Search course

Use the search function to find more information about the study programmes and courses available at Chalmers. When there is a course homepage, a house symbol is shown that leads to this page.

Graduate courses

Departments' graduate courses for PhD-students.

​​​​
​​

Registered changes in published courses and programmes 2020/2021

Academic year

Courses

ACE035: Building materials
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from bmseger - Ingemar Segerholm to sasic - Angela Sasic Kalagasidis // Decision: 2021-06-29, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-06-29)

ACE045: Geological and geotechnical site characterisation

ACE050: Transportation engineering and traffic analysis

ACE075: Architecture and Engineering - internship
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson to matsan - Mats Ander // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ACE090: Sustainable urban water engineering

ACE100: Architecture: A completion 1
Change made on course:
The course is discontinued // Decision: 2020-09-14, Beslut nedläggning KPMUT (changed date: 2020-09-14)

ACE110: Public building
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] // Decision: 2020-11-04, UBS (changed date: 2020-11-05)

ACE130: Construction logistics and supply chain management
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-04-03, Viktoria Sundquist (changed date: 2020-04-03)

ACE140: Rock mechanics

ACE145: Contaminated sites and remediation

ACE166: Sustainable building renovation

ACE180: Urban planning: Theory and application
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from annakac - Anna Kaczorowska to nonna - Anna-Johanna Klasander // Decision: 2020-12-03, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-12-04)

ACE195: Urban acoustics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-10-26, Jens Forssén (changed date: 2020-10-26)
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 27 to 45 // Decision: 2020-09-21, PA (changed date: 2020-09-21)

Change made on exam:
[2021-08-28 4,0 hec, 0220] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-03-07, Jens Forssen (changed date: 2021-05-04)
[2021-08-28 4,0 hec, 0220] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-03-07, Jens Forssen (changed date: 2021-05-04)

ACE200: Building acoustics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-10-26, Wolfgang Kropp (changed date: 2020-10-26)

ACE205: Digital tools: Manufacturing
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to zboinska - Malgorzata Zboinska // Decision: 2020-04-20, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-04-20)

ACEX10: Bachelor's thesis in Civil engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from bmseger - Ingemar Segerholm to sasic - Angela Sasic Kalagasidis // Decision: 2020-10-21, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-22)

ACEX15: Bachelor's thesis in Architecture and engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mortenl - Morten Lund to kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ACEX35: Master's thesis in Architecture
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to // Decision: 2020-08-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-24)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to // Decision: 2020-08-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-24)

ACEX65: Master's thesis in Architecture
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to // Decision: 2020-08-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-24)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to // Decision: 2020-08-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-24)
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for MPARC grade 2 // Decision: 2020-04-21, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-04-21)
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for MPDSD grade 2 // Decision: 2020-04-21, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-04-21)

AFT077: Architectural technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson to pl - Peter Lindblom // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

AFT081: Architecture and space design
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Teaching language changed from en to sv // Decision: 2020-09-08, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-09-09)

ARK063: Housing in an urban context
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from eranna - Anna Braide Eriksson to nylander - Ola Nylander // Decision: 2020-05-29, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-06-01)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from nylander - Ola Nylander to eranna - Anna Braide Eriksson // Decision: 2021-05-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-05-13)

ARK064: Renovation and urban revitalization
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kiab - Kia Bengtsson Ekström to kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson // Decision: 2020-06-11, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-06-12)

ARK079: Nordic architecture
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from caldenby - Claes Caldenby to linton - Johan Linton // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ARK104: Space and geometry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to jonlundb - Jonas Lundberg // Decision: 2020-10-28, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-29)

