Search course

Use the search function to find more information about the study programmes and courses available at Chalmers. When there is a course homepage, a house symbol is shown that leads to this page.

Graduate courses

Departments' graduate courses for PhD-students.

​​​​
​​

Registered changes in published courses and programmes 2022/2023

Academic year

Courses

ACE050: Transportation engineering and traffic analysis
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from xiaobo - Xiaobo Qu to gkun - Kun Gao // Decision: 2022-08-22, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-08-23)

ACE062: Space for living
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from nylander - Ola Nylander to kajem - Kaj Granath // Decision: 2022-11-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-11-24)

ACE110: Public building
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 18 to 30 // Decision: 2022-11-02, UBS (changed date: 2022-11-02)

ACE136: Dare to build, architects
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from brandao - Emilio da Cruz Brandao to adelfio - Marco Adelfio // Decision: 2022-11-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-11-02)

ACE185: Hydrology and stormwater
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sokolova - Ekaterina Sokolova to jespknut - Jesper Knutsson // Decision: 2022-06-10, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-06-10)

ACE195: Urban acoustics
Change made on exam:
[2023-08-23 4,0 hec, 0220] Given by dept // Decision: 2023-01-16, Jens Forssen (changed date: 2023-01-16)

ACE200: Building acoustics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2022-10-03, PA/MPA/UOL/UBS (changed date: 2022-10-04)

ACE235: Geotechnics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-03-08, examinator (changed date: 2022-03-08)

ACEX11: Bachelor's thesis in Civil engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from quanj - Quan Jin to // Decision: 2022-09-14, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-15)

ACEX20: Degree project in Architecture and civil engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sasic - Angela Sasic Kalagasidis to // Decision: 2022-11-30, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-12-01)

ACEX30: Master's thesis in Architecture and civil engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sasic - Angela Sasic Kalagasidis to // Decision: 2022-11-30, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-12-01)

ARK132: Matter, space, structure 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 25 to 30 // Decision: 2022-11-02, UBS (changed date: 2022-11-02)

ARK137: Future visions for healthcare, housing and work 2: Housing inventions
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 38 to 40 // Decision: 2022-11-02, UBS (changed date: 2022-11-02)

ARK142: Social-ecological urbanism
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 18 to 20 // Decision: 2022-11-02, UBS (changed date: 2022-11-02)

ARK153: Architectural competitions
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 35 to 40 // Decision: 2022-11-02, UBS (changed date: 2022-11-02)

ARK178: Design systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 25 to 35 // Decision: 2022-11-02, UBS (changed date: 2022-11-02)

ARK207: Building and climate
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from eranna - Anna Braide Eriksson to kajem - Kaj Granath // Decision: 2023-01-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2023-01-18)

ARK218: Building and structure
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from goranlin - Göran Lindahl to kajem - Kaj Granath // Decision: 2022-11-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-11-24)

ARK324: Design and planning for social inclusion
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from brandao - Emilio da Cruz Brandao to adelfio - Marco Adelfio // Decision: 2022-06-21, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-06-21)

ARK435: Sustainable development: contemporary challenges
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from brandao - Emilio da Cruz Brandao to julfre00 - Julia Fredriksson // Decision: 2022-06-08, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-06-08)

ARK442: Design and communication tools
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 30 to 40 // Decision: 2022-11-02, UBS (changed date: 2022-11-02)

ARK452: Exploring architecture as material, color, light, and space 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson to kengo - Kengo Skorick // Decision: 2022-05-10, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-05-11)

ARK466: Sustainable architectural design
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 23 to 20 // Decision: 2022-11-02, UBS (changed date: 2022-11-02)

ARK496: Reality studio
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from brandao - Emilio da Cruz Brandao to stendel - Liane Thuvander // Decision: 2023-01-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2023-01-09)

ARK530: Property and contract law
Change made on module:
[0116 Examination 4,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-10-27, moty (changed date: 2022-10-27)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from chrbe - Christer Bengtsson to severin - Robert Severin // Decision: 2022-09-14, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-15)

ARK545: Basic property and contract law
Change made on module:
[0116 Examination 4,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-10-27, Oskar Allestam (changed date: 2022-10-27)
[0116 Examination 4,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-10-27, Oskar Allestam (changed date: 2022-10-27)
[0116 Examination 4,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-10-27, Oskar Allestam (changed date: 2022-10-27)
[0116 Examination 4,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-10-27, Oskar Allestam (changed date: 2022-10-27)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from chrbe - Christer Bengtsson to severin - Robert Severin // Decision: 2022-09-14, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-15)

ARK561: Architecture, gender and norm-creative design
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from lenaf - Lena Falkheden to julfre00 - Julia Fredriksson // Decision: 2022-06-22, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-06-23)

ARK590: History, theory and method 1
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 24 to 26 // Decision: 2022-11-02, UBS (changed date: 2022-11-02)

ARK595: History, theory and method 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 24 to 26 // Decision: 2022-11-02, UBS (changed date: 2022-11-02)

ARK600: History, theory and method 3
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 24 to 26 // Decision: 2022-11-02, UBS (changed date: 2022-11-02)

ARK605: History, theory and method 4
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 24 to 26 // Decision: 2022-11-02, UBS (changed date: 2022-11-02)

ARK610: History, theory and method 5
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 24 to 26 // Decision: 2022-11-02, UBS (changed date: 2022-11-02)

ARK615: History, theory and method 6
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 24 to 26 // Decision: 2022-11-02, UBS (changed date: 2022-11-02)

ARK620: Crash course: Beyond sustainability
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 25 to 35 // Decision: 2022-11-02, UBS (changed date: 2022-11-02)

ARK630: Managing design projects
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2022-10-18, UOL (changed date: 2022-10-19)

ARK700: History, theory and method 7
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from brandao - Emilio da Cruz Brandao to stendel - Liane Thuvander // Decision: 2023-01-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2023-01-09)
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 20 to 20 // Decision: 2022-11-02, UBS (changed date: 2022-11-02)

BBT020: Advanced analytical chemistry: metabolomics and proteomics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-03-09, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-03-09)

BBT045: Applied bioinformatics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-10-24, examinator (changed date: 2022-10-24)

BBT060: Protein folding and function
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-10-13, examinator (changed date: 2022-10-13)

BBT065: Industrial biotechnology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-03-09, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-03-09)

BBT070: Advanced molecular and synthetic biology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-03-15, UBS (changed date: 2022-03-15)

BOM225: Management and organisation in the construction sector
Change made on module:
[0315 Examination 4,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

BOM290: Fundamental physics, chemistry and acoustics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sasic - Angela Sasic Kalagasidis to murphyk - Kathleen Murphy // Decision: 2022-03-23, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-03-24)

BOM295: Construction management and logistics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from viksun - Viktoria Sundquist to v03vimi - Mikael Viklund Tallgren // Decision: 2022-04-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-04-26)

CIP061: Patents and innovation engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2022-10-11, UOL (changed date: 2022-10-11)

CIU226: Leading self, individuals and groups
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 30 to 40 // Decision: 2022-05-16, PA (changed date: 2022-05-17)

CLS060: Learning in natural science and technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from f00jeka - Jens Kabo to johfh - Johanna Larsson // Decision: 2022-10-13, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-10-17)

CLSX35: Master's thesis in Learning and leadership
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from samuel - Samuel Bengmark to gerlee - Philip Gerlee // Decision: 2022-06-20, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-06-21)

DAT038: Data structures and algorithms
Change made on exam:
[2023-03-14 4,5 hec, 0219] Location of exam changed from Johanneberg to Halls at Lindholmen // Decision: 2022-09-06, examinator (changed date: 2022-09-06)
[2023-08-17 4,5 hec, 0219] Time of exam changed from am to pm // Decision: 2022-09-06, examinator (changed date: 2022-09-06)

DAT055: Object oriented applications
Change made on exam:
[2022-10-07 4,5 hec, 0105] Cancelled // Decision: 2022-10-06, moty (changed date: 2022-10-06)

DAT085: Project in computer science
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from almgren - Magnus Almgren to ppedro - Pedro Petersen Moura Trancoso // Decision: 2022-04-12, Inst.adm (changed date: 2022-04-13)
[Course round 2] Examiner changed from almgren - Magnus Almgren to ppedro - Pedro Petersen Moura Trancoso // Decision: 2022-04-12, Inst.adm (changed date: 2022-04-13)
[Course round 3] Examiner changed from almgren - Magnus Almgren to ppedro - Pedro Petersen Moura Trancoso // Decision: 2022-04-12, Inst.adm (changed date: 2022-04-13)
[Course round 4] Examiner changed from almgren - Magnus Almgren to ppedro - Pedro Petersen Moura Trancoso // Decision: 2022-04-12, Inst.adm (changed date: 2022-04-13)

