Search programme

​Use the search function to search amongst programmes at Chalmers. The study programme and the study programme syllabus relating to your studies are generally from the academic year you began your studies.

Registered changes in published courses and programmes 2020/2021

Academic year

Courses

ACE035: Building materials

ACE045: Geological and geotechnical site characterisation

ACE050: Transportation engineering and traffic analysis

ACE075: Architecture and Engineering - internship
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson to matsan - Mats Ander // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ACE090: Sustainable urban water engineering

ACE100: Architecture: A completion 1
Change made on course:
The course is discontinued // Decision: 2020-09-14, Beslut nedläggning KPMUT (changed date: 2020-09-14)

ACE130: Construction logistics and supply chain management
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-04-03, Viktoria Sundquist (changed date: 2020-04-03)

ACE140: Rock mechanics

ACE145: Contaminated sites and remediation

ACE166: Sustainable building renovation

ACE195: Urban acoustics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 27 to 45 // Decision: 2020-09-21, PA (changed date: 2020-09-21)

ACE205: Digital tools: Manufacturing
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to zboinska - Malgorzata Zboinska // Decision: 2020-04-20, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-04-20)

ACEX10: Bachelor's thesis in Civil engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from bmseger - Ingemar Segerholm to sasic - Angela Sasic Kalagasidis // Decision: 2020-10-21, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-22)

ACEX15: Bachelor's thesis in Architecture and engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mortenl - Morten Lund to kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ACEX35: Master's thesis in Architecture
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to // Decision: 2020-08-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-24)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to // Decision: 2020-08-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-24)

ACEX65: Master's thesis in Architecture
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to // Decision: 2020-08-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-24)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to // Decision: 2020-08-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-24)
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for MPARC grade 2 // Decision: 2020-04-21, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-04-21)
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for MPDSD grade 2 // Decision: 2020-04-21, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-04-21)

AFT077: Architectural technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson to pl - Peter Lindblom // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

AFT081: Architecture and space design
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Teaching language changed from en to sv // Decision: 2020-09-08, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-09-09)

ARK063: Housing in an urban context
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from eranna - Anna Braide Eriksson to nylander - Ola Nylander // Decision: 2020-05-29, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-06-01)

ARK064: Renovation and urban revitalization
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kiab - Kia Bengtsson Ekström to kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson // Decision: 2020-06-11, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-06-12)

ARK079: Nordic architecture
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from caldenby - Claes Caldenby to linton - Johan Linton // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ARK123: Matter, space, structure 1
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mortenl - Morten Lund to norelld - Daniel Norell // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ARK132: Matter, space, structure 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mortenl - Morten Lund to norelld - Daniel Norell // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ARK142: Social-ecological urbanism
Change made on course:
Content changed. Updated content // Decision: 2020-09-25, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-09-25)
Learning objective changed. Updated goal // Decision: 2020-09-25, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-09-25)
Examination changed. Updated information about examination // Decision: 2020-09-25, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-09-25)
Litterature changed. Updated litterature // Decision: 2020-09-25, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-09-25)
Organization changed. Updated purpose // Decision: 2020-09-25, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-09-25)
Purpose changed. Updated purpose // Decision: 2020-09-25, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-09-25)
Organization changed. Updated text about organization // Decision: 2020-09-25, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-09-25)

ARK258: Matter, space, structure 3
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mortenl - Morten Lund to norelld - Daniel Norell // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ARK297: Architecture and optimized structures
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mortenl - Morten Lund to peter - Peter Christensson // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ARK305: Field trips
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson to matsan - Mats Ander // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ARK350: Sustainable building: Competition
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from goranlin - Göran Lindahl to walteru - Walter Unterrainer // Decision: 2020-05-28, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-29)

ARK395: Architecture: Contemporary challenges
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from norelld - Daniel Norell to tarraso - Joaquim Tarraso // Decision: 2020-08-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-24)

ARK425: Building site studies
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson to matsan - Mats Ander // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ARK452: Exploring architecture as material, color, light, and space 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from jonlundb - Jonas Lundberg to kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson // Decision: 2020-06-29, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-06-29)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson to kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ARK496: Reality studio
Change made on course:
Purpose changed. Updated aim // Decision: 2020-09-03, UOL (changed date: 2020-09-04)
Content changed. Updated content // Decision: 2020-09-03, UOL (changed date: 2020-09-04)
Examination changed. Updated information about examination // Decision: 2020-09-03, UOL (changed date: 2020-09-04)
Learning objective changed. Updated learning objective // Decision: 2020-09-03, UOL (changed date: 2020-09-04)
Litterature changed. Updated litterature // Decision: 2020-09-03, UOL (changed date: 2020-09-04)
Organization changed. Updated text about organization // Decision: 2020-09-03, UOL (changed date: 2020-09-04)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from brandao - Emilio da Cruz Brandao to marnys - Maria Nyström // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from marnys - Maria Nyström to brandao - Emilio da Cruz Brandao // Decision: 2020-10-19, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-19)

ARK530: Property and contract law

ARK545: Basic property and contract law

ARK570: Modelling with analogue and digital tools
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kengo - Kengo Skorick to kengo - Kengo Skorick // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ARK620: Crash course: Beyond sustainability
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from brandao - Emilio da Cruz Brandao to adelfio - Marco Adelfio // Decision: 2020-08-31, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-31)

ARK626: Architectural heritage and transformation
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kiab - Kia Bengtsson Ekström to doucet - Isabelle Doucet // Decision: 2020-09-22, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-22)

ARK636: Masters thesis preparation course 1
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from norelld - Daniel Norell to tarraso - Joaquim Tarraso // Decision: 2020-08-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-24)

ARK641: Masters thesis preparation course 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from norelld - Daniel Norell to tarraso - Joaquim Tarraso // Decision: 2020-08-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-24)

ARK680: Architecture and engineering: Contemporary challenges
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson to matsan - Mats Ander // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ARK700: History, theory and method 7
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from brandao - Emilio da Cruz Brandao to marnys - Maria Nyström // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from marnys - Maria Nyström to brandao - Emilio da Cruz Brandao // Decision: 2020-10-19, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-19)

BBT030: Metabolism and molecular biotechnology

BMT016: Structures

BOM065: Materials performance

BOM195: Building materials

BOM205: Buildings functions and design

BOM221: Physics and chemistry for civil engineers

BOM225: Management and organisation in the construction sector

BOM285: Building performance: Design and assessment

BOM290: Fundamental physics, chemistry and acoustics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from bjorkluk - Karin Björklund to karinka - Karin Karlfeldt Fedje // Decision: 2020-05-22, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-25)

BOM320: Building physics and building acoustics, civil and environmental engineers

BOM325: Hydrogeology and geotechnics, civil and environmental engineers
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from karma - Mats Karlsson to aayman - Ayman Abed // Decision: 2020-10-16, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-19)