ARK123: Matter, space, structure 1
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mortenl - Morten Lund to norelld - Daniel Norell // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ARK132: Matter, space, structure 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mortenl - Morten Lund to norelld - Daniel Norell // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ARK142: Social-ecological urbanism
Change made on course:
Content changed. Updated content // Decision: 2020-09-25, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-09-25)
Learning objective changed. Updated goal // Decision: 2020-09-25, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-09-25)
Examination changed. Updated information about examination // Decision: 2020-09-25, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-09-25)
Litterature changed. Updated litterature // Decision: 2020-09-25, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-09-25)
Organization changed. Updated purpose // Decision: 2020-09-25, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-09-25)
Purpose changed. Updated purpose // Decision: 2020-09-25, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-09-25)
Organization changed. Updated text about organization // Decision: 2020-09-25, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-09-25)
[Compulsory elective. During year 1 and 2 (ARK142, ARK174, ARK324, ARK466, ARK496, ARK626). Requirements 2 course(s). In MPDSD Year 1] ARK142 removed from group // Decision: 2020-11-05, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-11-05)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-02-04, UOL (changed date: 2021-02-04)

Change made on course in programme plan:
[MPARC, Year 1 rule V] Course round 1 removed // Decision: 2021-02-04, UOL (changed date: 2021-02-04)
[MPDSD, Year 1 rule V] Course round 1 removed // Decision: 2020-11-05, UBS/UOL (changed date: 2020-11-05)

ARK202: Architecture and history of technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to linton - Johan Linton // Decision: 2020-10-28, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-29)

ARK258: Matter, space, structure 3
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mortenl - Morten Lund to norelld - Daniel Norell // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ARK297: Architecture and optimized structures
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mortenl - Morten Lund to peter - Peter Christensson // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ARK305: Field trips
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson to matsan - Mats Ander // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ARK350: Sustainable building: Competition
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from goranlin - Göran Lindahl to walteru - Walter Unterrainer // Decision: 2020-05-28, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-29)

ARK395: Architecture: Contemporary challenges
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from norelld - Daniel Norell to tarraso - Joaquim Tarraso // Decision: 2020-08-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-24)

ARK415: Building design lab
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from goranlin - Göran Lindahl to hollberg - Alexander Hollberg // Decision: 2020-03-16, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-03-16)

ARK425: Building site studies
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson to matsan - Mats Ander // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ARK435: Sustainable development: contemporary challenges
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] // Decision: 2021-06-02, UBS (changed date: 2021-06-03)

ARK452: Exploring architecture as material, color, light, and space 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from jonlundb - Jonas Lundberg to kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson // Decision: 2020-06-29, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-06-29)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson to kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ARK492: Art and geometry lab
Change made on course:
Name changed from Artistic exploration to Art and geometry lab // Decision: 2020-12-21, PA (changed date: 2020-12-21)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to peter - Peter Christensson // Decision: 2020-10-28, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-29)

ARK496: Reality studio
Change made on course:
Purpose changed. Updated aim // Decision: 2020-09-03, UOL (changed date: 2020-09-04)
Content changed. Updated content // Decision: 2020-09-03, UOL (changed date: 2020-09-04)
Examination changed. Updated information about examination // Decision: 2020-09-03, UOL (changed date: 2020-09-04)
Learning objective changed. Updated learning objective // Decision: 2020-09-03, UOL (changed date: 2020-09-04)
Litterature changed. Updated litterature // Decision: 2020-09-03, UOL (changed date: 2020-09-04)
Organization changed. Updated text about organization // Decision: 2020-09-03, UOL (changed date: 2020-09-04)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from brandao - Emilio da Cruz Brandao to marnys - Maria Nyström // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from marnys - Maria Nyström to brandao - Emilio da Cruz Brandao // Decision: 2020-10-19, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-19)

ARK530: Property and contract law
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from severin - Robert Severin to chrbe - Christer Bengtsson // Decision: 2020-11-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-11-05)

ARK540: Urban planning from a developer perspective
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mhs - Marie Strid to markhede - Henrik Markhede // Decision: 2020-12-14, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-12-15)

ARK545: Basic property and contract law
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from severin - Robert Severin to chrbe - Christer Bengtsson // Decision: 2020-11-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-11-05)

ARK561: Architecture, gender and norm-creative design
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-01-19, UOL (changed date: 2021-01-19)

ARK570: Modelling with analogue and digital tools
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kengo - Kengo Skorick to kengo - Kengo Skorick // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ARK595: History, theory and method 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from doucet - Isabelle Doucet to zboinska - Malgorzata Zboinska // Decision: 2020-11-04, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-11-05)