DAT147: Technical writing in Computer Systems and Networks
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from vinmas - Vincenzo Massimiliano Gulisano to risat - Risat Pathan // Decision: 2022-05-02, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-05-02)

DAT157: Designing User Experiences
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from jasmina - Jasmina Maric to msantos - Mafalda Samuelsson Gamboa // Decision: 2022-03-22, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-05-17)

DAT341: Applied machine learning
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-10-05, Richard Johansson (changed date: 2022-10-05)
[Course round 2] Block changed // Decision: 2022-10-05, Richard Johansson (changed date: 2022-10-05)

DAT405: Introduction to data science and AI
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-04-28, Marina Axelson-Fisk (changed date: 2022-04-28)
[Course round 2] Examiner changed from clastr - Claes Strannegård to kemp - Graham Kemp // Decision: 2022-10-28, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-10-31)
[Course round 3] Examiner changed from clastr - Claes Strannegård to jomoa - Moa Johansson // Decision: 2022-10-28, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-10-31)
[Course round 4] Block changed // Decision: 2022-12-02, Moa Johansson (changed date: 2022-12-02)

DAT410: Design of AI systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from dag - Dag Wedelin to ashkanp - Ashkan Panahi // Decision: 2022-11-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-11-01)

DAT430: Introduction to computer engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from johan - Johan Karlsson to arne - Arne Linde // Decision: 2022-05-02, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-05-02)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from arne - Arne Linde to johan - Johan Karlsson // Decision: 2022-12-20, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-12-20)

DAT445: Introductory course in programming
Change made on module:
[0220 Examination 5,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

DAT525: Data structures and algorithms
Change made on exam:
[2023-03-14 4,5 hec, 0221] Location of exam changed from Johanneberg to Halls at Lindholmen // Decision: 2022-09-06, examinator (changed date: 2022-09-06)
[2023-08-17 4,5 hec, 0221] Time of exam changed from am to pm // Decision: 2022-09-06, examinator (changed date: 2022-09-06)

DAT535: Implementation of digital signal processing systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-09-13, examinator (changed date: 2022-09-13)
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2022-11-14, UOL (changed date: 2022-11-15)

DAT545: Human-robot interaction design
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2022-10-17, UOL (changed date: 2022-10-18)

EDA093: Operating systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Changed to open for exchange students // Decision: 2022-04-13, UBS/Examinator (changed date: 2022-04-14)

EDA216: Introduction to computer engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from arne - Arne Linde to johan - Johan Karlsson // Decision: 2022-05-02, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-05-02)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from johan - Johan Karlsson to arne - Arne Linde // Decision: 2022-12-22, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-12-20)

EDA423: Dependable Real-Time Systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from janjo - Jan Jonsson to risat - Risat Pathan // Decision: 2022-09-26, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-09-26)

EDA433: Introduction to computer engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from roger - Roger Johansson to johan - Johan Karlsson // Decision: 2022-05-02, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-05-02)

EDA452: Introduction to computer engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from roger - Roger Johansson to johan - Johan Karlsson // Decision: 2022-05-02, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-05-02)

EEK221: Applied computational electromagnetics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-11-21, Monika Råberg Hellsing (changed date: 2022-11-21)

EEN040: Development of medical devices
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for MPBME grade 1 // Decision: 2022-06-01, UOL (changed date: 2022-06-02)

Change made on course in programme plan:
[Compulsory elective. - (KPO065, MVE155, SSY186, SSY200, SSY261, TDA357, TIF125, TME196). Requirements 1 course(s). In MPBME Year 1] EEN040 added to group // Decision: 2022-06-01, UOL (changed date: 2022-06-02)

EEN070: Introduction to biomedical engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for TKAUT grade 3 // Decision: 2022-10-18, UOL (changed date: 2022-10-19)
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for TKBIO grade 3 // Decision: 2022-09-06, UOL (changed date: 2022-09-07)

Change made on course in programme plan:
[Compulsory elective. The following courses are electives for third year students. A Tracks project in the course TRA100 can potentially be used as a compulsory elective course after evaluation and approval of content. Contact the Director of Studies TKBIO. (IEK415, KAA052, KMG042, KOK081, TMA982). Requirements 2 course(s). In TKBIO Year 3] EEN070 added to group // Decision: 2022-09-06, UOL (changed date: 2022-09-07)

EEN080: Introductory course in biomedical engineering
Change made on exam:
[2023-04-04 4,5 hec, 0320] Date and time of exam changed from 2023-04-04 F to 2023-04-03 E // Decision: 2023-01-05, Stefan Candefjord (changed date: 2023-01-05)

EEN085: Medicine for engineers
Change made on module:
[0220 Examination 6,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

EEN090: Embedded control systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mohajera - Sahar Mohajerani to l - Bengt Lennartson // Decision: 2023-01-27, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2023-01-27)

EEN095: Artificial intelligence and autonomous systems
Change made on exam:
[2022-10-27 5,5 hec, 0220] Given by dept // Decision: 2022-07-08, E Dean (changed date: 2022-07-08)

EEN135: Electric machines for vehicles and vessels
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from D to D+ // Decision: 2022-11-01, Lisbet Björklund (changed date: 2022-11-01)

EEN150: Intelligent automation
Change made on course:
[Theme MJO] 1,5 c Added // Decision: 2022-04-29, PA (changed date: 2022-04-29)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from pf - Petter Falkman to fabian - Martin Fabian // Decision: 2022-03-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-03-30)

EEN170: Clinical studies and ethics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from rhenric - Henric Rhedin to hessle - Christina Hessle // Decision: 2022-11-14, UOL (changed date: 2022-11-15)

EEN180: Medical imaging systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-04-05, Ida H (changed date: 2022-04-05)

ENM071: Applied power electronics: Devices and implementations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-11-21, Monika Råberg Hellsing (changed date: 2022-11-21)

ENM161: Energy technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-04-05, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-04-05)

ENM165: Environmental and resource analysis for a sustainable built environment
Change made on module:
[0116 Examination 4,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

ERE091: Automatic control
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kulcsar - Balazs Kulcsar to egardt - Bo Egardt // Decision: 2022-11-15, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-11-15)

FFM333: Mechanics
Change made on course:
Examination changed. Updated examination // Decision: 2023-01-09, PA (changed date: 2023-01-11)
Examination changed. Updated examination // Decision: 2023-01-13, PA (changed date: 2023-01-13)
Litterature changed. Updated literature // Decision: 2023-01-09, PA (changed date: 2023-01-11)
Litterature changed. Updated literature // Decision: 2023-01-13, PA (changed date: 2023-01-13)
Organization changed. Updated organization // Decision: 2023-01-09, PA (changed date: 2023-01-11)
Organization changed. Updated organization // Decision: 2023-01-13, PA (changed date: 2023-01-13)

FFM485: String theory
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from tfebn - Bengt E W Nilsson to ulfgran - Ulf Gran // Decision: 2022-09-15, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-16)

FFR166: Science of environmental change
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from D to D+ // Decision: 2032-06-02, Stefan Wirsenius (changed date: 2022-06-02)

FFY144: Physics 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mgranath - Mats Granath to hofmannj - Johannes Hofmann // Decision: 2022-05-31, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-06-08)

FFY621: Physics for engineers
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from C+ to X // Decision: 2022-06-01, Yasmine Sassa (changed date: 2022-06-01)

FKA121: Computational physics
Change made on course:
Prerequisites changed. Updated prerequisites; changed to Python and C from Python and/or C // Decision: 2022-03-20, PA (changed date: 2022-03-23)

FSP055: English
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2022-09-06, UOL (changed date: 2022-09-07)

FSP071: Tutoring and supervising technical communication: improving the communication of colleagues
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2022-10-13, UOL (changed date: 2022-10-17)

FTF141: Thermodynamics and statistical mechanics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-04-01, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-04-01)

FUF045: Special relativity
Change made on exam:
[2023-01-11 4,5 hec, 0106] Date of exam changed from 2023-01-11 to 2023-01-13 // Decision: 2022-10-11, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-10-11)

IBB138: Project management
Change made on module:
[0122 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-04-25, Jamal Nasir (changed date: 2022-04-25)
[Course round 2] Block changed // Decision: 2022-04-25, Jamal Nasir (changed date: 2022-04-25)

IEK313: Quality management
Change made on module:
[0119 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-12-19, examinator (changed date: 2022-12-19)

