Search programme

​Use the search function to search amongst programmes at Chalmers. The study programme and the study programme syllabus relating to your studies are generally from the academic year you began your studies.

Registered changes in published courses and programmes 2021/2022

Academic year

Courses

ACE035: Building materials
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from bmseger - Ingemar Segerholm to sasic - Angela Sasic Kalagasidis // Decision: 2021-06-29, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-06-29)

ACE050: Transportation engineering and traffic analysis
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from tasic - Ivana Tasic to xiaobo - Xiaobo Qu // Decision: 2021-05-31, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-05-31)

ACE055: Advanced transportation engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from xiaobo - Xiaobo Qu to jiwu - Jiaming Wu // Decision: 2021-07-08, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-07-08)

ACE125: Real estate economics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from D to D+ // Decision: 2021-07-02, Martine Buser (changed date: 2021-07-02)

ACE205: Digital tools: Manufacturing
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] // Decision: 2021-06-02, PA (changed date: 2021-06-02)

ACEX10: Bachelor's thesis in Civil engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from bmseger - Ingemar Segerholm to quanj - Quan Jin // Decision: 2021-07-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-07-01)

ARK063: Housing in an urban context
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from nylander - Ola Nylander to eranna - Anna Braide Eriksson // Decision: 2021-05-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-05-13)

ARK415: Building design lab
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to hollberg - Alexander Hollberg // Decision: 2021-03-16, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-03-16)

ARK626: Transformation projects and environmental care
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from doucet - Isabelle Doucet to brandao - Emilio da Cruz Brandao // Decision: 2021-05-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-05-13)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from brandao - Emilio da Cruz Brandao to tarraso - Joaquim Tarraso // Decision: 2021-05-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-05-24)
[Course round 2] Examiner changed from doucet - Isabelle Doucet to brandao - Emilio da Cruz Brandao // Decision: 2021-05-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-05-13)

BBT050: Sustainable food production
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2021-03-09, Eva Albers (changed date: 2021-03-09)
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2021-04-01, UBS (changed date: 2021-04-01)

BBT055: Bioanalytical chemistry
Change made on course:
Examination changed. Updated examination // Decision: 2021-05-20, PA/UBS (changed date: 2021-05-20)

BOM065: Materials performance
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from vbmtl - Tang Luping to arezoob - Arezou Baba Ahmadi // Decision: 2021-03-15, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-03-16)

BOM195: Building materials
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from bmseger - Ingemar Segerholm to sasic - Angela Sasic Kalagasidis // Decision: 2021-06-29, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-06-29)

BOM225: Management and organisation in the construction sector
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from tb3loma - Martin Löwstedt to dileku - Dilek Ulutas Duman // Decision: 2021-03-17, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-03-22)

CLS055: Mobile computing: Design and implementation
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2021-04-29, Morten Fjeld (changed date: 2021-04-29)

DAT171: Object-oriented programming in Python
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Changed to open for exchange students // Decision: 2021-04-09, PA/UOL (changed date: 2021-04-09)

DAT278: Sustainable computing
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for MPALG grade 2 // Decision: 2021-03-25, UOL (changed date: 2021-03-25)

DAT295: Autonomous and cooperative vehicular systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for MPMOB grade 1 // Decision: 2021-03-03, UOL (changed date: 2021-03-03)

DAT340: Applied Machine Learning
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for MPCSN grade 1 // Decision: 2021-06-24, UOL (changed date: 2021-06-24)
[Course round 2] added to programme plan for MPCSN grade 1 // Decision: 2021-06-24, UOL (changed date: 2021-06-24)

DAT405: Introduction to data science and AI
Change made on course round:
[Course round 2] added to programme plan for MPALG grade 2 // Decision: 2021-03-25, UOL (changed date: 2021-03-25)
[Course round 3] added to programme plan for MPALG grade 2 // Decision: 2021-03-25, UOL (changed date: 2021-03-25)

Change made on course in programme plan:
[MPALG, Year 2 rule V] Course round 3 removed // Decision: 2021-03-30, UOL (changed date: 2021-03-30)

DAT410: Design of AI systems
Change made on course in programme plan:
[MPALG, Year 2 rule V] Course round 1 removed // Decision: 2021-03-31, UOL (changed date: 2021-04-01)