BOM330: Building services engineering, civil and environmental engineers

BOM345: Water engineering and the environment

BOM355: Geotechnics

BOM365: Building physics and building acoustics, civil engineers

BOM370: Hydrogeology and geotechnics, civil engineers
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from karma - Mats Karlsson to aayman - Ayman Abed // Decision: 2020-10-16, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-19)

BOM575: Technical planning
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mihail - Mihail Serkitjis to zarrabi - Bijan Adl-Zarrabi // Decision: 2020-03-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-05)

BOM580: Structures

CLS020: Communication and competence mapping
Change made on course:
The course is discontinued // Decision: 2020-09-14, Beslut nedläggning KPMUT (changed date: 2020-09-14)

CLS045: Global and intercultural competence
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to becky - Rebecca Bergman // Decision: 2020-03-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-05)

DAT026: Mathematical modelling and problem solving
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from C+ to A+ // Decision: 2020-04-16, examinator (changed date: 2020-04-16)

DAT038: Data structures and algorithms

DAT050: Object oriented programming

DAT060: Logic in computer science

DAT105: Computer architecture

DAT151: Programming language technology

DAT216: Design and implementation of graphical interfaces
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed // Decision: 2020-10-13, UBS (changed date: 2020-10-14)

DAT220: Advanced software architecture
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from ricsca - Riccardo Scandariato to knauss - Eric Knauss // Decision: 2020-10-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-08)

DAT246: Empirical software engineering

DAT278: Sustainable computing

DAT280: Parallel functional programming
Change made on exam:
[2020-10-10 6,0 hec, 0112] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-08-20, J Almström Duregård (changed date: 2020-09-07)

DAT300: Data-driven support for cyber-physical systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-06-15, UOL (changed date: 2020-06-15)

DAT321: Software quality

DAT355: Requirements and User Experience

DAT360: Software Architecture
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from chaudron - Michel Chaudron to knauss - Eric Knauss // Decision: 2020-06-10, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-06-10)

DAT400: High-performance parallel programming

DAT405: Introduction to data science and AI
Change made on course round:
[Course round 2] Examiner changed from to clastr - Claes Strannegård // Decision: 2020-08-21, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-21)
[Course round 3] Examiner changed from to clastr - Claes Strannegård // Decision: 2020-08-21, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-21)
[Course round 4] Examiner changed from marinaa - Marina Axelson-Fisk to clastr - Claes Strannegård // Decision: 2020-08-21, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-21)

DAT410: Design of AI systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for MPALG grade 1 // Decision: 2020-03-05, UOL (changed date: 2020-03-05)
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for MPALG grade 2 // Decision: 2020-03-05, UOL (changed date: 2020-03-05)

DAT415: Computability

DAT425: Intoductory course in programming
Change made on course:
Purpose changed. Corrected the aim of the course // Decision: 2020-06-17, PA (changed date: 2020-06-17)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to krasimir - Krasimir Angelov // Decision: 2020-03-11, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-11)

DAT430: Introduction to computer engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to johan - Johan Karlsson // Decision: 2020-03-11, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-11)

DAT440: Advanced topics in machine learning
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from D+ to B // Decision: 2020-10-07, Elke Mangelsen (changed date: 2020-10-07)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to haghir - Morteza Chehreghani // Decision: 2020-03-11, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-11)

Change made on exam:
[2020-10-10 4,0 hec, 0220] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-09-01, Emelie Holmeros (changed date: 2020-09-02)

DAT450: Machine learning for natural language processing
Change made on course:
Prerequisites changed. Updated course code; TDA233 instead of TDA231 // Decision: 2020-08-18, UBS/Examinator (changed date: 2020-08-18)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-05-11, Schemagruppen (changed date: 2020-05-11)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to richajo - Richard Johansson // Decision: 2020-08-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-18)
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 10 to 50 // Decision: 2020-04-22, PA (changed date: 2020-04-22)
[Course round 1] Min number of participants changed // Decision: 2020-04-22, PA (changed date: 2020-04-22)

DAT455: Introduction to Programming in Python

DAT460: Renewable power generation and electric vehicles

DATX02: Bachelor's thesis in Computer science and engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to // Decision: 2020-10-13, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-14)

EDA093: Operating systems

EDA216: Introduction to computer engineering

EDA263: Computer security
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed // Decision: 2020-06-11, UBS/PA/Examinator (changed date: 2020-06-12)

EDA387: Computer networks

EDA433: Introduction to computer engineering

EDA452: Introduction to computer engineering

EDA491: Network security
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed // Decision: 2020-06-11, UBS/PA (changed date: 2020-06-12)

EEF031: Theory of electromagnetic fields

EEK137: Environmental engineering

EEK141: Electric power engineering

EEK150: Power engineering, design project
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from e6zebra - Stefan Lundberg to sonja - Sonja Lundmark // Decision: 2020-08-27, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-30)
[Course round 2] Examiner changed from e6zebra - Stefan Lundberg to sonja - Sonja Lundmark // Decision: 2020-08-27, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-30)

EEK202: Power system protection and monitoring

EEM015: Electromagnetism

EEM021: High frequency electromagnetic waves

EEN016: Lithium-ion battery systems for vehicles and large-scale energy storage

EEN020: Computer vision
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kahlf - Fredrik Kahl to zach - Christopher Zach // Decision: 2020-08-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-26)

EEN025: Constraint programming and applied optimization

EEN035: Modelling and simulation in biomedical engineering

EEN045: Electric power engineering, extended design project
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from e6zebra - Stefan Lundberg to sonja - Sonja Lundmark // Decision: 2020-08-27, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-30)

EEN050: Robust and nonlinear control
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from D to C // Decision: 2020-08-26, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-08-26)

EEN080: Introductory course in biomedical engineering

EEN085: Medicine for engineers
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to wennborg - Maria Johansson Wennborg // Decision: 2020-05-06, UBS/Utbildningstöd (changed date: 2020-05-06)

EEN095: Artificial intelligence and autonomous systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from l - Bengt Lennartson to deane - Emmanuel Dean // Decision: 2020-06-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-06-26)

EMI084: Circuit analysis

ENM051: Power system analysis and control

ENM056: Electrical machines - design and analysis

ENM061: Power electronic converters

ENM095: Sustainable power production and transportation

ENM100: Power electronic solutions for power systems

ENM125: Sustainable electric power systems

ENM130: Managing stakeholders for sustainable development
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from annber - Anna Bergek to ancla - Anna Nyström Claesson // Decision: 2020-09-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-07)

ENM160: Energy technology

ERE033: Automatic control
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Changed to not open to exchange students // Decision: 2020-09-29, UBS/PA (changed date: 2020-09-29)

ERE103: Control theory
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from egardt - Bo Egardt to bill - Bill Karlström // Decision: 2020-09-08, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-09)

ESS012: Probability and statistical signal processing
Change made on exam:
[2020-10-10 7,5 hec, 0120] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-09-28, UBS, felaktig tidigare ändring (changed date: 2020-09-28)
[2020-10-10 7,5 hec, 0120] Reopened // Decision: 2020-09-04, Monika Råberg Hellsing (changed date: 2020-09-10)