ARK620: Crash course: Beyond sustainability
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from brandao - Emilio da Cruz Brandao to adelfio - Marco Adelfio // Decision: 2020-08-31, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-31)

ARK626: Architectural heritage and transformation
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kiab - Kia Bengtsson Ekström to doucet - Isabelle Doucet // Decision: 2020-09-22, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-22)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from doucet - Isabelle Doucet to brandao - Emilio da Cruz Brandao // Decision: 2021-05-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-05-13)

ARK636: Masters thesis preparation course 1
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from norelld - Daniel Norell to tarraso - Joaquim Tarraso // Decision: 2020-08-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-24)

ARK641: Masters thesis preparation course 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from norelld - Daniel Norell to tarraso - Joaquim Tarraso // Decision: 2020-08-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-24)

ARK680: Architecture and engineering: Contemporary challenges
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kgo - Karl-Gunnar Olsson to matsan - Mats Ander // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

ARK700: History, theory and method 7
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from brandao - Emilio da Cruz Brandao to marnys - Maria Nyström // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from marnys - Maria Nyström to brandao - Emilio da Cruz Brandao // Decision: 2020-10-19, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-19)

BBT030: Metabolism and molecular biotechnology

BBT035: Applied microbiology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from nygardy - Yvonne Nygård to wenzelm - Michaela Wenzel // Decision: 2021-03-04, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2021-03-08)

BMT016: Structures

BOM065: Materials performance

BOM195: Building materials
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from bmseger - Ingemar Segerholm to sasic - Angela Sasic Kalagasidis // Decision: 2021-06-29, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-06-29)

BOM205: Buildings functions and design

BOM221: Physics and chemistry for civil engineers

BOM225: Management and organisation in the construction sector
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from tb3loma - Martin Löwstedt to dileku - Dilek Ulutas Duman // Decision: 2021-03-30, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-03-30)

BOM285: Building performance: Design and assessment
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from wahlgren - Paula Wahlgren to johpar - Pär Johansson // Decision: 2021-01-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-01-18)
[Course round 2] Examiner changed from wahlgren - Paula Wahlgren to johpar - Pär Johansson // Decision: 2021-01-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-01-18)

BOM290: Fundamental physics, chemistry and acoustics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from bjorkluk - Karin Björklund to karinka - Karin Karlfeldt Fedje // Decision: 2020-05-22, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-25)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from karinka - Karin Karlfeldt Fedje to murphyk - Kathleen Murphy // Decision: 2021-03-30, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-03-30)

BOM320: Building physics and building acoustics, civil and environmental engineers

BOM325: Hydrogeology and geotechnics, civil and environmental engineers
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from karma - Mats Karlsson to aayman - Ayman Abed // Decision: 2020-10-16, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-19)

BOM330: Building services engineering, civil and environmental engineers

BOM345: Water engineering and the environment

BOM355: Geotechnics

BOM365: Building physics and building acoustics, civil engineers

BOM370: Hydrogeology and geotechnics, civil engineers
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from karma - Mats Karlsson to aayman - Ayman Abed // Decision: 2020-10-16, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-19)

BOM575: Technical planning
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mihail - Mihail Serkitjis to zarrabi - Bijan Adl-Zarrabi // Decision: 2020-03-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-05)

BOM580: Structures

CIU176: Prototyping in interaction design
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from oloft - Olof Torgersson to mobaid - Mohammad Obaid // Decision: 2020-10-27, Prefekt (changed date: 2020-10-27)

CIU187: Information visualization
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from oloft - Olof Torgersson to staffanb - Staffan Björk // Decision: 2020-11-10, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-11-10)

CLS020: Communication and competence mapping
Change made on course:
The course is discontinued // Decision: 2020-09-14, Beslut nedläggning KPMUT (changed date: 2020-09-14)

CLS045: Global and intercultural competence
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to becky - Rebecca Bergman // Decision: 2020-03-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-05)
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-02-08, Examinator/UOL (changed date: 2021-02-08)

DAT017: Machine oriented programming
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from roger - Roger Johansson to d00sint - Erik Sintorn // Decision: 2020-11-21, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-11-23)
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 128 to 160 // Decision: 2020-11-06, PA (changed date: 2020-11-06)