DAT415: Computability
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for MPALG grade 2 // Decision: 2021-03-25, UOL (changed date: 2021-03-25)

EEM021: High frequency electromagnetic waves
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from vindes - Vincent Desmaris to denmel - Denis Meledin // Decision: 2021-03-27, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-03-30)

EEN070: Introduction to biomedical engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from elfmp - Mikael Persson to hanatre - Hana Dobsicek Trefna // Decision: 2021-04-25, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-04-26)

EEN080: Introductory course in biomedical engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from elfmp - Mikael Persson to hanatre - Hana Dobsicek Trefna // Decision: 2021-04-25, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-04-26)

EEN125: FEM-based design of electrical machines
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2021-04-14, Torbjörn Thiringer (changed date: 2021-04-14)
[Course round 1] Block changed from C to A // Decision: 2021-04-28, Jimmy Ehnberg (changed date: 2021-04-28)

EEN170: Clinical studies and ethics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to rhenric - Henric Rhedin // Decision: 2020-03-18, PA (changed date: 2021-03-22)

ENM096: Future renewable based power systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from C to A // Decision: 2021-04-12, Jimmy Ehnberg (changed date: 2021-04-12)
[Course round 1] Block changed from A to A+ // Decision: 2021-04-26, Sara Fogelström (changed date: 2021-04-26)
[Course round 1] Block changed from A+ to C+ // Decision: 2021-04-28, Jimmy Ehnberg (changed date: 2021-04-28)

ESS101: Modelling and simulation
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from egardt - Bo Egardt to yaseminb - Yasemin Bekiroglu // Decision: 2021-04-06, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-04-06)

FFM485: String theory
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from D to B // Decision: 2021-04-01, anders hellman (changed date: 2021-04-01)

FFR166: Science of environmental change
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from danjoh - Daniel Johansson to frtswi - Stefan Wirsenius // Decision: 2021-04-19, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-04-20)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from frtswi - Stefan Wirsenius to frtswi - Stefan Wirsenius // Decision: 2021-04-19, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-04-20)

FKA132: Quantum engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 30 to 40 // Decision: 2021-04-29, PA (changed date: 2021-04-29)

IOE012: Innovation economics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2021-04-17, samma som IOE012 (changed date: 2021-04-07)

KBT245: Green chemistry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2021-03-15, examinator (changed date: 2021-03-15)
[Course round 1] Block changed from C to A // Decision: 2021-04-01, UBS (changed date: 2021-04-01)

KMG060: Systems biology
Change made on course:
Litterature changed. Updated litterature // Decision: 2021-04-01, UBS (changed date: 2021-04-01)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from marengq - Martin Engqvist to yunc - Yun Chen // Decision: 2021-04-06, Viceprefekt/delegation (changed date: 2021-04-06)

KTK096: Surface chemistry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2021-03-10, UBS (changed date: 2021-03-10)
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2021-04-15, UBS (changed date: 2021-04-15)

KVM013: Industrial energy systems
Change made on exam:
[2022-08-16 6,0 hec, 0207] Date and time of exam changed from 2022-08-16 E to 2022-08-22 F // Decision: 2021-06-18, Simon Harvey (changed date: 2021-06-18)

LET564: Analog electronics design
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from thorsell - Mattias Thorsell to habibpou - Omid Habibpour // Decision: 2021-07-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-07-05)

LEU470: Electrical circuits
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from gorhul - Göran Hult to jianyang - Jian Yang // Decision: 2021-07-10, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-07-13)

LMA017: Mathematical analysis in several variables
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to tatshu - Tatiana Shulman // Decision: 2021-04-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-04-26)

LMA212: Linear algebra
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from reem - Reimond Emanuelsson to johanbe - Johan Berglind // Decision: 2021-04-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-04-26)

LMA401: Calculus
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to sonjarad - Sonja Radosavljevic // Decision: 2021-04-22, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-04-23)

LMT834: Thermodynamics and fluid mechanics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from karenbe - Karin Munch to f3cma - Mats Andersson // Decision: 2021-04-28, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-04-28)
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for TIMEL grade 3 // Decision: 2021-04-29, PA/UOL (changed date: 2021-04-29)