ESS101: Modelling and simulation

ESS116: Electrical circuits and systems
Change made on course:
Department changed from ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING to MICROTECHNOLOGY AND NANOSCIENCE // Decision: 2020-04-01, PA (changed date: 2020-04-01)

Change made on module:
[0111 Examination 7,5 credit] Department changed from ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING to MICROTECHNOLOGY AND NANOSCIENCE // Decision: 2020-04-01, PA (changed date: 2020-04-01)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from f97sare - Sabine Reinfeldt to jagr - Jan Grahn // Decision: 2020-04-01, Viceprefekt/PA (changed date: 2020-04-01)

ESS217: Process control and measurement techniques

FFM234: Vector fields and classical physics

FFM485: String theory
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from A+ to A // Decision: 2020-04-16, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-04-16)

FFM516: Mechanics 1

FFR105: Stochastic optimization algorithms

FFR135: Artificial neural networks

FFR160: Sustainable development

FFR166: Science of environmental change
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from frtswi - Stefan Wirsenius to danjoh - Daniel Johansson // Decision: 2020-10-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-08)

FFR170: Sustainable energy futures
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 110 to 140 // Decision: 2020-08-31, PA (changed date: 2020-09-01)

FFY144: Physics 2

FFY616: Electrical measurement techniques and wave physics

FFY621: Physics for engineers

FKA132: Quantum engineering

FKA173: Quantum optics and quantum information

FKA196: Fundamentals of micro- and nanotechnology

FTF131: Mathematical physics

FTF140: Thermodynamics and statistical mechanics

FUF045: Special relativity

IAR061: Product development management

IBB137: Project management
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to mignon - Ingrid Johansson Mignon // Decision: 2020-09-29, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-30)
[Course round 2] Examiner changed from to mignon - Ingrid Johansson Mignon // Decision: 2020-09-30, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-30)

IBY015: Service management for construction and facilities

IDY040: Technological change and industrial transformation
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from i01sach - Christian Sandström to eriboh - Erik Bohlin // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

IEK313: Quality management
Change made on course in programme plan:
[Compulsory elective. At least 15 credits must be selected during studies on the programme (ITR363, TEK231, TEK360, TEK465, TEK615, TEK620). Requirements 15.0 hec. In MPSCM Year 1] IEK313 added to group // Decision: 2020-03-24, UOL (changed date: 2020-03-24)
[Compulsory elective. At least 15 credits must be selected during studies on the programme (ITR363, TEK231, TEK360, TEK465, TEK615, TEK620). Requirements 15.0 hec. In MPSCM Year 2] IEK313 added to group // Decision: 2020-03-24, UOL (changed date: 2020-03-24)

IMA044: Industrial marketing

IMS020: Simulation and visualisation of production systems

IMS025: Manufacturing processes, machines and CAM

IMS045: Technical project management

IMS055: Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) in quality assessment and process control

IMS065: Data science in product realization
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-03-24, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-03-24)
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-04-15, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-04-15)

IOE011: Economic analysis 3: Innovation economics

ITR234: Logistics

ITR363: Sustainable supply chains
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from arni - Arni Halldorsson to altunas - Ceren Altuntas Vural // Decision: 2020-05-06, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-06)

ITS066: Gender and technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from B to D // Decision: 2020-04-27, examinator (changed date: 2020-04-27)

KAA060: Transport phenomena in chemical engineering

KAA095: Separation and chemical engineering design

KAA102: Advanced separation technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Min number of participants changed // Decision: 2020-06-11, PA (changed date: 2020-06-12)

KAM010: Analytical chemistry

KAM022: Bioanalytical chemistry
Change made on course:
Department changed from CHEMISTRY AND CHEMICAL ENGINEERING to BIOLOGY AND BIOLOGICAL ENGINEERING // Decision: 2020-08-27, PA (changed date: 2020-08-28)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from aldo - Aldo Jesorka to sotto - Otto Savolainen // Decision: 2020-09-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-02)

KBB032: Biochemistry and molecular biology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-04-16, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-04-16)

KBB058: Structure and dynamics of biomolecules
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mbtkgek - Gergely Katona to mbtkrn - Richard Neutze // Decision: 2020-10-12, UOL (changed date: 2020-10-12)

KBB101: Biochemical toxicology

KBT011: Separation technology 2

KBT016: Biochemistry and biotechnology

KBT020: Chemical environmental science

KBT026: Polymer chemistry and physics

KBT030: Applied coordination chemistry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-14, UOL (changed date: 2020-10-14)

KBT036: Advanced organic chemistry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sundenh - Henrik Sundén to jerker - Jerker Mårtensson // Decision: 2020-05-25, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-25)

KBT110: Advanced chemical engineering and process analytical technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from ronniea - Ronnie Andersson to dianab - Diana Bernin // Decision: 2020-09-25, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-28)
[Course round 1] Min number of participants changed // Decision: 2020-06-11, PA (changed date: 2020-06-12)

KBT115: Advanced chemical reaction engineering

KBT120: Design and analysis of experiments

KBT130: Cellulose technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from hanst - Hans Theliander to k99meme - Merima Hasani // Decision: 2020-09-25, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-28)
[Course round 1] Min number of participants changed // Decision: 2020-06-11, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-06-12)

KBT135: Waste management

KBT145: Biorefinery

KBT156: Preliminary plant design

KBT160: Advanced organic synthesis
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-14, UOL (changed date: 2020-10-14)

KBT168: Nuclear chemistry 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-05-18, UOL (changed date: 2020-05-20)

KBT192: Nuclear chemistry 1

KBT196: Solvent extraction
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-14, UOL (changed date: 2020-10-14)

KBT201: Products and processes in a sustainable society
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from k01matu - Tuve Mattsson to perc - Per-Anders Carlsson // Decision: 2020-09-25, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-28)

KBT221: Radiopharmaceutical chemistry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-05-18, UOL (changed date: 2020-05-20)

KBT241: Analytical chemistry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from abmaria - Maria Abrahamsson to cans - Ann-Sofie Cans // Decision: 2020-05-19, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-19)

KBT245: Green chemistry

KBT265: Resources and innovation in a chemical and historical context
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-09-30, UOL (changed date: 2020-10-01)

KBT320: Chemistry
Change made on exam:
[2021-02-18 6,0 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-02-18 F to 2021-02-18 F // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-04-07 6,0 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-04-07 F to 2021-02-18 F // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-08-20 6,0 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-20 E to 2021-08-23 F // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-08-23 6,0 hec, 0220] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)

KFK022: Biophysical chemistry

KFK163: Physical chemistry

KKM051: Chemical environmental science

KKM052: Chemical environmental science

KKR063: Metabolic engineering

KKR073: Computational fluid dynamics for engineers (CFD)
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Min number of participants changed // Decision: 2020-06-11, PA (changed date: 2020-06-12)