Change made on exam:
[2021-08-20 4,5 hec, 0216] Time of exam changed from am to am // Decision: 2021-04-08, Roger Johansson (changed date: 2021-04-08)

DAT026: Mathematical modelling and problem solving
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from C+ to A+ // Decision: 2020-04-16, examinator (changed date: 2020-04-16)

DAT038: Data structures and algorithms
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-19 4,5 hec, 0219] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-19 F to 2021-08-27 E // Decision: 2021-03-24, examinator (changed date: 2021-03-24)

DAT050: Object oriented programming

DAT060: Logic in computer science

DAT076: Web applications
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from hajo - Joachim von Hacht to robinad - Robin Adams // Decision: 2020-11-20, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-11-23)

DAT105: Computer architecture

DAT151: Programming language technology

DAT157: Designing User Experiences
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from oloft - Olof Torgersson to msantos - Mafalda Samuelsson Gamboa // Decision: 2020-10-27, Prefekt (changed date: 2020-10-27)

DAT216: Design and implementation of graphical interfaces
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed // Decision: 2020-10-13, UBS (changed date: 2020-10-14)

DAT220: Advanced software architecture
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from ricsca - Riccardo Scandariato to knauss - Eric Knauss // Decision: 2020-10-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-08)

DAT240: Software language engineering for domain-specific languages
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from bergert - Thorsten Berger to mobaid - Mohammad Obaid // Decision: 2020-10-27, Prefekt (changed date: 2020-10-27)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mobaid - Mohammad Obaid to bergert - Thorsten Berger // Decision: 2020-10-30, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2020-10-30)

DAT246: Empirical software engineering

DAT278: Sustainable computing

DAT280: Parallel functional programming
Change made on exam:
[2020-10-10 6,0 hec, 0112] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-08-20, J Almström Duregård (changed date: 2020-09-07)

DAT300: Data-driven support for cyber-physical systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-06-15, UOL (changed date: 2020-06-15)

DAT321: Software quality
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-19 4,5 hec, 0216] Given by dept // Decision: 2021-06-16, Schema (changed date: 2021-06-21)

DAT340: Applied Machine Learning
Change made on course round:
[Course round 2] Examiner changed from to richajo - Richard Johansson // Decision: 2021-02-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-02-26)

DAT346: Techniques for large-scale data
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from schliep - Alexander Schliep to kemp - Graham Kemp // Decision: 2020-01-13, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-01-13)
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 30 to 100 // Decision: 2020-11-05, PA (changed date: 2020-11-05)

DAT355: Requirements and User Experience

DAT360: Software Architecture
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from chaudron - Michel Chaudron to knauss - Eric Knauss // Decision: 2020-06-10, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-06-10)

DAT390: Machine oriented programming
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-20 4,5 hec, 0218] Time of exam changed from pm to am // Decision: 2021-04-08, Roger Johansson (changed date: 2021-04-08)

DAT400: High-performance parallel programming

DAT405: Introduction to data science and AI
Change made on course round:
[Course round 2] Examiner changed from to clastr - Claes Strannegård // Decision: 2020-08-21, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-21)
[Course round 3] Examiner changed from to clastr - Claes Strannegård // Decision: 2020-08-21, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-21)
[Course round 4] Examiner changed from marinaa - Marina Axelson-Fisk to clastr - Claes Strannegård // Decision: 2020-08-21, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-21)

DAT410: Design of AI systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for MPALG grade 1 // Decision: 2020-03-05, UOL (changed date: 2020-03-05)
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for MPALG grade 2 // Decision: 2020-03-05, UOL (changed date: 2020-03-05)

DAT415: Computability

DAT420: Human - computer interaction
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from ljungbls - Sara Ljungblad to mobaid - Mohammad Obaid // Decision: 2020-10-30, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2020-10-30)

DAT425: Intoductory course in programming
Change made on course:
Purpose changed. Corrected the aim of the course // Decision: 2020-06-17, PA (changed date: 2020-06-17)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to krasimir - Krasimir Angelov // Decision: 2020-03-11, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-11)

DAT430: Introduction to computer engineering
Change made on course:
Examination changed. Updated information about examination // Decision: 2020-01-12, PA (changed date: 2021-01-15)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to johan - Johan Karlsson // Decision: 2020-03-11, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-11)