Change made on course in programme plan:
[Compulsory elective. At least one compulsory elective course is required for a degree. (DAT050, EDA322, EEN095, LEU340, LMA017, LMA522, LMU055, SSY011). Requirements 1 course(s). In TIMEL Year 3] LMT834 added to group // Decision: 2021-04-29, PA/UOL (changed date: 2021-04-29)

LMU305: Production logistics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from patjon - Patrik Jonsson to loon - Patricia van Loon // Decision: 2021-06-30, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-06-30)

MCC086: Microelectronics
Change made on course:
Examination changed. Updated information about examination // Decision: 2021-04-30, PA (changed date: 2021-05-03)
Organization changed. Updated text about organization // Decision: 2021-04-30, PA (changed date: 2021-05-03)

MCC115: Modeling and fabrication of micro/nanodevices
Change made on course:
Content changed. Updated content // Decision: 2021-04-01, UBS (changed date: 2021-04-01)

MCC170: Semiconductor devices for modern electronics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2021-04-20, Jan Stake (changed date: 2021-04-20)

MEN120: Heat and power systems engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 60 to 70 // Decision: 2921-04-30, PA (changed date: 2021-04-30)

MHA021: Finite element method (FEM)
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from A+ to B+ // Decision: 2021-05-31, Jim Brouzoulis (changed date: 2021-05-31)

MMS150: On board training and studies, period 1
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-03-24, Beslut, FVIID startar inte H21 (changed date: 2021-03-24)

MMS155: On board training and studies, period 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-03-24, Beslut, FVIID startar inte H21 (changed date: 2021-03-24)

MMS160: On board training and studies, period 3
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-03-24, Beslut, FVIID startar inte H21 (changed date: 2021-03-24)

MMS165: Sustainable leadership
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-03-24, Beslut, FVIID startar inte H21 (changed date: 2021-03-24)

MMS170: Energy system
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-03-24, Beslut, FVIID startar inte H21 (changed date: 2021-03-24)

MMS175: Aerospace propulsion
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from D to C // Decision: 2021-06-04, Tomas Grönstedt (changed date: 2021-06-04)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from thgr - Tomas Grönstedt to xisto - Carlos Xisto // Decision: 2021-06-16, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-06-16)

MMS185: Stability and design basis for marine structures
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from B to B+ // Decision: 2021-07-16, Martin Schreuder (changed date: 2021-07-16)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from jwri - Jonas Ringsberg to mars - Martin Schreuder // Decision: 2021-04-23, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-04-23)
[Course round 1] Changed to open for exchange students // Decision: 2021-04-15, UBS (changed date: 2021-04-15)

MMS190: Methods of risk and reliability analysis
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-04-15, UOL (changed date: 2021-04-15)

MMS195: Introduction to propulsion and energy systems for transport
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from C to A // Decision: 2021-04-28, Jimmy Ehnberg (changed date: 2021-04-28)

MVE045: Calculus
Change made on exam:
[2021-10-30 7,5 hec, 0105] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-10-30 E to 2021-10-29 E // Decision: 2021-07-07, Zoran Konkoli (changed date: 2021-07-07)

MVE165: Linear and integer optimization with applications
Change made on course:
Reported several times // Decision: 2021-03-09, Adm/Examinator (changed date: 2021-03-09)

MVE370: Mathematics and society
Change made on course:
Prerequisites changed. Updated information about application // Decision: 2021-04-23, PA/UBS (changed date: 2021-04-29)

MVE505: Discrete mathematics
Change made on exam:
[2021-10-08 4,5 hec, 0116] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-07-01, Johan Wästlund (changed date: 2021-07-01)

MVE530: Introductory course in mathematics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from jonny - Jonny Lindström to tonyj - Tony Johansson // Decision: 2021-07-07, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2021-07-07)

MVE575: Calculus
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to sonjarad - Sonja Radosavljevic // Decision: 2021-04-22, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-04-23)

MVE605: Introductory course in mathematics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from heintz - Alexey Geynts to janalve - Jan-Alve Svensson // Decision: 2021-04-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-04-26)

PPU032: User studies - Understanding the user and its requirements
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 30 to 35 // Decision: 2021-05-06, PA/UBS (changed date: 2021-05-06)