Change made on exam:
[4,0 hec, 0116] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2020-08-20, Ronnie Andersson (changed date: 2020-09-02)
[4,0 hec, 0116] Not given by dept // Decision: 2020-08-20, Ronnie Andersson (changed date: 2020-09-02)

KKR091: Bioreaction engineering

KLI011: Food chemistry

KLI032: Food technology and sustainable food systems

KLI065: Food biotechnology and bioactivity assessment

KMB056: Molecular biotechnology

KMG060: Systems biology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-04-16, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-04-16)

KOK032: Applied organic molecular spectroscopy
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-05-18, UOL (changed date: 2020-05-20)

KOO093: The synthesis, properties and structures of solid state materials

KPO045: Biological materials

KSK041: Paper technology

KTK042: Nanomaterials chemistry

KTK095: Surface chemistry

KTK106: Colloids and polymers

KTK112: Chemistry for engineers

KTK116: Surface and material chemistry

KVM013: Industrial energy systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Changed to not open to exchange students // Decision: 2020-09-21, UBS (changed date: 2020-09-21)

KVM091: Thermodynamics

LBT432: Financial and management accounting

LET564: Analog electronics design

LET924: Chemistry
Change made on exam:
[2021-01-09 6,0 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-01-09 F to 2021-01-12 E // Decision: 2020-10-14, T Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-10-16)
[2021-02-17 6,0 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-02-17 F to 2021-02-18 F // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-02-17 6,0 hec, 0220] Location of exam changed from Johanneberg, Computer to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)

LEU236: Dynamical systems and control engineering

LEU237: Logic and automatic control

LEU420: Routing and switching technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-06-24, UOL (changed date: 2020-06-25)

LEU432: Introduction to computer engineering

LEU470: Electrical circuits

LEU483: Computer programming

LKT033: General and inorganic chemistry

LKT105: Organic chemistry

LKT280: Material science

LKT325: Mathematical statistics

LMA017: Mathematical analysis in several variables
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from larkang - Richard Lärkäng to flinth - Axel Flinth // Decision: 2020-05-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-25)

LMA201: Statistics with applications
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 50 to 90 // Decision: 2020-04-27, UBS/PA (changed date: 2020-04-27)

LMA212: Linear algebra

LMA224: Mathematical supplementary course
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed // Decision: 2020-06-11, UBS/Examinator (changed date: 2020-06-12)

LMA401: Calculus
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from flinth - Axel Flinth to johanbe - Johan Berglind // Decision: 2020-05-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-25)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from johanbe - Johan Berglind to larkang - Richard Lärkäng // Decision: 2020-08-17, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-17)

LMA521: Statistics with applications

LMA538: Physics
Change made on course:
Litterature changed. Updated litterature, removed information about edition // Decision: 2020-06-22, Examinator (changed date: 2020-06-22)

Change made on exam:
[2021-01-07 7,5 hec, 0109] Time of exam changed from pm to am // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)

LMS589: Material science

LMT202: Mechanics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from peol - Peter Olsson to thomson - Robert Thomson // Decision: 2020-09-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-21)

LMT211: Mechanics, advanced course
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from pebo - Peter Bövik to peol - Peter Olsson // Decision: 2020-05-20, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-20)

LMT212: Mechanics, advanced course

LMT991: Quality and reliability control

LMU055: Man and technology

LMU111: Strength of materials, advanced course

LMU113: Strength of materials
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from peol - Peter Olsson to pebo - Peter Bövik // Decision: 2020-05-20, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-20)

LMU305: Production logistics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from olsson - Peter Olsson to patjon - Patrik Jonsson // Decision: 2020-10-06, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-06)

LMU432: Machine elements

LMU450: Economy and organisation
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from danpau - Dan Paulin to sjoberge - Carl Sjöberger // Decision: 2020-10-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-05)

LNB727: Electric power system for ships and power stations

LSP505: Technical writing for master's studies
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-19, PA (changed date: 2020-10-19)

MCC055: Optoelectronics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from gu95asha - Åsa Haglund to andersla - Anders G Larsson // Decision: 2020-08-10, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-11)

MCC075: Molecular electronics

MCC086: Microelectronics

MCC092: Introduction to integrated circuit design

MCC100: Fiber optical communication

MCC121: Microwave engineering

MCC130: Graphene science and technology

MCC155: Quantum computing
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-04-02, anders hellman (changed date: 2020-04-02)

MEN120: Heat and power systems engineering

MHA021: Finite element method (FEM)

MHA063: Strength of materials
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from moller - Peter Möller to v03brji - Jim Brouzoulis // Decision: 2020-09-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-21)

MKM105: Introduction to microsystems packaging

MKM110: Microsystems technology

MKM135: Semiconductor devices

MMA092: Rigid body dynamics

MMA128: Marine transport systems

MMA137: Ship geometry and hydrostatics

MMA162: Ship resistance and computational hydrodynamic

MMA168: Marine structural engineering
Change made on exam:
[2021-01-09 7,5 hec, 0116] Location of exam changed from Johanneberg to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-10-08, J Ringsberg (changed date: 2020-10-08)
[2021-01-09 7,5 hec, 0116] Not given by dept // Decision: 2020-10-08, J Ringsberg (changed date: 2020-10-08)
[7,5 hec, 0116] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2020-10-08, J Ringsberg (changed date: 2020-10-08)

MMF062: Vehicle dynamics

MMF176: Introduction to mechanical engineering

MMF293: Machine elements
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from gorang - Göran Gustafsson to cme - Magnus Evertsson // Decision: 2020-05-11, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-11)

MMK073: Materials engineering

MMK082: Materials characterisation and failure analysis

MMK162: Phase transformations

MMK232: Metals engineering

MMS025: Law för engineers and architects with a foreign background

MMS040: Quality systems and shipping companies' safety organisation

MMS045: Project management

MMS050: Finite element simulations in design

MMS065: Ports and distribution nodes

MMS070: Liner shipping

MMS090: Cargo handling and dangerous goods

MMS095: Commercial law

MMS101: Multimodal transport law and logistics contracts
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from severin - Robert Severin to danieer - Daniel Eriksson // Decision: 2020-09-04, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-04)

MMS120: Maritime law and ship management

MMS125: Energy systems and sustainability
Change made on course:
Litterature changed. Added literature // Decision: 2020-09-28, UBS/Examinator (changed date: 2020-09-30)

MMS140: Introduction to international logistics

MMS145: Structural analysis using the finite element method

MPM052: Composite and nanocomposite materials

MPR034: Manufacturing processes
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Changed to open for exchange students // Decision: 2020-04-21, UBS (changed date: 2020-04-22)

MPR095: Material and manufacturing technology

MTF042: Thermodynamics and energy technology
Change made on course:
Content changed. Content updated // Decision: 2020-04-01, PA (changed date: 2020-04-01)
Learning objective changed. Learning objective updated // Decision: 2020-04-01, PA (changed date: 2020-04-01)
Purpose changed. Purpose updated // Decision: 2020-04-01, PA (changed date: 2020-04-01)