DAT440: Advanced topics in machine learning
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from D+ to B // Decision: 2020-10-07, Elke Mangelsen (changed date: 2020-10-07)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to haghir - Morteza Chehreghani // Decision: 2020-03-11, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-11)

Change made on exam:
[2020-10-10 4,0 hec, 0220] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-09-01, Emelie Holmeros (changed date: 2020-09-02)

DAT450: Machine learning for natural language processing
Change made on course:
Prerequisites changed. Updated course code; TDA233 instead of TDA231 // Decision: 2020-08-18, UBS/Examinator (changed date: 2020-08-18)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-05-11, Schemagruppen (changed date: 2020-05-11)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to richajo - Richard Johansson // Decision: 2020-08-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-18)
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 10 to 50 // Decision: 2020-04-22, PA (changed date: 2020-04-22)
[Course round 1] Min number of participants changed // Decision: 2020-04-22, PA (changed date: 2020-04-22)

DAT455: Introduction to Programming in Python
Change made on exam:
['32805', '54441', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-09-08, Aarne Ranta (changed date: 2021-09-08)

DAT460: Renewable power generation and electric vehicles

DATX02: Bachelor's thesis in Computer science and engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to // Decision: 2020-10-13, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-14)

EDA093: Operating systems

EDA216: Introduction to computer engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from roger - Roger Johansson to rolf - Rolf Snedsböl // Decision: 2021-02-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-02-05)

EDA263: Computer security
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed // Decision: 2020-06-11, UBS/PA/Examinator (changed date: 2020-06-12)

EDA333: Computer system engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from labe - Lars R Bengtsson to pers - Per Stenström // Decision: 2020-12-15, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-12-15)
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 90 to 130 // Decision: 2020-11-05, PA (changed date: 2020-11-05)

EDA387: Computer networks

EDA433: Introduction to computer engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from rolf - Rolf Snedsböl to pers - Per Stenström // Decision: 2020-12-14, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-12-14)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from pers - Per Stenström to rolf - Rolf Snedsböl // Decision: 2020-12-15, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-12-15)

EDA452: Introduction to computer engineering
Change made on exam:
[2021-03-15 4,5 hec, 0112] Activated // Decision: 2021-02-19, Snedsböl (changed date: 2021-02-19)
[2021-03-15 4,5 hec, 0112] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-02-10, Snedsböl (changed date: 2021-02-10)

EDA482: Machine oriented programming
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 128 to 192 // Decision: 2020-11-05, PA (changed date: 2020-11-05)

Change made on exam:
[2021-08-20 4,5 hec, 0216] Time of exam changed from am to am // Decision: 2021-04-08, Roger Johansson (changed date: 2021-04-08)

EDA488: Machine oriented programming
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to roger - Roger Johansson // Decision: 2020-01-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-01-12)

Change made on exam:
[2021-08-25 3,5 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-25 F to 2021-08-20 F // Decision: 2021-04-08, Roger Johansson (changed date: 2021-04-08)

EDA491: Network security
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed // Decision: 2020-06-11, UBS/PA (changed date: 2020-06-12)

EEF031: Theory of electromagnetic fields

EEK137: Environmental engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from candstef - Stefan Candefjord to davste - David Steen // Decision: 2020-10-22, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-23)

EEK141: Electric power engineering

EEK150: Power engineering, design project
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from e6zebra - Stefan Lundberg to sonja - Sonja Lundmark // Decision: 2020-08-27, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-30)
[Course round 2] Examiner changed from e6zebra - Stefan Lundberg to sonja - Sonja Lundmark // Decision: 2020-08-27, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-30)

EEK202: Power system protection and monitoring

EEM015: Electromagnetism

EEM021: High frequency electromagnetic waves
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from vindes - Vincent Desmaris to denmel - Denis Meledin // Decision: 2021-03-27, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-03-30)

EEN016: Lithium-ion battery systems for vehicles and large-scale energy storage

EEN020: Computer vision
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from kahlf - Fredrik Kahl to zach - Christopher Zach // Decision: 2020-08-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-26)