PPU215: Research skills for engineering projects
Change made on course:
Prerequisites changed. Updated prerequisites // Decision: 2021-05-18, PA (changed date: 2021-05-18)

SEE035: Electricity and electronics
Change made on course:
Litterature changed. Updated literature // Decision: 2021-06-09, Examinator (changed date: 2021-06-10)

SJM002: Nautical mathematics and physics
Change made on course:
Department changed from MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES to SPACE, EARTH AND ENVIRONMENT // Decision: 2021-03-29, PA (changed date: 2021-03-29)

Change made on module:
[0117 Examination 7,5 credit] Department changed from MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES to SPACE, EARTH AND ENVIRONMENT // Decision: 2021-03-29, PA (changed date: 2021-03-29)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from hirscher - Timo Vilkas to f97evka - Eva Wirström // Decision: 2021-03-29, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-03-29)

SJM121: Passenger ships and crowd and crisis management
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-03-24, Beslut, FVIID startar inte H21 (changed date: 2021-03-24)

SJO114: Safety - basic level
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sl1tela - Lars Telestam to sk96joha - Johan Hartler // Decision: 2021-06-21, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-06-22)
[Course round 2] Examiner changed from sl1tela - Lars Telestam to sk96joha - Johan Hartler // Decision: 2021-06-21, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-06-22)

SJO517: Safety
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sl1tela - Lars Telestam to sk96joha - Johan Hartler // Decision: 2021-06-21, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-06-22)

SSY011: Electronic systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from D+ to // Decision: 2021-05-27, Erik Agrell (changed date: 2021-05-27)

SSY205: Matrix analysis with applications, advanced level
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-04-28, UOL (changed date: 2021-04-29)

SSY210: Information theory, advanced level
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-04-28, UOL (changed date: 2021-04-29)

SSY236: Decision-making for autonomous systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2021-03-10, UBS (changed date: 2021-03-10)

SSY251: Applied control system design
Change made on exam:
[2022-01-08 4,5 hec, 0320] Location of exam changed from to Johanneberg // Decision: 2021-06-22, M Stosic (changed date: 2021-06-22)
[4,5 hec, 0320] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2021-06-22, M Stosic (changed date: 2021-06-22)

SSY261: Applied mechatronics design
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from bill - Bill Karlström to debayani - Debayani Ghosh // Decision: 2021-06-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-06-18)

SSY267: Advanced topics in biomedical engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from elfmp - Mikael Persson to xuezhi - Xuezhi Zeng // Decision: 2021-05-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-05-12)

SSY316: Advanced probabilistic machine learning
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for MPCOM grade 2 // Decision: 2021-05-17, UOL (changed date: 2021-05-18)

SSY340: Deep machine learning
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 170 to 250 // Decision: 2021-05-03, PA (changed date: 2021-05-04)
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for MPDSC grade 1 // Decision: 2021-05-18, UOL (changed date: 2021-05-18)
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for MPDSC grade 2 // Decision: 2021-05-18, UOL (changed date: 2021-05-18)

TDA233: Algorithms for machine learning and inference
Change made on course in programme plan:
[MPCSN, Year 1 rule V] Course round 1 removed // Decision: 2021-06-24, UOL (changed date: 2021-06-24)
[MPHPC, Year 1 rule V] Course round 1 removed // Decision: 2021-06-24, UOL (changed date: 2021-06-24)

TDA580: Gameplay design
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2021-04-23, Staffan Björk (changed date: 2021-04-23)

TEK125: Logistics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from perarn - Per-Olof Arnäs to gunste - Gunnar Stefansson // Decision: 2021-04-27, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-04-28)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from gunste - Gunnar Stefansson to olahul - Ola Hultkrantz // Decision: 2021-06-30, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-06-30)

TEK380: Logistics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from perarn - Per-Olof Arnäs to adan - Dan Andersson // Decision: 2021-04-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-04-27)

Change made on exam:
[2022-08-15 6,0 hec, 0110] Date and time of exam changed from 2022-08-15 E to 2022-08-15 F // Decision: 2021-06-30, Ola Hultkrantz (changed date: 2021-06-30)

TEK400: Lean production
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from olsson - Peter Olsson to permed - Per Medbo // Decision: 2021-04-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-04-12)