Change made on exam:
[2023-03-16 7,5 hec, 0119] Length of exam changed // Decision: 2022-12-15, Henrik Eriksson (changed date: 2022-12-15)
[2023-06-08 7,5 hec, 0119] Length of exam changed // Decision: 2022-12-15, Henrik Eriksson (changed date: 2022-12-15)
[7,5 hec, 0119] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2022-12-15, Schemagruppen (changed date: 2022-12-15)
[7,5 hec, 0119] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2022-12-15, Schemagruppen (changed date: 2022-12-15)
[7,5 hec, 0119] Time of exam changed from am to pm // Decision: 2022-12-15, Schemagruppen (changed date: 2022-12-15)
[7,5 hec, 0119] Time of exam changed from am to pm // Decision: 2022-12-15, Schemagruppen (changed date: 2022-12-15)
[7,5 hec, 0119] Given by dept // Decision: 2022-12-15, Henrik Eriksson (changed date: 2022-12-15)
[7,5 hec, 0119] Not given by dept // Decision: 2022-12-15, Henrik Eriksson (changed date: 2022-12-15)
[7,5 hec, 0119] Not given by dept // Decision: 2022-12-15, Henrik Eriksson (changed date: 2022-12-15)
[7,5 hec, 0119] Not given by dept // Decision: 2022-12-15, Henrik Eriksson (changed date: 2022-12-15)
[7,5 hec, 0119] Not given by dept // Decision: 2022-12-15, Henrik Eriksson (changed date: 2022-12-15)
[7,5 hec, 0119] Not given by dept // Decision: 2022-12-15, Henrik Eriksson (changed date: 2022-12-15)

IMA044: Industrial marketing
Change made on module:
[0106 Examination 6,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)
[0106 Examination 6,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-10, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-10)

IMS040: Ergonomics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed // Decision: 2022-05-13, PA/UBS (changed date: 2022-05-13)

IMS065: Data science in product realization
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from skoand - Anders Skoogh to ebrut - Ebru Turanoglu Bekar // Decision: 2022-06-16, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-06-17)
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for MPPDE grade 1 // Decision: 2022-05-12, UOL (changed date: 2022-05-12)

Change made on course in programme plan:
[Compulsory elective. - (IBB138, IEK313, MMK221, MMS050, MPR034, MTT096, MTT120, PPU111, PPU191, PPU231, SSY261, TEK020, TEK195, TEK262, VTM081). Requirements 22.5 hec. In MPPDE Year 1] IMS065 added to group // Decision: 2022-05-12, UOL (changed date: 2022-05-12)

IMS090: Simulation based mechanics and strength of materials
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2022-11-24, UOL (changed date: 2022-11-24)

IMS095: Strength of materials, advanced course
Change made on exam:
[2022-10-28 6,0 hec, 0222] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Lindholmen, Computer // Decision: 2022-09-23, Ragnar Larsson (changed date: 2022-09-23)
[2023-01-04 6,0 hec, 0222] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Lindholmen, Computer // Decision: 2022-09-23, Ragnar Larsson (changed date: 2022-09-23)
[2023-08-22 6,0 hec, 0222] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Lindholmen, Computer // Decision: 2022-09-23, Ragnar Larsson (changed date: 2022-09-23)

IMSX16: Bachelor's thesis in Industrial and materials science
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to // Decision: 2022-11-17, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-11-17)

IOE012: Innovation economics
Change made on module:
[0121 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

ITR234: Logistics
Change made on module:
[0119 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from C+ to A+ // Decision: 2022-12-02, Ola Hultkrantz (changed date: 2022-12-02)

ITS066: Gender and technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from abergan - Anna Åberg to lindenli - Lisa Lindén // Decision: 2022-09-29, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-29)

KAA061: Transport phenomena in chemical engineering
Change made on course:
The course is discontinued // Decision: 2022-09-27, PA (changed date: 2022-09-27)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from gunnare - Gunnar Eriksson to perc - Per-Anders Carlsson // Decision: 2022-06-15, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-06-17)

KAM010: Analytical chemistry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from cans - Ann-Sofie Cans to malmper - Per Malmberg // Decision: 2022-08-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-08-18)

KBT020: Environmental management and science
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-04-05, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-04-05)

KBT121: Design and analysis of experiments
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-03-08, examinator (changed date: 2022-03-08)

KBT241: Analytical chemistry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from cans - Ann-Sofie Cans to malmper - Per Malmberg // Decision: 2022-08-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-08-18)

KBT320: Chemistry
Change made on course:
Litterature changed. Updated literature // Decision: 2022-08-21, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-08-22)

Change made on exam:
[2023-01-07 6,0 hec, 0220] Time of exam changed from pm to pm12 // Decision: 2022-11-26, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2022-11-24)
[2023-01-10 6,0 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2023-01-10 E to 2023-01-07 E // Decision: 2022-11-20, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2022-11-24)

KBT330: Biological materials
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-03-08, examinator (changed date: 2022-03-08)

KBTX16: Bachelor's thesis in Chemistry and chemical engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to // Decision: 2022-09-15, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-15)

KKM053: Environmental management and science
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-04-05, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-04-05)

KLI011: Food chemistry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-04-27, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-04-27)

KLI042: Nutrition, health and sustainable diets
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-03-09, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-03-09)

KMG042: Model organisms in molecular biology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 70 to 48 // Decision: 2022-03-17, PA (changed date: 2022-03-17)

KMG050: Cell and molecular biology 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from ivanmi - Ivan Mijakovic to siewers - Verena Siewers // Decision: 2022-11-11, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-11-14)

KMG060: Systems biology
Change made on exam:
[2023-01-05 7,5 hec, 0107] Date and time of exam changed from 2023-01-05 F to 2023-01-05 E // Decision: 2022-09-19, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-09-19)
[2023-01-06 7,5 hec, 0107] Date of exam changed from 2023-01-06 to 2023-01-05 // Decision: 2022-09-19, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-09-19)
[2023-03-06 7,5 hec, 0107] Date of exam changed from 2023-03-06 to 2023-01-06 // Decision: 2022-09-19, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-09-19)

KOK081: Inorganic and organic chemistry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for TKKEF grade 3 // Decision: 2022-06-10, UOL (changed date: 2022-06-13)

Change made on course in programme plan:
[Compulsory elective. For third year students either KAA052 or KFK150 should be elected. (KAA052, KFK150). Requirements 7.5 hec. In TKKEF Year 3] KOK081 added to group // Decision: 2022-06-10, UOL (changed date: 2022-06-13)

KOO093: The synthesis, properties and structures of solid state materials
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from ohrstrom - Lars Öhrström to maths - Maths Karlsson // Decision: 2022-06-13, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-06-14)

KPO041: Surface engineering
Change made on exam:
[2023-06-08 4,5 hec, 0119] Length of exam changed // Decision: 2023-01-10, Andreas Dahlin (changed date: 2023-01-10)
[4,5 hec, 0119] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2023-01-09, Andreas Dahlin (changed date: 2023-01-09)
[4,5 hec, 0119] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2023-01-10, Andreas Dahlin (changed date: 2023-01-10)
[4,5 hec, 0119] Not given by dept // Decision: 2023-01-09, Andreas Dahlin (changed date: 2023-01-09)
[4,5 hec, 0119] Not given by dept // Decision: 2023-01-10, Andreas Dahlin (changed date: 2023-01-10)

KTK106: Colloids and polymers
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from nlars - Lars Evenäs to bordes - Romain Bordes // Decision: 2022-09-15, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-15)

KTK112: Chemistry for engineers
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2022-05-30, Viceprefekt/PA (changed date: 2022-06-03)

KTK116: Surface and material chemistry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from nlars - Lars Evenäs to tj - Torbjörn Jonsson // Decision: 2022-09-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-12)

LET924: Chemistry
Change made on course:
Litterature changed. Updated literature // Decision: 2022-08-21, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-08-22)

LEU470: Electrical circuits
Change made on exam:
[2023-01-07 6,0 hec, 0104] Date and time of exam changed from 2023-01-07 F to 2023-01-09 F // Decision: 2022-12-07, Tentaadm (changed date: 2022-12-07)

LEU481: Computer programming
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from hajo - Joachim von Hacht to almstroj - Jonas Duregård // Decision: 2022-09-20, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-21)

LKT053: Physical chemistry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from leion - Henrik Leion to maths - Maths Karlsson // Decision: 2022-06-14, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-06-14)

LKT281: Materials science
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from nlars - Lars Evenäs to tj - Torbjörn Jonsson // Decision: 2022-09-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-12)

LKT325: Mathematical statistics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from johant - Johan Tykesson to ottmar - Ottmar Cronie // Decision: 2022-06-16, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-06-17)

LKT341: Fluid mechanics and heat transfer
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from berdugo - Teresa Berdugo Vilches to simonh - Simon Harvey // Decision: 2022-12-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-12-02)

LMA201: Statistics with applications
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from johant - Johan Tykesson to hegarty - Peter Hegarty // Decision: 2022-11-22, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-11-24)