EEN025: Constraint programming and applied optimization

EEN035: Modelling and simulation in biomedical engineering

EEN045: Electric power engineering, extended design project
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from e6zebra - Stefan Lundberg to sonja - Sonja Lundmark // Decision: 2020-08-27, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-30)

EEN050: Robust and nonlinear control
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from D to C // Decision: 2020-08-26, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-08-26)

EEN080: Introductory course in biomedical engineering

EEN085: Medicine for engineers
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to wennborg - Maria Johansson Wennborg // Decision: 2020-05-06, UBS/Utbildningstöd (changed date: 2020-05-06)

EEN090: Embedded control systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from l - Bengt Lennartson to mohajera - Sahar Mohajerani // Decision: 2020-12-10, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-12-11)

Change made on exam:
[2021-08-28 5,5 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-28 F to 2021-08-27 F // Decision: 2021-06-08, Valentina Naumovska (changed date: 2021-06-08)
[2021-08-28 5,5 hec, 0220] Time of exam changed from pm to am // Decision: 2021-06-08, Tentamen admin. (changed date: 2021-06-08)

EEN095: Artificial intelligence and autonomous systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from l - Bengt Lennartson to deane - Emmanuel Dean // Decision: 2020-06-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-06-26)

EEN105: Transducers and actuators, theory and applications
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from gorhul - Göran Hult to bill - Bill Karlström // Decision: 2020-12-17, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-12-18)

EEN110: Introduction to programming in Python
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-25 3,0 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-25 F to 2021-08-17 F // Decision: 2021-05-17, Aarne Ranta (changed date: 2021-05-17)
[3,0 hec, 0220] // Decision: 2021-06-08, Aarne Ranta (changed date: 2021-05-17)
[3,0 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2021-05-17, Schema (changed date: 2021-05-17)

EME102: Active microwave circuits
Change made on exam:
[2021-06-10 6,0 hec, 0211] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-01-15, Kuylenstierna (changed date: 2021-04-13)
[2021-06-10 6,0 hec, 0211] Reopened // Decision: 2021-01-15, Kuylenstierna (changed date: 2021-01-15)

EMI084: Circuit analysis

ENM051: Power system analysis and control

ENM056: Electrical machines - design and analysis

ENM061: Power electronic converters

ENM095: Sustainable power production and transportation

ENM100: Power electronic solutions for power systems

ENM125: Sustainable electric power systems

ENM130: Managing stakeholders for sustainable development
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from annber - Anna Bergek to ancla - Anna Nyström Claesson // Decision: 2020-09-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-07)

ENM160: Energy technology

ERE033: Automatic control
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Changed to not open to exchange students // Decision: 2020-09-29, UBS/PA (changed date: 2020-09-29)

ERE103: Control theory
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from egardt - Bo Egardt to bill - Bill Karlström // Decision: 2020-09-08, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-09)

ESS012: Probability and statistical signal processing
Change made on exam:
[2020-10-10 7,5 hec, 0120] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-09-28, UBS, felaktig tidigare ändring (changed date: 2020-09-28)
[2020-10-10 7,5 hec, 0120] Reopened // Decision: 2020-09-04, Monika Råberg Hellsing (changed date: 2020-09-10)

ESS101: Modelling and simulation
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from egardt - Bo Egardt to yaseminb - Yasemin Bekiroglu // Decision: 2021-04-06, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-04-06)

ESS116: Electrical circuits and systems
Change made on course:
Department changed from ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING to MICROTECHNOLOGY AND NANOSCIENCE // Decision: 2020-04-01, PA (changed date: 2020-04-01)

Change made on module:
[0111 Examination 7,5 credit] Department changed from ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING to MICROTECHNOLOGY AND NANOSCIENCE // Decision: 2020-04-01, PA (changed date: 2020-04-01)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from f97sare - Sabine Reinfeldt to jagr - Jan Grahn // Decision: 2020-04-01, Viceprefekt/PA (changed date: 2020-04-01)

ESS217: Process control and measurement techniques

FFM071: Gravitation and cosmology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from tfebn - Bengt E W Nilsson to catena - Riccardo Catena // Decision: 2021-03-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-03-22)