TEK452: Learning and leading in dysfunctional organizations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2021-04-29, UBS (changed date: 2021-04-29)

TEK465: Sustainable transportation
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from ivansa - Ivan Sanchez-Diaz to vioros - Violeta Roso // Decision: 2021-06-23, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-06-23)

TEK500: Market and economy
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from A+ to C+ // Decision: 2021-05-06, Gunnar Eriksson (changed date: 2021-05-06)

TEK566: Technology and culture
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2021-03-25, examinator (changed date: 2021-03-25)
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2021-04-01, examinator (changed date: 2021-04-01)

TEK626: Market and economy
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2021-05-07, PA (changed date: 2021-05-07)
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2021-05-07, PA (changed date: 2021-05-07)

TEK705: Logistics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from perarn - Per-Olof Arnäs to adan - Dan Andersson // Decision: 2021-04-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-04-27)

Change made on exam:
[2022-08-15 6,0 hec, 0119] Date and time of exam changed from 2022-08-15 E to 2022-08-15 F // Decision: 2021-06-30, Ola Hultkrantz (changed date: 2021-06-30)

TEK935: Project management, basic course
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] // Decision: 2021-04-01, UOL (changed date: 2021-04-06)

TIF120: Surface and nanophysics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2021-03-23, lina haglund (changed date: 2021-03-23)

TIF276: Tools of engineering physics
Change made on course:
Content changed. Updated content // Decision: 2021-05-24, UOL (changed date: 2021-05-24)
Learning objective changed. Updated learning objective // Decision: 2021-05-24, UOL (changed date: 2021-05-24)
Purpose changed. Updated purpose // Decision: 2021-05-24, UOL (changed date: 2021-05-24)
[Theme MJO] 1.5 c Removed // Decision: 2021-05-24, UOL (changed date: 2021-05-24)

TIF300: Spectroscopy
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from B to A+ // Decision: 2021-04-16, lina haglund (changed date: 2021-04-16)

TMA074: Mathematical statistics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from erikkr - Erik Kristiansson to hirscher - Timo Vilkas // Decision: 2021-06-29, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-06-29)

TMA521: Large scale optimization
Change made on course:
Reported several times // Decision: 2021-03-09, Adm/Examinator (changed date: 2021-03-09)

TME265: Preparatory course in Matlab
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for MPBME grade 1 // Decision: 2021-03-30, UOL (changed date: 2021-03-30)

TMS146: Introduction to mathematical statistics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from erikkr - Erik Kristiansson to hirscher - Timo Vilkas // Decision: 2021-06-29, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-06-29)

TMV100: Integration theory
Change made on exam:
[2021-10-28 7,5 hec, 0103] Given by dept // Decision: 2021-07-02, jeanette Montell (changed date: 2021-07-02)

TMV139: Calculus in one variable
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from johanbe - Johan Berglind to janalve - Jan-Alve Svensson // Decision: 2021-05-10, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2021-05-10)

TMV166: Linear algebra and systems of linear equations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to bail - Karine le Bail // Decision: 2021-03-25, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-03-25)

TMV211: Introduction to discrete mathematics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from jonathn - Jonathan Nilsson to hegarty - Peter Hegarty // Decision: 2021-04-19, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-04-20)

TMV225: Differential calculus and scalar equations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from logg - Anders Logg to moklas - Klas Modin // Decision: 2020-03-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-03-22)

TRA115: Tracks advanced 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] // Decision: 2021-06-01, UOL (changed date: 2021-06-01)

Program

MPHPC: HIGH-PERFORMANCE COMPUTER SYSTEMS, MSC PROGR
Change made on group:
[. Only one of the marked courses can be included in the degree (DAT340). In MPHPC Year 1] Removed // Decision: 2021-06-24, UOL (changed date: 2021-06-24)

Discontinued courses

MVE041: Calculus in several variables
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-10-09 fm, 0108 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-10-09 F to 2021-10-08 E // Decision: 2021-06-28, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-06-28)

MVE355: Programming and numerical methods using Matlab
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-10-09 fm, 0111 ] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2021-06-24, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-06-24)

TMS064: Mathematical statistics
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-10-08 fm, 0118 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-10-08 F to 2021-10-08 E // Decision: 2021-06-28, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-06-28)

Page manager Published: Mon 28 Nov 2016.