MTF053: Fluid mechanics

MTF073: Computational fluid dynamics (CFD)

MTF171: Gas turbine technology

MTF241: Internal combustion engines

MTT031: Manufacturing engineering

MTT035: High voltage engineering

MTT070: Material science

MTT081: Tailored materials and commercialisation aspects

MTT085: Engineering materials

MTT090: Polymer processing and properties

MTT100: Mechanical performance of engineering materials

MVE012: Introductory course in mathematics
Change made on exam:
[2021-01-05 6,0 hec, 0214] Date of exam changed from 2021-01-05 to 2021-01-07 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabet Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
[2021-08-25 6,0 hec, 0214] Date of exam changed from 2021-08-25 to 2021-08-19 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)

MVE017: Calculus in one variable

MVE025: Complex mathematical analysis

MVE041: Calculus in several variables
Change made on course:
The course is discontinued // Decision: 2020-10-09, UOL (changed date: 2020-10-09)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to raufi - Hossein Raufi // Decision: 2020-03-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-12)

Change made on course in programme plan:
[TKDES, Year 3 rule V] Course round 1 removed // Decision: 2020-10-09, UOL (changed date: 2020-10-09)

MVE045: Calculus

MVE055: Mathematical statistics and discrete mathematics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from nancya - Inaktiv_Nancy Inaktiv_Abdallah to smoritz - Moritz Schauer // Decision: 2020-05-29, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-29)

MVE095: Options and mathematics

MVE100: Transforms and differential equations
Change made on course:
Reported several times // Decision: 2020-09-28, PA (changed date: 2020-09-30)

MVE136: Random signals analysis

MVE140: Foundations of probability theory

MVE170: Basic stochastic processes

MVE187: Computational methods for Bayesian statistics

MVE190: Linear statistical models

MVE200: Design and analysis of clinical trials
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-03-12, UOL (changed date: 2020-03-12)

MVE255: Multivariable calculus and partial differential equations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for TKDES grade 3 // Decision: 2020-10-09, UOL (changed date: 2020-10-09)

Change made on course in programme plan:
[Compulsory elective. At least one of the courses is required for a degree. (IBB137, MMS130, TEK441). Requirements 7.5 hec. In TKDES Year 3] MVE255 added to group // Decision: 2020-10-09, UOL (changed date: 2020-10-09)

MVE295: Complex analysis

MVE326: Statistical inference principles
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from langa - Annika Lang to picchini - Umberto Picchini // Decision: 2020-03-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-12)
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-03-12, UOL (changed date: 2020-03-12)

MVE330: Stochastic processes
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from micbjo - Michael Björklund to jakobbj - Jakob Björnberg // Decision: 2020-03-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-12)
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-03-12, UOL (changed date: 2020-03-12)

MVE335: Mathematics 1

MVE355: Programming and numerical methods using Matlab
Change made on course:
The course is discontinued // Decision: 2020-10-12, UOL (changed date: 2020-10-14)

MVE365: Problem solving and education
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from torbjrn - Torbjörn Lundh to raufi - Hossein Raufi // Decision: 2020-03-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-12)

MVE375: Mathematics, teaching and assessment

MVE426: Calculus
Change made on exam:
[2021-01-05 7,5 hec, 0120] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-01-05 F to 2021-01-04 E // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-02-14 7,5 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-02-14 E to 2021-02-15 F // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)

MVE460: Single variable calculus and analytical geometry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to samuel - Samuel Bengmark // Decision: 2020-05-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-07)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from samuel - Samuel Bengmark to alicek - Alice Kozakevicius // Decision: 2020-08-14, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-14)

MVE465: Linear algebra and calculus
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from heintz - Alexey Geynts to alicek - Alice Kozakevicius // Decision: 2020-09-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-24)

MVE491: Mathematics, statistics and methods

MVE500: Series and derivatives in several variables

MVE510: Introduction to bioinformatics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-05-29, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-05-29)
[Course round 1] Block changed from B to // Decision: 2020-05-29, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-05-29)

MVE515: Computational mathematics, second course
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to irinap - Irina Pettersson // Decision: 2020-05-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-07)

MVE520: Linear algebra
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to jonny - Jonny Lindström // Decision: 2020-03-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-12)

MVE525: Calculus

MVE530: Introductory course in mathematics

MVE550: Stochastic processes and Bayesian inference
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-03-25, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-03-25)
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-04-21, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-04-21)

MVE565: Computational methods for stochastic differential equations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-03-12, UOL (changed date: 2020-03-12)

MVE570: Linear algebra and differential equations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from jakobpal - Inaktiv_Jakob Inaktiv_Palmkvist to hirscher - Timo Vilkas // Decision: 2020-09-25, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-25)

MVE575: Calculus
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from johanbe - Johan Berglind to larkang - Richard Lärkäng // Decision: 2020-08-17, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-17)

MVE580: Linear algebra and differential equations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to hirscher - Timo Vilkas // Decision: 2020-09-25, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-25)

MVE585: Introductory course in mathematics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to heintz - Alexey Geynts // Decision: 2020-05-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-08)

Change made on exam:
[2020-10-27 6,0 hec, 0119] Date of exam changed from 2020-10-27 to 2020-10-29 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabet Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
[2020-10-29 6,0 hec, 0119] Date of exam changed from 2020-10-29 to 2020-10-29 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabet Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
[2020-10-29 6,0 hec, 0119] Date of exam changed from 2020-10-29 to 2020-10-29 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabet Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
[2021-01-05 6,0 hec, 0119] Date of exam changed from 2021-01-05 to 2021-01-07 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabet Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
[2021-08-25 6,0 hec, 0119] Date of exam changed from 2021-08-25 to 2021-08-19 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)

MVE595: Introductory course in calculus

MVE605: Introductory course in mathematics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to heintz - Alexey Geynts // Decision: 2020-05-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-08)

MVE620: Single variable calculus

MVE630: Single and multivariable calculus

MVE640: Calculus
Change made on exam:
[2020-10-24 7,5 hec, 0120] Date and time of exam changed from 2020-10-24 F to 2020-10-27 F // Decision: 2020-08-14, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-01-15 7,5 hec, 0220] Time of exam changed from pm to am // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-04-09 7,5 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-04-09 F to 2021-02-15 F // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-08-16 7,5 hec, 0120] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-16 E to 2021-08-17 E // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-08-21 7,5 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-21 E to 2021-08-25 E // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)

PPU025: From numerical to physical product development
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from A to // Decision: 2020-05-13, Schemagruppen (changed date: 2020-05-13)

PPU032: User studies - Understanding the user and its requirements
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Teaching language changed from en to sv // Decision: 2020-04-16, UBS/PA (changed date: 2020-04-16)

PPU055: Virtual production

PPU080: Advanced computer aided design

PPU085: Product planning - needs and opportunities

PPU156: Computer aided design (CAD)