LMA401: Calculus
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to palo - Malin Palö Forsström // Decision: 2022-06-20, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-06-29)

LMA521: Statistics with applications
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from johant - Johan Tykesson to ottmar - Ottmar Cronie // Decision: 2022-06-16, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-06-17)

LMA522: Statistics with applications
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from johant - Johan Tykesson to hegarty - Peter Hegarty // Decision: 2022-11-23, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-11-24)

LMA538: Physics
Change made on exam:
[2023-01-05 7,5 hec, 0109] Time of exam changed from am to pm12 // Decision: 2022-11-26, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2022-11-24)
[2023-01-05 7,5 hec, 0109] Time of exam changed from pm12 to pm // Decision: 2022-12-16, tommy gustafsson (changed date: 2022-12-16)
[2023-04-04 6,0 hec, 0209] Date of exam changed from 2023-04-04 to 2023-04-03 // Decision: 2022-01-04, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2023-01-04)

LMT211: Mechanics, advanced course
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from peol - Peter Olsson to thomson - Robert Thomson // Decision: 2022-09-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-26)

LMTX38: Degree project in Computer science and engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from almstroj - Jonas Duregård to // Decision: 2022-09-20, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-09-21)

LMU450: Economy and organisation
Change made on exam:
[2022-10-07 6,0 hec, 0103] Date and time of exam changed from 2022-10-07 F to 2022-10-08 F // Decision: 2022-08-30, examinator (changed date: 2022-08-30)
[2022-10-08 6,0 hec, 0103] Date of exam changed from 2022-10-08 to 2022-10-07 // Decision: 2022-08-30, examinator (changed date: 2022-08-30)
[2022-10-08 6,0 hec, 0103] Date of exam changed from 2022-10-08 to 2022-10-07 // Decision: 2022-08-30, examinator (changed date: 2022-09-01)

LSP127: Professional English
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from strong - Kathryn Strong Hansen to carsjobe - Carina Sjöberg Hawke // Decision: 2022-09-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-26)

LSP581: English
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from strong - Kathryn Strong Hansen to carsjobe - Carina Sjöberg Hawke // Decision: 2022-09-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-26)

MCC130: Graphene science and technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from C to B // Decision: 2022-04-27, mpa (changed date: 2022-04-27)

MCC180: Open quantum systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-10-04, examinator (changed date: 2022-10-04)

MCC185: From quantum optics to quantum technologies
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-03-08, examinator (changed date: 2022-03-08)

MCC190: Semiconductor devices for modern electronics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-04-22, Jan Stake (changed date: 2022-04-22)

MEN115: Energy systems modelling and planning
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from miod - Mikael Odenberger to taljegar - Maria Taljegård // Decision: 2022-06-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-06-01)

MMF062: Vehicle motion engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-03-16, Bengt Jacobson (changed date: 2022-03-16)

MMF092: Machine design
Change made on exam:
[2023-01-10 7,5 hec, 0106] Given by dept // Decision: 2022-11-25, examinator (changed date: 2022-11-25)
[2023-04-05 7,5 hec, 0106] Given by dept // Decision: 2022-10-28, examinator (changed date: 2022-10-28)
[2023-08-22 7,5 hec, 0106] Given by dept // Decision: 2022-10-28, examinator (changed date: 2022-10-28)

MMS065: Ports and distribution nodes
Change made on module:
[0219 Examination 4,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

MMS070: Liner shipping
Change made on module:
[0219 Examination 4,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

MMS075: Statistical modeling in logistics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from andrasb - András Bálint to sardina - Gaetano Sardina // Decision: 2022-10-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-10-19)

MMS085: Marine risks and insurance
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from danieer - Daniel Eriksson to severin - Robert Severin // Decision: 2022-09-14, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-15)

MMS095: Commercial law
Change made on module:
[0219 Examination 2,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from chrbe - Christer Bengtsson to severin - Robert Severin // Decision: 2022-09-14, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-15)

MMS102: Multimodal transport law and logistics contracts
Change made on module:
[0220 Examination 2,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from danieer - Daniel Eriksson to severin - Robert Severin // Decision: 2022-09-14, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-15)

MMS110: Environmental management in logistics and shipping
Change made on exam:
[2022-10-07 4,5 hec, 0120] Location of exam changed from Johanneberg to Halls at Lindholmen // Decision: 2022-09-28, Moty /Kent Salo (changed date: 2022-09-28)

MMS120: Maritime law and ship management
Change made on module:
[0220 Examination 1,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from danieer - Daniel Eriksson to severin - Robert Severin // Decision: 2022-09-14, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-15)

MMS131: Introduction to artificial intelligence
Change made on course:
Reported once // Decision: 2022-06-14, Examinator/Adm (changed date: 2022-06-15)

MMS135: Mechanics 1
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from peol - Peter Olsson to lada - Lars Davidson // Decision: 2022-11-11, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-11-14)

MMS190: Methods of risk and reliability analysis
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-04-21, Wengang (changed date: 2022-04-21)

MMS195: Introduction to propulsion and energy systems for transport
Change made on exam:
['35359', '57851', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-10-13, examinator (changed date: 2022-10-13)
['35359', '58477', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-10-13, examinator (changed date: 2022-10-13)
['35359', '58478', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-10-13, examinator (changed date: 2022-10-13)

MMS210: Connected fleets in data-driven engineering
Change made on course:
Reported once // Decision: 2022-07-01, Examinator/Adm (changed date: 2022-07-04)

MMS215: Mechanics 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from peol - Peter Olsson to hani - Håkan Nilsson // Decision: 2022-08-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-08-26)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from hani - Håkan Nilsson to johho - Håkan Johansson // Decision: 2022-08-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-20)

MMS225: Organization and leadership
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from forsmanf - Fredrik Forsman to severin - Robert Severin // Decision: 2022-09-14, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-15)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from severin - Robert Severin to forsmanf - Fredrik Forsman // Decision: 2022-10-03, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-10-04)

MMS235: Aircraft design
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-04-04, Carlos Xisto (changed date: 2022-04-04)

MMS240: Project in aerospace
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-05-11, Valery Chemoray (changed date: 2022-05-11)

MMS255: Basics of law and economics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from danieer - Daniel Eriksson to severin - Robert Severin // Decision: 2022-10-03, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-10-04)

MMS265: Introduction to international logistics
Change made on course:
Learning objective changed. Updated learning objective // Decision: 2022-04-22, PA (changed date: 2022-04-22)

Change made on module:
[0322 Examination 4,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-09-23, vana (changed date: 2022-09-23)

MTM026: Solid mechanics
Change made on course:
Examination changed. Removed Two optional written quizzes that can give bonus to the final exam. // Decision: 2022-03-09, PA (changed date: 2022-03-10)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mien - Mikael Enelund to thab - Thomas Abrahamsson // Decision: 2022-10-07, UOL (changed date: 2022-10-10)

MTT040: High voltage technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-03-18, Yuri (changed date: 2022-03-18)

MTT125: Additive manufacturing
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 50 to 60 // Decision: 2022-10-21, PA (changed date: 2022-10-24)

MVE030: Fourier analysis
Change made on module:
[0105 Examination 6,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

MVE045: Calculus
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to helgessp - Peter Helgesson // Decision: 2022-06-20, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-06-29)
[Course round 2] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to larsons - Simon Larson // Decision: 2022-11-04, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-11-07)

MVE051: Mathematical statistics and discrete mathematics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to palo - Malin Palö Forsström // Decision: 2022-11-24, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-11-24)

MVE065: Topics in engineering mathematics
Change made on exam:
['35323', '59087', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-08-25, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-08-25)

MVE091: Mathematical statistics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from palbin - Patrik Albin to broman - Erik Broman // Decision: 2022-06-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-06-01)

MVE150: Algebra
Change made on exam:
['35437', '58178', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2023-01-10, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2023-01-10)

MVE155: Statistical inference
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from serik - Serik Sagitov to aila - Aila Särkkä // Decision: 2022-09-28, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-09-28)

Change made on exam:
['35988', '58179', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2023-01-10, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2023-01-10)

MVE162: Ordinary differential equations and mathematical modelling
Change made on exam:
['36251', '58339', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-08-25, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-08-25)

MVE187: Computational methods for Bayesian statistics
Change made on exam:
['36199', '57527', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-08-25, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-08-25)

MVE220: Financial risk
Change made on exam:
['35584', '56970', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-08-25, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-08-25)

MVE235: Mathematics: a survey
Change made on course:
Purpose changed. Updated aim // Decision: 2022-08-15, PA (changed date: 2022-08-15)
Content changed. Updated content // Decision: 2022-08-15, PA (changed date: 2022-08-15)
Examination changed. Updated examination // Decision: 2022-08-15, PA (changed date: 2022-08-15)
Learning objective changed. Updated learning objective // Decision: 2022-08-15, PA (changed date: 2022-08-15)