PPU161: Production systems

PPU191: Engineering design and optimization

PPU210: Machine elements

RRY011: Telecommunication

RRY016: Space science and techniques

RRY025: Image processing

RRY036: Electromagnetic waves and components

RRY070: Millimeter wave and THz technology

RRY085: Plasma physics with applications

RRY091: Galaxies and observational cosmology

RRY125: Modern astrophysics

RRY131: Radioastronomical techniques and interferometry

RRY135: Electric circuits and electric power

SEE015: Sustainable biomass supply

SEE020: Thermal Energy Conversion

SEE035: Electricity and electronics
Change made on course:
Litterature changed. Added additional litterature // Decision: 2020-05-26, Examinator (changed date: 2020-05-27)
Litterature changed. Added literature (B. Karlström: Kretsanalys (2nd ed., Studentlitteratur)) // Decision: 2020-06-01, Examinator (changed date: 2020-06-02)

SEE050: System interventions for sustainability transitions
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to frtjh - John Holmberg // Decision: 2020-03-09, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-09)

SEE055: Electric circuits

SEE075: Evolution and self-organisation i biological systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mjacobi - Martin Nilsson Jacobi to claeand - Claes Andersson // Decision: 2020-10-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-08)

SEE080: Mechanics

SEE085: Linear algebra and experimental mathematics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mjacobi - Martin Nilsson Jacobi to rudiger - Rüdiger Haas // Decision: 2020-10-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-08)

SEE090: Environmental measurement techniques
Change made on course:
The course is discontinued // Decision: 2020-06-12, UOL (changed date: 2020-06-12)

SEE095: Physics
Change made on course:
Litterature changed. Updated litterature, removed information about edition // Decision: 2020-06-22, Examinator (changed date: 2020-06-22)

Change made on exam:
[2020-10-28 7,5 hec, 0120] Date and time of exam changed from 2020-10-28 F to 2020-10-30 F // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-08-18 7,5 hec, 0120] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-18 E to 2021-08-24 E // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)

SJM002: Nautical mathematics and physics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from elin - Elin Götmark to hirscher - Timo Vilkas // Decision: 2020-07-27, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-10)

SJM005: Terrestrial navigation and seamanship

SJM010: Introduction to cargo operations and ship stability

SJM025: Marine communication
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from axvi - Lars Axvi to sk0anch - Christopher Anderberg // Decision: 2020-10-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-05)

SJM035: Dangerous goods and unitized cargoes

SJM040: Sustainable shipping from an environmental perspective

SJM060: Navigation systems

SJM097: Safety and security officer
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from axvi - Lars Axvi to sk96joha - Johan Hartler // Decision: 2020-10-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-05)

SJM125: Offshore operations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from moan - Monica Lund to sk98grma - Mats Gruvefeldt // Decision: 2020-10-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-05)

SJM140: The voyage: Offshore profile course
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sk96joha - Johan Hartler to sk98grma - Mats Gruvefeldt // Decision: 2020-10-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-05)

SJO062: Steam and refrigeration techniques

SJO114: Safety - basic level
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from axvi - Lars Axvi to sl1tela - Lars Telestam // Decision: 2020-10-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-05)
[Course round 2] Examiner changed from axvi - Lars Axvi to sl1tela - Lars Telestam // Decision: 2020-10-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-05)

SJO126: Tanker safety liquefied gases

SJO131: Maritime law
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from danieer - Daniel Eriksson to severin - Robert Severin // Decision: 2020-09-04, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-04)

SJO133: Basics of law and economics

SJO168: Combustion engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] // Decision: 2020-08-17, PA/UOL (changed date: 2020-08-17)

Change made on exam:
[2020-10-29 3,3 hec, 0413] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-09-29, J Eliasson (changed date: 2020-09-29)
[2021-01-05 3,3 hec, 0413] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-09-29, J Eliasson (changed date: 2020-09-29)
[2021-01-14 3,3 hec, 0413] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-01-14 E to 2020-10-29 E // Decision: 2020-09-29, J Eliasson (changed date: 2020-09-29)
[2021-04-09 3,3 hec, 0413] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-04-09 F to 2021-01-05 E // Decision: 2020-09-29, J Eliasson (changed date: 2020-09-29)
[2021-08-19 3,3 hec, 0413] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-19 E to 2021-08-23 E // Decision: 2020-09-29, J Eliasson (changed date: 2020-09-29)
[2021-08-23 3,3 hec, 0413] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-09-29, J Eliasson (changed date: 2020-09-29)

SJO296: Shipbroking

SJO369: Research methods

SJO517: Safety
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from axvi - Lars Axvi to sl1tela - Lars Telestam // Decision: 2020-10-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-05)

SJO556: Marine engineering

SJO561: Marine engineering systems

SJO571: Environmental impact from shipping

SJO590: Maritime economics project
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-06-12, UBS/Studierektor/Examinator (changed date: 2020-06-12)

SJO631: Advanced project in shipping markets
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-06-12, UBS/Studierektor/Examinator (changed date: 2020-06-12)

SJO701: Flow sciences and thermodynamics

SJO707: Marine engineering project
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] // Decision: 2020-08-17, PA/UOL (changed date: 2020-08-17)

SJO845: Ship maintenance

SJO851: Towards sustainable shipping

SJO855: Marine machinery 1

SJO865: Ship stability and ship design

SJO875: Ship communication
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from axvi - Lars Axvi to sk0anch - Christopher Anderberg // Decision: 2020-10-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-05)

SJO915: Applied statistics

SJO955: Introduction to law

SSY011: Electronic systems

SSY020: Linear systems

SSY033: Basic electric power circuits

SSY051: Automatic control

SSY061: Mechatronics

SSY066: Industrial automation

SSY080: Transforms, signals and systems

SSY085: Wireless and photonics system engineering

SSY098: Image analysis
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from torsat - Torsten Sattler to kahlf - Fredrik Kahl // Decision: 2020-08-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-26)

SSY121: Introduction to communication engineering

SSY125: Digital communications

SSY130: Applied signal processing

SSY165: Discrete event systems

SSY180: Medicine for the engineer

SSY235: Decision-making for autonomous systems

SSY251: Applied control system design

SSY285: Linear control system design

SSY295: Electrical and control engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from l - Bengt Lennartson to bertilt - Bertil Thomas // Decision: 2020-03-30, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-30)

SSY316: Advanced probabilistic machine learning
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-09-16, UOL (changed date: 2020-09-18)

SSY335: Electrical and control systems

SSY340: Deep machine learning
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 140 to 170 // Decision: 2020-06-25, PA (changed date: 2020-06-25)

TDA233: Algorithms for machine learning and inference
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from D+ to B // Decision: 2020-10-07, Elke Mangelsen (changed date: 2020-10-07)

TDA352: Cryptography

TDA357: Databases
Change made on course round:
[Course round 2] Max number of participants changed // Decision: 2020-05-12, UBS/PA (changed date: 2020-05-12)

TDA362: Computer graphics

TDA384: Principles of Concurrent Programming
Change made on course round:
[Course round 2] Examiner changed from piterman - Nir Piterman to gersch - Gerardo Schneider // Decision: 2020-10-16, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-16)

Change made on exam:
[2021-01-07 4,5 hec, 0217] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-01-07 E to 2021-03-16 F // Decision: 2020-09-04, G Schneider (changed date: 2020-09-10)
[2021-08-18 4,5 hec, 0217] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-18 E to 2021-06-09 F // Decision: 2020-09-04, G Schneider (changed date: 2020-09-10)

TDA417: Data structures and algorithms

TDA452: Functional programming

TDA497: Interaction design methodology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from it1erev - Eva Eriksson to msantos - Mafalda Samuelsson Gamboa // Decision: 2020-05-04, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-04)

TDA518: Professional development for engineers and English
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from negretti - Raffaella Negretti to strong - Kathryn Strong Hansen // Decision: 2020-03-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-05)

TDA540: Object-oriented programming

TDA548: Introductory software development
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from hajo - Joachim von Hacht to d00nibro - Niklas Broberg // Decision: 2020-10-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-13)

TDA550: Object-oriented programming, advanced course

TDA555: Introduction to functional programming
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from hallgren - Thomas Hallgren to alexg - Alex Gerdes // Decision: 2020-08-10, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-11)

TDA567: Testing, debugging and verification

TDA594: Software engineering principles for complex systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from bergert - Thorsten Berger to ggay - Gregory Gay // Decision: 2020-06-09, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-06-10)

TDA596: Distributed systems

TEK010: Creating new business

TEK017: Strategic management

TEK040: Introduction to engineering economics and organisation
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from i01sach - Christian Sandström to eriboh - Erik Bohlin // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

TEK119: Distribution networks

TEK123: Freight transport systems
Change made on exam:
[2021-01-13 7,5 hec, 0118] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-13, Violeta Roso (changed date: 2020-10-21)
[2021-04-07 7,5 hec, 0118] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-13, Violeta Roso (changed date: 2020-10-21)

TEK140: Construction contract relationships

TEK145: Quality and operations management

TEK150: Integrated product development

TEK156: Operations strategy
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from petera - Peter Almström to danpau - Dan Paulin // Decision: 2020-10-06, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-06)

TEK161: Design for quality

TEK195: Manufacturing strategy
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from petera - Peter Almström to danpau - Dan Paulin // Decision: 2020-10-06, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-06)

TEK240: Production logistics

TEK261: Business marketing and purchasing

TEK266: Business driven strategic marketing management

TEK280: Strategy creation and change

TEK341: Financial statement analysis and corporate valuation

TEK380: Logistics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from olsson - Peter Olsson to perarn - Per-Olof Arnäs // Decision: 2020-05-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-19)

TEK400: Lean production
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from olsson - Peter Olsson to permed - Per Medbo // Decision: 2020-10-06, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-06)

TEK416: Purchasing and supply management

TEK431: Change management and improvement processes
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to bpetra - Petra Bosch // Decision: 2020-05-19, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-20)

TEK452: Learning and leading in dysfunctional organizations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-03-16, UBS (changed date: 2020-03-16)

TEK482: Management accounting
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to suneson - Kaj Sunesson // Decision: 2020-09-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-07)

TEK500: Market and economy

TEK557: Foundations of corporate finance
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to gunwra - Gunnar Wramsby // Decision: 2020-05-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-19)

TEK565: Technology and culture
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from A to B // Decision: 2020-05-12, examinator (changed date: 2020-05-12)

TEK571: Ethics and technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to karlpe - Karl de Fine Licht // Decision: 2020-10-14, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-15)

TEK595: Organization and leadership
Change made on course:
The course is discontinued // Decision: 2020-09-14, Beslut nedläggning KPMUT (changed date: 2020-09-14)

TEK605: Production flow management

TEK626: Market and economy

TEK630: Marketing and communication

TEK650: Strategic management of technological innovation 
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from C to D // Decision: 2020-05-07, examinator (changed date: 2020-05-20)

TEK655: Creating technology-based ventures

TEK680: Circular economy

TEK685: Production development

TEK705: Logistics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from olsson - Peter Olsson to perarn - Per-Olof Arnäs // Decision: 2020-05-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-19)

TEK715: Economy of transport and distribution
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from perarn - Per-Olof Arnäs to altunas - Ceren Altuntas Vural // Decision: 2020-05-06, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-06)

Change made on exam:
[2020-10-27 2,0 hec, 0119] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-16, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2020-10-21)
[2020-10-27 2,0 hec, 0219] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-16, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2020-10-21)
[2021-01-04 2,0 hec, 0119] Reopened // Decision: 2020-10-16, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2020-10-21)
[2021-01-04 2,0 hec, 0219] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-16, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2020-10-21)
[2021-01-04 2,0 hec, 0219] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-16, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2020-10-21)
[2021-08-25 2,0 hec, 0119] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-16, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2020-10-21)
[2021-08-25 2,0 hec, 0219] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-16, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2020-10-21)

TEK720: Industrial economics and organization
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from susannek - Susanne Kullberg to sjoberge - Carl Sjöberger // Decision: 2020-09-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-07)

TEK725: Industrial organization and economics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from danpau - Dan Paulin to suneson - Kaj Sunesson // Decision: 2020-09-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-07)

TEK740: Leadership and organizational development
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to carwan - Carl Wänström // Decision: 2020-05-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-19)

TEK745: Management of innovation and R&D
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to magper - Magnus Persson // Decision: 2020-03-19, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-20)

TIF050: Materials in medicine

TIF085: Physics for engineers

TIF120: Surface and nanophysics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-03-12, examinator (changed date: 2020-05-07)
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-03-20, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-03-20)
[Course round 1] Block changed from A to A+ // Decision: 2020-05-07, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-05-07)

TIF155: Dynamical systems

TIF181: Science, innovation and entrepreneurship
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from D+ to B // Decision: 2020-04-02, anders hellman (changed date: 2020-04-02)

TIF221: Physics for engineers 2: Electromagnetism and modern physics

TIF300: Spectroscopy

TIF325: Physics of materials
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from liebi - Marianne Liebi to matic - Aleksandar Matic // Decision: 2020-09-22, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-22)

TIF340: Advanced materials imaging and microanalysis
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-03-20, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-03-20)
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-05-07, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-05-07)

TIF345: Advanced simulation and machine learning
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-03-20, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-03-20)
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-04-02, anders hellman (changed date: 2020-04-02)

TIF350: Functional energy materials
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-04-02, anders hellman (changed date: 2020-04-02)

TIF355: Standard model of particle physics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-03-20, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-03-20)
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-05-07, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-05-07)

TIN093: Algorithms
Change made on course round:
[Course round 2] added to programme plan for MPHPC grade 1 // Decision: 2020-06-12, UOL (changed date: 2020-06-15)