MVE290: Fourier methods
Change made on module:
[0109 Examination 6,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

MVE380: Models for understanding
Change made on exam:
[2023-05-30 7,5 hec, 0111] Date and time of exam changed from 2023-05-30 F to 2023-05-29 E // Decision: 2023-01-19, Philip Gerlee (changed date: 2023-01-19)

MVE425: Calculus
Change made on exam:
[2023-06-02 10,5 hec, 0414] Date of exam changed from 2023-06-02 to 2023-05-31 // Decision: 2022-12-19, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2022-12-19)

MVE426: Calculus
Change made on exam:
[2023-06-02 9,5 hec, 0420] Date of exam changed from 2023-06-02 to 2023-05-31 // Decision: 2022-12-19, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2022-12-19)

MVE460: Single variable calculus and analytical geometry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to karann - Anna Karlsson // Decision: 2022-08-22, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-08-23)

MVE465: Linear algebra and calculus
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to karann - Anna Karlsson // Decision: 2022-08-22, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-08-23)

MVE480: Linear algebra
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from jonny - Jonny Lindström to hietala - Linnea Hietala // Decision: 2022-11-24, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-11-24)

MVE491: Mathematics, statistics and methods
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from matlen - Mattias Lennartsson to serik - Serik Sagitov // Decision: 2022-05-16, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-05-16)

MVE510: Introduction to bioinformatics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-04-27, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-04-27)

MVE520: Linear algebra
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from jonny - Jonny Lindström to palo - Malin Palö Forsström // Decision: 2022-11-24, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-11-24)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from palo - Malin Palö Forsström to jonny - Jonny Lindström // Decision: 2022-12-09, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-12-12)

MVE530: Introductory course in mathematics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from tonyj - Tony Johansson to twernst - Thomas Wernstål // Decision: 2022-06-14, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-06-15)

MVE570: Linear algebra and differential equations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to jennla - Jenny Larsson // Decision: 2022-09-13, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-09-13)

MVE575: Calculus
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to jennla - Jenny Larsson // Decision: 2022-06-18, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-06-18)

MVE580: Linear algebra and differential equations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to palo - Malin Palö Forsström // Decision: 2022-09-13, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-09-13)

MVE585: Introductory course in mathematics
Change made on exam:
[2022-10-27 6,0 hec, 0119] Time of exam changed from am to pm // Decision: 2022-09-18, moty (changed date: 2022-09-18)

MVE615: Calculus in several variables
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from johanbe - Johan Berglind to raufi - Hossein Raufi // Decision: 2022-11-03, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-11-03)

MVE635: Mathematical statistics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from maria - Maria Roginskaya to palbin - Patrik Albin // Decision: 2022-09-30, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-09-30)

MVE640: Calculus
Change made on exam:
[2023-05-05 9,5 hec, 0420] Date of exam changed from 2023-05-05 to 2023-05-15 // Decision: 2023-01-04, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2023-01-04)
[2023-05-05 9,5 hec, 0420] Date of exam changed from 2023-05-05 to 2023-05-15 // Decision: 2023-01-27, moty (changed date: 2023-01-27)
[2023-05-15 9,5 hec, 0420] Date of exam changed from 2023-05-15 to 2023-05-05 // Decision: 2023-05-15, moty (changed date: 2023-01-27)
[2023-06-02 9,5 hec, 0420] Date of exam changed from 2023-06-02 to 2023-05-31 // Decision: 2022-12-19, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2022-12-19)

MVE641: Calculus
Change made on exam:
[2023-05-05 4,5 hec, 0421] Date of exam changed from 2023-05-05 to 2023-05-15 // Decision: 2023-01-27, moty (changed date: 2023-01-27)
[2023-05-05 4,5 hec, 0421] Date of exam changed from 2023-05-05 to 2023-05-05 // Decision: 2023-05-15, moty (changed date: 2023-01-27)
[2023-06-02 4,5 hec, 0421] Date of exam changed from 2023-06-02 to 2023-05-31 // Decision: 2022-12-19, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2022-12-19)

MVE645: Programming and numerical methods using Python
Change made on exam:
[2022-10-08 4,0 hec, 0120] Location of exam changed from Johanneberg to Halls at Lindholmen // Decision: 2022-09-19, Tentaadm. (changed date: 2022-09-19)

MVE650: Statistics and probability
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to serik - Serik Sagitov // Decision: 2022-11-02, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-11-03)

MVE655: Multivariable analysis
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 70 to 110 // Decision: 2022-09-21, Viceprefekt/UBS (changed date: 2022-09-21)

Change made on exam:
[2023-04-03 7,5 hec, 0121] Date and time of exam changed from 2023-04-03 E to 2023-04-04 F // Decision: 2022-10-11, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-10-11)

MVE660: Multivariable calculus
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from johanbe - Johan Berglind to raufi - Hossein Raufi // Decision: 2022-11-10, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-11-11)

Change made on exam:
['36448', '58318', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-06-20, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-06-20)

MVE675: Linear algebra
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from johanbe - Johan Berglind to tonyj - Tony Johansson // Decision: 2022-06-18, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-06-18)

MVE680: Differential equations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from B to A+ // Decision: 2022-04-04, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-04-04)

PPU010: Computer aided industrial design (CAID)
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-03-08, examinator (changed date: 2022-03-08)

PPU085: Product planning - needs and opportunities
Change made on module:
[0107 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

PPU127: Introduction to mechanical engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from alme - Lars Almefelt to joma - Johan Malmqvist // Decision: 2022-03-11, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-03-14)

RRY057: Electromagnetic sensor systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from C to B // Decision: 2022-05-31, Johan Mellqvist (changed date: 2022-05-31)

RRY125: Modern astrophysics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mthomas - Magnus Thomasson to saalto - Susanne Aalto // Decision: 2022-06-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-06-01)

SEE050: System interventions for sustainability transitions
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-09-09, Examinator (changed date: 2022-09-09)

SEE065: Order and disorder in physical systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from maercker - Matthias Maercker to pforkman - Peter Forkman // Decision: 2022-11-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-11-01)

SEE080: Mechanics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from horellou - Cathy Horellou to mthomas - Magnus Thomasson // Decision: 2022-06-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-06-01)

SEE095: Physics
Change made on exam:
[2023-01-05 7,5 hec, 0120] Time of exam changed from am to pm12 // Decision: 2022-11-26, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2022-11-24)
[2023-01-05 7,5 hec, 0120] Time of exam changed from pm12 to pm // Decision: 2022-12-16, tommy gustafsson (changed date: 2022-12-16)

SEE140: Sustainable biomass supply
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-03-08, examinator (changed date: 2022-03-08)

Change made on exam:
[2023-04-03 4,5 hec, 0222] Given by dept // Decision: 2022-11-17, examinator (changed date: 2022-11-17)
[2023-08-24 4,5 hec, 0222] Given by dept // Decision: 2022-12-14, Christel Cederberg (changed date: 2022-12-14)
[4,5 hec, 0222] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2022-12-12, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-12-12)

SEE145: Exoplanets and the solar system
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-03-08, examinator (changed date: 2022-03-08)
[Course round 1] Block changed from C to D // Decision: 2022-12-15, Carina Persson (changed date: 2022-12-15)

SEE155: Environmental measurement techniques
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from D to B // Decision: 2022-04-04, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-04-04)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from perot - Kristell Perot to jome - Johan Mellqvist // Decision: 2022-06-09, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-06-10)

SJM055: Quality systems and shipping companies' safety organisation
Change made on exam:
[2023-08-23 2,0 hec, 0117] Date of exam changed from 2023-08-23 to 2023-08-14 // Decision: 2023-01-09, Mats Isaksson (changed date: 2023-01-09)

SJO114: Safety - basic level
Change made on course round:
[Course round 3] Examiner changed from to sk96joha - Johan Hartler // Decision: 2022-03-06, Viceprefekt/studierektor (changed date: 2022-03-10)

SJO296: Shipbroking
Change made on module:
[0217 Examination 6,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

SJO401: Shipping economics
Change made on module:
[0210 Examination 6,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

SJO557: Introduction to marine engineering
Change made on course:
Examination changed. Updated examination // Decision: 2022-04-05, PA (changed date: 2022-04-11)

Change made on exam:
[2023-01-05 4,5 hec, 0122] Date and time of exam changed from 2023-01-05 F to 2023-01-03 F // Decision: 2022-12-07, Eliasson (changed date: 2022-12-07)

SJO747: Wave loads and seakeeping
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-12-16, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-12-16)