Change made on exam:
[2021-01-05 7,5 hec, 0114] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-06-24, Birgit Grohe (changed date: 2020-07-09)

TMA044: Multivariable analysis

TMA074: Mathematical statistics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from smoritz - Moritz Schauer to erikkr - Erik Kristiansson // Decision: 2020-05-29, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-29)

TMA265: Numerical linear algebra

TMA321: Mathematical statistics
Change made on course:
Litterature changed. Removed information about litterature // Decision: 2020-10-09, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-09)

TMA362: Fourier analysis

TMA401: Functional analysis

TMA462: Wavelet analysis
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-03-12, UOL (changed date: 2020-03-12)

TMA632: Partial differential equations, project course
Change made on course:
The course is discontinued // Decision: 2020-03-12, UOL (changed date: 2020-03-12)

TMA660: Linear algebra and geometry

TMA683: Applied mathematics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to cohend - David Cohen // Decision: 2020-07-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-01)

TMA690: Partial differential equations

TMA947: Nonlinear optimisation
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mipat - Michael Patriksson to anstr - Ann-Brith Strömberg // Decision: 2020-04-16, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-04-16)

TMA970: Introductory mathematical analysis

TMA976: Real analysis

TME010: Mechanics

TME011: Mechanics

TME031: Mechanics - dynamics

TME055: Fluid mechanics

TME122: Engineering of automotive systems

TME136: Programming and algorithmic thinking

TME141: Structural dynamics

TME146: Structural dynamics control

TME160: Multiphase flow

TME170: Powertrain mechanics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from koopmans - Lucien Koopmans to dallas - Petter Dahlander // Decision: 2020-06-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-06-05)

TME186: Structural mechanics

TME192: Active safety

TME202: Vehicle and traffic safety

TME210: Turbomachinery

TME226: Mechanics of fluids
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from fgiulio - Giulio Francesco Bianchi Piccinini to lada - Lars Davidson // Decision: 2020-04-15, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-04-16)

TME235: Mechanics of solids

TME250: Finite element method - solids

TME260: Fatigue and fracture

TME295: Solid mechanics

TME300: Solid mechanics

TME305: Structural mechanics

TMS137: Probability and statistics

TMS146: Introduction to mathematical statistics

TMS165: Stochastic calculus

TMV100: Integration theory
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from maria - Maria Roginskaya to steif - Jeffrey Steif // Decision: 2020-09-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-07)

TMV137: Calculus in one variable

TMV139: Calculus in one variable

TMV151: Integral calculus and ordinary differential equations

TMV157: Introductory course in mathematics
Change made on exam:
[2021-01-05 6,0 hec, 0112] Date of exam changed from 2021-01-05 to 2021-01-07 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabet Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
[2021-08-25 6,0 hec, 0112] Date of exam changed from 2021-08-25 to 2021-08-19 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)

TMV200: Discrete mathematics

TMV211: Introduction to discrete mathematics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from jakobpal - Inaktiv_Jakob Inaktiv_Palmkvist to jonathn - Jonathan Nilsson // Decision: 2020-07-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-01)

TMV216: Linear algebra
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from flinth - Axel Flinth to jonathn - Jonathan Nilsson // Decision: 2020-09-22, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-22)

TMV225: Differential calculus and algebraic equations
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-25 7,5 hec, 0108] Date of exam changed from 2021-08-25 to 2021-08-19 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)

TRA100: Tracks basic 1
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] // Decision: 2020-06-15, UOL (changed date: 2020-06-15)

TRA105: Tracks advanced 1
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] // Decision: 2020-06-15, UOL (changed date: 2020-06-15)

VBB048: Concrete structures

VMI010: Environmental systems analysis

VSM167: Finite element method - basics

VSM191: Steel structures

VTA091: Technical acoustics 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 27 to 35 // Decision: 2020-09-21, PA (changed date: 2020-09-21)

VTA137: Introduction to audio technology and acoustics

VTA141: Electroacoustics

VTA146: Room acoustics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 27 to 40 // Decision: 2020-09-21, PA (changed date: 2020-09-21)

VTA160: Human response to sound and vibration
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 27 to 40 // Decision: 2020-09-21, PA (changed date: 2020-09-21)

Discontinued courses

DAT455: Introduction to Programming in Python
Change made on exam (old course):
['DAT455', '0119', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 2 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2020-08-06, examinator (changed date: 2020-08-06)

IEK102: Engineering economics
Change made on exam (old course):
[2020-10-10 fm, 0103 ] Length of exam changed from 4 to 3 hours // Decision: 2020-09-04, S Kullberg (changed date: 2020-09-04)

KKR100: Chemical reaction engineering
Change made on exam (old course):
['KKR100', '0104', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 2 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2020-09-21, Louise Olsson (changed date: 2020-09-25)

LET923: Chemistry
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-02-12 em, 0104 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-02-12 E to 2021-02-18 F // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-27)
[2021-02-18 fm, 0104 ] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-27)
[2021-08-18 em, 0104 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-18 E to 2021-08-23 F // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-27)
[2021-08-23 fm, 0104 ] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-27)

LEU460: Electrical engineering
Change made on exam (old course):
['LEU460', '0104', '1'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 1 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2020-09-01, A Heikkilä (changed date: 2020-09-09)

MVE425: Calculus
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-01-05 fm, 0114 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-01-05 F to 2021-01-04 E // Decision: 2020-08-27, Mikael/Schema, fel i tidigare ändring (changed date: 2020-08-27)
[2021-02-14 em, 0214 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-02-14 E to 2021-02-15 F // Decision: 2020-08-27, Mikael/Schema, fel i tidigare ändring (changed date: 2020-08-27)
['MVE425', '0114', '1'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 1 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2020-09-17, T Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-09-21)

TMS063: Mathematical statistics
Change made on exam (old course):
['TMS063', '0113', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 2 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2020-08-27, Elisabeth Eriksson MV (changed date: 2020-09-07)

TMV122: Introductory course in mathematics
Change made on exam (old course):
Date of exam changed from 2021-01-05 to 2021-01-07 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabet Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
Date of exam changed from 2021-08-25 to 2021-08-19 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)

TMV177: Introductory course in mathematics
Change made on exam:
[2021-01-05 6,0 hec, 0112] Date of exam changed from 2021-01-05 to 2021-01-07 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabet Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
[2021-01-05 6,0 hec, 0214] Date of exam changed from 2021-01-05 to 2021-01-07 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabet Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
[2021-08-25 6,0 hec, 0112] Date of exam changed from 2021-08-25 to 2021-08-19 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
[2021-08-25 6,0 hec, 0214] Date of exam changed from 2021-08-25 to 2021-08-19 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
[2021-08-25 7,5 hec, 0108] Date of exam changed from 2021-08-25 to 2021-08-19 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)

Change made on exam (old course):
Date of exam changed from 2021-01-05 to 2021-01-07 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabet Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
Date of exam changed from 2021-08-25 to 2021-08-19 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)

Published: Mon 28 Nov 2016.