Change made on exam:
[2022-10-07 5,5 hec, 0122] Date and time of exam changed from 2022-10-07 F to 2022-10-07 F // Decision: 2022-09-19, Carina Schmidt (changed date: 2022-09-20)
[2022-10-07 5,5 hec, 0122] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2022-09-19, Carina Schmidt (changed date: 2022-09-20)
[2022-10-07 5,5 hec, 0122] Cancelled // Decision: 2022-09-19, Carina Schmidt (changed date: 2022-09-20)

SJO761: On board training and studies with a nautical profile, period 1
Change made on course round:
[Course round 5] Examiner changed from to sl1tela - Lars Telestam // Decision: 2022-03-06, Viceprefekt/studierektor (changed date: 2022-03-10)

SJO845: Ship maintenance
Change made on module:
[0115 Examination 4,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-09-23, vana (changed date: 2022-09-23)

SJO870: Marine machinery 2
Change made on exam:
[2023-03-17 4,5 hec, 0116] Date and time of exam changed from 2023-03-17 F to 2023-03-17 F // Decision: 2022-12-28, Tentamen (changed date: 2022-12-28)
[2023-03-17 4,5 hec, 0116] Date and time of exam changed from 2023-03-17 F to 2023-03-14 F // Decision: 2022-12-28, Tentamen (changed date: 2022-12-28)

SJO955: Introduction to law
Change made on module:
[0117 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from chrbe - Christer Bengtsson to severin - Robert Severin // Decision: 2022-09-14, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-15)

SSY033: Basic electric power circuits
Change made on exam:
[2023-01-09 2,0 hec, 0120] Location of exam changed from Johanneberg to Halls at Lindholmen // Decision: 2022-09-08, examinator (changed date: 2022-09-08)
[2023-01-11 2,0 hec, 0220] Location of exam changed from Johanneberg to Halls at Lindholmen // Decision: 2022-09-08, examinator (changed date: 2022-09-08)
[2023-01-13 2,0 hec, 0320] Location of exam changed from Johanneberg to Halls at Lindholmen // Decision: 2022-09-08, examinator (changed date: 2022-09-08)
[2023-08-21 2,0 hec, 0320] Date of exam changed from 2023-08-21 to 2023-08-25 // Decision: 2022-08-25, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-08-25)
[2023-08-29 2,0 hec, 0220] Date of exam changed from 2023-08-29 to 2023-08-21 // Decision: 2022-08-25, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-08-25)

SSY049: Systems engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-05-18, Elin Johansson (changed date: 2022-05-18)

SSY081: Transforms, signals and systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-04-01, Calle Ekdahl (changed date: 2022-04-01)

SSY156: Modelling and control of mechatronic systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from yiannis - Yiannis Karayiannidis to deane - Emmanuel Dean // Decision: 2022-11-28, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-11-29)

SSY186: Diagnostic imaging
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kahlf - Fredrik Kahl to idah - Ida Häggström // Decision: 2022-11-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-11-14)

SSY251: Applied control system design
Change made on exam:
[2023-01-13 4,5 hec, 0320] Location of exam changed from Johanneberg to Halls at Lindholmen // Decision: 2022-06-22, Changfu Zou (changed date: 2022-06-22)

SSY285: Linear control system design
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Changed to open for exchange students // Decision: 2022-05-05, PA (changed date: 2022-05-09)

SSY340: Deep machine learning
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Changed to open for exchange students // Decision: 2022-04-29, PA (changed date: 2022-05-02)

TDA294: Formal Methods in Software Development
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Changed to open for exchange students // Decision: 2022-05-04, Examinator/UBS (changed date: 2022-05-04)

TDA352: Cryptography
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sydow - Björn von Sydow to andrei - Andrei Sabelfeld // Decision: 2022-10-19, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-10-19)

TDA357: Databases
Change made on exam:
[2023-04-05 4,5 hec, 0106] Cancelled // Decision: 2022-10-18, Bove (changed date: 2022-10-18)

TDA384: Principles of Concurrent Programming
Change made on exam:
[2022-10-20 4,5 hec, 0217] Date and time of exam changed from 2022-10-20 E to 2022-10-23 E // Decision: 2022-08-18, Nir P (changed date: 2022-08-18)
[2022-10-23 4,5 hec, 0217] Date and time of exam changed from 2022-10-23 E to 2022-10-25 E // Decision: 2022-08-19, Nir P (changed date: 2022-08-19)
[2022-10-25 4,5 hec, 0217] Date of exam changed from 2022-10-25 to 2022-10-26 // Decision: 2022-08-19, Nir P (changed date: 2022-08-19)

TDA417: Data structures and algorithms
Change made on exam:
[2023-03-14 4,5 hec, 0219] Location of exam changed from Johanneberg to Halls at Lindholmen // Decision: 2022-09-06, examinator (changed date: 2022-09-06)
[2023-08-17 4,5 hec, 0219] Time of exam changed from am to pm // Decision: 2022-09-06, examinator (changed date: 2022-09-06)

TDA498: Interaction design methodology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from oloft - Olof Torgersson to jasmina - Jasmina Maric // Decision: 2022-04-12, Inst.adm (changed date: 2022-04-13)

TDA507: Computational methods in bioinformatics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from A to D // Decision: 2022-04-01, Graham Kemp (changed date: 2022-04-01)

TDA518: Professional development for engineers and English
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from strong - Kathryn Strong Hansen to carsjobe - Carina Sjöberg Hawke // Decision: 2022-09-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-26)

TDA567: Testing, debugging and verification
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from jomoa - Moa Johansson to ahrendt - Wolfgang Ahrendt // Decision: 2022-10-07, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-10-10)

TEK010: Creating new business
Change made on module:
[0105 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

TEK017: Strategic management
Change made on module:
[0115 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from joabjo - Joakim Björkdahl to marwal - Martin Wallin // Decision: 2022-10-19, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-10-19)

TEK119: Distribution networks
Change made on module:
[0119 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

TEK123: Freight transport systems
Change made on module:
[0118 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

TEK125: Logistics
Change made on module:
[0106 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from A to C // Decision: 2022-11-09, Gunnar Stefansson (changed date: 2022-11-14)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from olahul - Ola Hultkrantz to taruna - Tarun Agrawal // Decision: 2022-08-17, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-08-17)

Change made on exam:
[2023-01-03 7,5 hec, 0106] Date and time of exam changed from 2023-01-03 E to 2023-06-08 E // Decision: 2023-01-02, Examinator/fel datum/period (changed date: 2023-01-02)
[2023-06-08 7,5 hec, 0106] Date and time of exam changed from 2023-06-08 E to 2023-01-03 E // Decision: 2301-01-02, Examinator (changed date: 2023-01-02)

TEK145: Quality and operations management
Change made on module:
[0107 Examination 15,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

TEK161: Design for quality
Change made on module:
[0109 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

TEK165: Operations improvement project
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from magper - Magnus Persson to wickenbe - Jan Wickenberg // Decision: 2023-01-10, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2023-01-11)

TEK211: Brand management
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2022-11-10, UOL/UBS (changed date: 2022-11-10)

TEK240: Production logistics
Change made on module:
[0107 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from i01haro - Robin Hanson to taruna - Tarun Agrawal // Decision: 2022-03-28, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-03-29)

TEK262: Business marketing and purchasing
Change made on module:
[0222 Examination 5,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-10, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-10)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-03-31, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-03-31)

TEK266: Business driven strategic marketing management
Change made on module:
[0118 Examination 4,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

Change made on exam:
[2022-10-25 4,0 hec, 0118] Date and time of exam changed from 2022-10-25 F to 2022-10-28 F // Decision: 2022-07-07, Dan Paulin (changed date: 2022-07-07)
[2022-10-28 4,0 hec, 0118] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Lindholmen, Computer // Decision: 2022-07-07, Dan Paulin (changed date: 2022-07-07)

TEK285: Logistics and supply chain management
Change made on module:
[0108 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-24, Calle Ekdahl (changed date: 2022-05-24)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from B+ to C // Decision: 2022-11-09, Gunnar Stefansson (changed date: 2022-11-14)
[Course round 1] Course element 0108 moved from LP4 7,5 to LP3 7,5 // Decision: 2022-03-03, PA (changed date: 2022-03-04)

Change made on exam:
[2023-01-03 7,5 hec, 0108] Date and time of exam changed from 2023-01-03 E to 2023-06-08 E // Decision: 2023-01-02, Examinator/fel datum/period (changed date: 2023-01-02)
[2023-06-08 7,5 hec, 0108] Date and time of exam changed from 2023-06-08 E to 2023-01-03 E // Decision: 2301-01-02, Examinator (changed date: 2023-01-02)

TEK341: Financial statement analysis and corporate valuation
Change made on module:
[0110 Examination 6,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-11-14, Birgitta Engrell/Anders Isaksson (changed date: 2022-11-16)

TEK367: Project management
Change made on module:
[0122 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-07-05, Regina Hebig (changed date: 2022-07-05)

TEK371: Project management
Change made on module:
[0213 Examination 5,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-04-12, vana (changed date: 2022-04-12)

TEK380: Logistics
Change made on module:
[0110 Examination 6,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

Change made on exam:
[2022-10-24 6,0 hec, 0110] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2022-10-07, tentamensadm (changed date: 2022-10-07)

TEK390: The engineer in society
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from karlpe - Karl de Fine Licht to matala - Saara Matala // Decision: 2022-12-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-12-09)

TEK400: Lean production
Change made on module:
[0211 Examination 6,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

TEK416: Purchasing and supply management
Change made on module:
[0116 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

TEK421: Operations planning and control
Change made on module:
[0116 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

TEK482: Management accounting
Change made on module:
[0220 Examination 6,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

TEK510: Organising for innovation
Change made on module:
[0114 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-12-19, examinator (changed date: 2022-12-19)

Change made on exam:
[2023-03-15 7,5 hec, 0114] Length of exam changed from 4 to 6 hours // Decision: 2023-01-17, Examinator (changed date: 2023-01-17)
[2023-06-09 7,5 hec, 0114] Length of exam changed from 4 to 6 hours // Decision: 2023-01-18, examinator (changed date: 2023-01-18)
[2023-08-21 7,5 hec, 0114] Date and time of exam changed from 2023-08-21 E to 2023-08-23 F // Decision: 2022-12-19, examinator (changed date: 2022-12-19)
[2023-08-23 7,5 hec, 0114] Length of exam changed from 4 to 6 hours // Decision: 2023-01-18, examinator (changed date: 2023-01-18)

TEK520: Business law
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from chrbe - Christer Bengtsson to severin - Robert Severin // Decision: 2022-10-21, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-10-24)

TEK580: Berkeley summer studies in industrial engineering and management
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Course element 0117 moved from OTH 15,0 to _MISSING_TEXT_(summer_course,en) // Decision: 2023-01-17, UBS (changed date: 2023-01-19)
[Course round 1] Reopened // Decision: 2023-01-17, UBS/PA (changed date: 2023-01-19)

TEK605: Production flow management
Change made on module:
[0118 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

TEK620: Management of physical distribution
Change made on module:
[0118 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

TEK626: Market and economy
Change made on module:
[0220 Examination 4,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from suneson - Kaj Sunesson to sjoberge - Carl Sjöberger // Decision: 2022-09-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-09-08)

TEK630: Marketing and communication
Change made on module:
[0118 Examination 4,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

TEK650: Strategic management of technological innovation 
Change made on module:
[0120 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)
[0120 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

TEK656: Creating technology-based ventures
Change made on module:
[0121 Examination 7,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

TEK675: Environmental risk assessment
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from svemol - Sverker Molander to bt03arri - Rickard Arvidsson // Decision: 2022-05-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-05-06)

TEK685: Production development
Change made on module:
[0219 Examination 5,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

TEK690: Industrial management in theory and practice
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from susannek - Susanne Kullberg to danpau - Dan Paulin // Decision: 2022-12-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-12-06)

TEK705: Logistics
Change made on module:
[0119 Examination 6,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

Change made on exam:
[2022-10-24 6,0 hec, 0119] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2022-10-07, tentamensadm (changed date: 2022-10-07)

TEK716: Economy of transport and distribution
Change made on exam:
[2022-10-25 4,0 hec, 0121] Cancelled // Decision: 2022-10-24, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2022-10-24)
[2023-01-03 4,0 hec, 0121] Given by dept // Decision: 2022-10-24, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2022-10-24)
[2023-08-23 4,0 hec, 0121] Given by dept // Decision: 2022-10-24, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2022-10-24)

TEK720: Industrial economics and organization
Change made on module:
[0119 Examination 6,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

TEK725: Industrial organization and economics
Change made on exam:
[2022-10-07 6,0 hec, 0119] Location of exam changed from Johanneberg to Halls at Lindholmen // Decision: 2022-08-30, examinator (changed date: 2022-08-30)

TEK750: Learning and leading in dysfunctional organizations
Change made on course:
Examination changed. Updated examination // Decision: 2022-05-18, PA (changed date: 2022-05-19)
Organization changed. Updated organization // Decision: 2022-05-18, PA (changed date: 2022-05-19)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-03-08, examinator (changed date: 2022-03-08)

TEK755: Corporate finance
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-03-31, Gunnar Wramsby (changed date: 2022-03-31)

TEK770: Environmental management and science
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2022-04-05, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-04-05)

TEK925: Introduction industrial economy
Change made on course:
The course is discontinued // Decision: 2022-08-29, PA (changed date: 2022-08-29)

Change made on module:
[0121 Examination 6,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2022-08-29, PA (changed date: 2022-08-29)

TEK926: Introduction to industrial engineering and management
Change made on module:
[0122 Examination 6,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-11, vana (changed date: 2022-05-11)

TEK930: Operations management
Change made on module:
[0121 Examination 6,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

Change made on exam:
[2023-03-15 6,0 hec, 0121] Date of exam changed from 2023-03-15 to 2023-03-17 // Decision: 2022-12-16, Torbjörn Jacobsson (changed date: 2022-12-16)

TEK935: Project management, basic course
Change made on module:
[0121 Intermediate test 3,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-05-02, Emilio (changed date: 2022-05-03)

Change made on exam:
[2022-10-25 3,0 hec, 0121] Length of exam changed from 3 to 2 hours // Decision: 2022-10-18, examinator (changed date: 2022-10-18)
[2022-10-25 3,0 hec, 0121] Length of exam changed from 2 to 3 hours // Decision: 2022-10-18, examinator (changed date: 2022-10-18)
[2023-01-04 3,0 hec, 0121] Length of exam changed from 2 to 3 hours // Decision: 2022-10-14, examinator (changed date: 2022-10-18)
[2023-01-04 3,0 hec, 0121] Length of exam changed from 3 to 2 hours // Decision: 2022-10-18, examinator (changed date: 2022-10-18)

TEK945: Financial statement analysis and corporate valuation
Change made on module:
[0121 Intermediate test 4,5 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-09-05, Schemagruppen (changed date: 2022-09-05)

Change made on exam:
[2022-10-07 4,5 hec, 0121] Date and time of exam changed from 2022-10-07 E to 2022-10-07 F // Decision: 2022-09-21, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-09-21)
[2022-10-08 4,5 hec, 0121] Date of exam changed from 2022-10-08 to 2023-10-07 // Decision: 2022-09-05, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-09-05)
[2023-10-07 4,5 hec, 0121] Date of exam changed from 2023-10-07 to 2022-10-07 // Decision: 2022-09-19, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-09-19)
['35360', '58554', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-09-05, Birgitta Engrell (changed date: 2022-09-05)

TIF330: Computational continuum physics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Changed to open for exchange students // Decision: 2022-08-17, PA (changed date: 2022-08-22)

TIN093: Algorithms
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from ptr - Peter Damaschke to grohe - Birgit Grohe // Decision: 2022-03-10, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-03-10)
[Course round 2] Examiner changed from grohe - Birgit Grohe to ptr - Peter Damaschke // Decision: 2022-03-10, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-03-10)

Change made on exam:
[2022-10-26 7,5 hec, 0114] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2022-08-17, Graham Kemp (changed date: 2022-08-17)

TMA026: Partial differential equations - second course
Change made on exam:
['35537', '59069', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-08-25, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-08-25)

TMA227: Advanced calculus
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to tonyj - Tony Johansson // Decision: 2022-11-14, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-11-15)

TMA265: Numerical linear algebra
Change made on exam:
['36258', '58164', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-08-25, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-08-25)

TMA285: Financial derivatives and partial differential equations
Change made on exam:
['35925', '58170', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2023-01-10, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2023-01-10)

TMA373: Partial differential equations, first course
Change made on exam:
['36847', '59195', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2023-01-10, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2023-01-10)

TMA401: Functional analysis
Change made on exam:
['36386', '58911', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-08-25, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-08-25)

TMA881: High performance computing
Change made on exam:
['35382', '58927', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-08-25, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-08-25)

TMA947: Nonlinear optimisation
Change made on exam:
['35397', '57511', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-08-25, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-08-25)

TME095: Electric and Hybrid Vehicles
Change made on exam:
[2023-01-03 7,5 hec, 0107] Date and time of exam changed from 2023-01-03 E to 2023-01-09 F // Decision: 2022-10-27, examinator (changed date: 2022-10-27)

TME180: Automotive engineering project
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sjoblom - Jonas Sjöblom to sedarsky - David Sedarsky // Decision: 2022-08-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-08-26)

TMS016: Spatial statistics and image analysis
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from aila - Aila Särkkä to ottmar - Ottmar Cronie // Decision: 2022-09-29, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-09-28)

Change made on exam:
['35324', '58589', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-08-25, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-08-25)

TMS032: Experimental design and sampling
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Changed to open for exchange students // Decision: 2022-08-10, UBS (changed date: 2022-08-10)

Change made on exam:
['35446', '57355', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2023-01-10, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2023-01-10)

TMS088: Financial time series
Change made on exam:
['35541', '58590', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-08-25, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-08-25)

TMS137: Probability and statistics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from jakobbj - Jakob Björnberg to johant - Johan Tykesson // Decision: 2022-08-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-08-26)

TMS165: Stochastic calculus
Change made on exam:
['35921', '58593', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-08-25, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-08-25)

TMV100: Integration theory
Change made on exam:
['35977', '58594', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-08-25, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-08-25)

TMV143: Linear algebra
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from marija - Marija Cvijovic to johanbe - Johan Berglind // Decision: 2022-09-19, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-09-19)

TMV157: Introductory course in mathematics
Change made on exam:
[2022-10-27 6,0 hec, 0112] Time of exam changed from am to pm // Decision: 2022-09-18, moty (changed date: 2022-09-18)

TMV166: Linear algebra and systems of linear equations
Change made on course:
Department changed from MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES to SPACE, EARTH AND ENVIRONMENT // Decision: 2022-10-11, UOL, vicprefekter (changed date: 2022-10-12)

TMV170: Calculus
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to larsons - Simon Larson // Decision: 2022-11-14, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2022-11-15)

TMV186: Linear algebra
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from marija - Marija Cvijovic to johanbe - Johan Berglind // Decision: 2022-09-19, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-09-19)

TMV206: Linear algebra
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from matlen - Mattias Lennartsson to jakobbj - Jakob Björnberg // Decision: 2022-09-19, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-09-19)

TMV216: Linear algebra
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to jakobbj - Jakob Björnberg // Decision: 2022-09-19, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2022-09-19)

UCM010: Introduction to cell and molecular biology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from ivanmi - Ivan Mijakovic to wenzelm - Michaela Wenzel // Decision: 2022-11-11, wenzelm (changed date: 2022-11-14)

UNA016: Environmental policy instruments
Change made on module:
[0105 Examination 6,0 credit] Changed to digital examination // Decision: 2022-12-08, Sofia Henriks/Thomas Sterner (changed date: 2022-12-08)

VSM167: Finite element method - basics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from D to B // Decision: 2022-05-30, Martin Fagerström (changed date: 2022-05-30)

Discontinued courses

BOM355: Geotechnics
Change made on exam (old course):
[2022-10-24 fm, 0117 ] Location of exam changed from to Halls at Lindholmen // Decision: 2022-09-06, examinator (changed date: 2022-09-06)

FTF140: Thermodynamics and statistical mechanics
Change made on exam (old course):
[2023-01-03 fm, 0195 ] Date of exam changed from 2023-01-03 to 2023-01-04 // Decision: 2022-08-31, examinator (changed date: 2022-08-31)
[2023-08-22 fm, 0195 ] Date of exam changed from 2023-08-22 to 2023-08-16 // Decision: 2022-08-31, examinator (changed date: 2022-08-31)

KBT275: Chemical reaction engineering
Change made on exam (old course):
['KBT275', '0215', '1'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 1 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2023-01-05, Louise Olsson (changed date: 2023-01-05)
['KBT275', '0215', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-06-23, examinator (changed date: 2022-06-23)
['KBT275', '0215', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 3 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-06-27, examinator (changed date: 2022-06-27)

LKT335: Separation technology 1
Change made on exam (old course):
[2022-10-07 fm, 0104 ] Cancelled - Should have re-exam together with course LKT336 // Decision: 2022-08-15, examinator (changed date: 2022-08-15)
['LKT335', '0104', '1'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 1 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2023-01-19, Gunnar Eriksson (changed date: 2023-01-19)

LMA212: Linear algebra
Change made on exam (old course):
[2023-01-03 em, 0204 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2023-01-03 E to 2023-01-04 F // Decision: 2022-07-06, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-07-07)

LMU111: Strength of materials, advanced course
Change made on exam (old course):
Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Lindholmen, Computer // Decision: 2022-09-23, Ragnar Larsson (changed date: 2022-09-23)
Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Lindholmen, Computer // Decision: 2022-09-23, Ragnar Larsson (changed date: 2022-09-23)

MVE017: Calculus in one variable
Change made on exam (old course):
['MVE017', '0117', '1'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 1 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-07-05, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-07-05)

MVE022: Linear algebra
Change made on exam (old course):
['MVE022', '0117', '1'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 1 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-12-19, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-12-19)

MVE041: Calculus in several variables
Change made on exam (old course):
['MVE041', '0108', '1'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 1 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2023-01-16, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2023-01-16)

MVE165: Linear and integer optimization with applications
Change made on exam (old course):
['MVE165', '0107', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-08-25, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-08-25)

MVE355: Programming and numerical methods using Matlab
Change made on exam (old course):
[2022-10-08 fm, 0111 ] Cancelled // Decision: 2022-06-21, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-06-21)

SEE015: Sustainable biomass supply
Change made on exam (old course):
[ em, 0118 ] Given by dept // Decision: 2022-12-16, Christel Cederberg (changed date: 2022-12-16)
[2023-04-03 em, 0118 ] Given by dept // Decision: 2022-12-14, Christel Cederberg (changed date: 2022-12-14)
[2023-08-24 em, 0118 ] Not given by dept // Decision: 2022-12-14, Christel Cederberg (changed date: 2022-12-14)
[2023-08-24 em, 0118 ] Not given by dept // Decision: 2022-12-14, Christel Cederberg (changed date: 2022-12-14)
[2023-08-24 em, 0118 ] Not given by dept // Decision: 2022-12-14, Christel Cederberg (changed date: 2022-12-14)
[2023-08-24 em, 0118 ] Not given by dept // Decision: 2022-12-14, Christel Cederberg (changed date: 2022-12-14)
[2023-08-24 em, 0118 ] Not given by dept // Decision: 2022-12-15, Christel Cederberg (changed date: 2022-12-15)
Date and time of exam changed from 2023-04-03 E to 2023-04-03 E // Decision: 2022-12-12, lina haglund (changed date: 2022-12-12)

SJO746: Wave loads and seakeeping
Change made on exam (old course):
[2022-10-07 fm, 0117 ] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2022-09-19, Carina Schmidt (changed date: 2022-09-20)
Location of exam changed from Johanneberg to Johanneberg // Decision: 2022-09-19, Carina Schmidt (changed date: 2022-09-20)

SJO750: Reliability analysis of marine structures
Change made on exam (old course):
[2022-10-08 fm, 0111 ] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2022-09-19, Carina Schmidt (changed date: 2022-09-20)

TEK040: Introduction to engineering economics and organisation
Change made on exam (old course):
['TEK040', '0105', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-12-01, examinator (changed date: 2022-12-01)

TEK695: Operations research
Change made on exam (old course):
[2023-08-18 fm, 0219 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2023-08-18 F to 2023-08-24 E // Decision: 2023-01-27, Björn Lantz (changed date: 2023-01-27)

TEK715: Economy of transport and distribution
Change made on exam (old course):
[2023-01-03 em, 0119 ] Not given by dept // Decision: 2022-10-24, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2022-10-24)
[2023-01-03 em, 0219 ] Not given by dept // Decision: 2022-10-24, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2022-10-24)
[2023-08-23 em, 0119 ] Given by dept // Decision: 2022-10-24, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2022-10-24)
[2023-08-23 em, 0219 ] Given by dept // Decision: 2022-10-24, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2022-10-24)

TIN214: Computer programming
Change made on exam (old course):
[2022-10-07 fm, 0220 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2022-10-07 F to 2022-10-07 E // Decision: 2022-09-05, examinator (changed date: 2022-09-05)
[2022-10-07 fm, 0220 ] Location of exam changed from Johanneberg to Distance // Decision: 2022-09-05, examinator (changed date: 2022-09-05)
[2022-10-08 fm, 0220 ] Date of exam changed from 2022-10-08 to 2022-10-07 // Decision: 2022-09-05, examinator (changed date: 2022-09-05)

TMA362: Fourier analysis
Change made on exam (old course):
['TMA362', '0101', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-08-25, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-08-25)

TMA372: Partial differential equations, first course
Change made on exam (old course):
['TMA372', '0101', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 2 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2023-01-10, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2023-01-10)

TMA521: Large scale optimization
Change made on exam (old course):
['TMA521', '0197', '1'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2022/2023, ordinal 1 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2022-10-31, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2022-10-31)

Page manager Published: Thu 04 Feb 2021.