FFM234: Vector fields and classical physics

FFM485: String theory
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from A+ to A // Decision: 2020-04-16, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-04-16)
[Course round 1] Block changed from A to D // Decision: 2020-11-12, anders hellman (changed date: 2020-11-12)

FFM516: Mechanics 1
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-17 4,5 hec, 0213] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-17 E to 2021-08-28 F // Decision: 2021-04-23, Ulf Gran (changed date: 2021-05-06)

FFM521: Mechanics 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from ostlund - Stellan Östlund to tfemc - Martin Cederwall // Decision: 2021-03-12, Viceprefekt/Studierektor (changed date: 2021-03-12)

FFR102: Sustainable development - critical perspectives and possible solutions
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mpersson - Martin Persson to frtgb - Göran Berndes // Decision: 2020-12-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-12-04)

FFR105: Stochastic optimization algorithms

FFR135: Artificial neural networks

FFR160: Sustainable development

FFR166: Science of environmental change
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from frtswi - Stefan Wirsenius to danjoh - Daniel Johansson // Decision: 2020-10-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-08)

FFR170: Sustainable energy futures
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 110 to 140 // Decision: 2020-08-31, PA (changed date: 2020-09-01)

FFY012: Solid state physics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 170 to 185 // Decision: 2020-11-15, PA (changed date: 2020-11-16)

FFY144: Physics 2

FFY616: Electrical measurement techniques and wave physics

FFY621: Physics for engineers

FKA132: Quantum engineering

FKA173: Quantum optics and quantum information

FKA196: Fundamentals of micro- and nanotechnology

FSP055: English
Change made on course round:
[Course round 2] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-02-08, Examinator/UOL (changed date: 2021-02-08)

FTF131: Mathematical physics

FTF140: Thermodynamics and statistical mechanics

FUF020: Quantum field theory
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from tfebn - Bengt E W Nilsson to catena - Riccardo Catena // Decision: 2021-03-12, Viceprefekt/Studierektor (changed date: 2021-03-12)

FUF045: Special relativity

IAR061: Product development management

IBB137: Project management
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to mignon - Ingrid Johansson Mignon // Decision: 2020-09-29, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-30)
[Course round 2] Examiner changed from to mignon - Ingrid Johansson Mignon // Decision: 2020-09-30, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-30)

IBY015: Service management for construction and facilities

IDY024: Profitability analysis and financial management
Change made on exam:
[2021-01-11 5,0 hec, 0119] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-01-11 E to 2021-01-19 E // Decision: 2020-11-18, Gunnar Wramsby (changed date: 2020-11-19)
['32019', '52435', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-02-04, B Engrell (changed date: 2021-02-04)
['32019', '52435', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-02-04, B Engrell (changed date: 2021-02-04)

IDY040: Technological change and industrial transformation
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from i01sach - Christian Sandström to eriboh - Erik Bohlin // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

IEK313: Quality management
Change made on course in programme plan:
[Compulsory elective. At least 15 credits must be selected during studies on the programme (ITR363, TEK231, TEK360, TEK465, TEK615, TEK620). Requirements 15.0 hec. In MPSCM Year 1] IEK313 added to group // Decision: 2020-03-24, UOL (changed date: 2020-03-24)
[Compulsory elective. At least 15 credits must be selected during studies on the programme (ITR363, TEK231, TEK360, TEK465, TEK615, TEK620). Requirements 15.0 hec. In MPSCM Year 2] IEK313 added to group // Decision: 2020-03-24, UOL (changed date: 2020-03-24)

Change made on exam:
[2020-10-26 7,5 hec, 0119] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-11-12, Henrik Eriksson (changed date: 2020-11-12)
[2021-01-04 7,5 hec, 0119] Given by dept // Decision: 2020-11-12, Henrik Eriksson (changed date: 2020-11-12)
[2021-08-20 7,5 hec, 0119] Given by dept // Decision: 0202-11-12, Henrik Eriksson (changed date: 2020-11-12)

IEK415: Managerial economics
Change made on exam:
[2021-03-08 4,5 hec, 0198] Length of exam changed // Decision: 2021-01-04, B Engrell (changed date: 2021-01-04)
[2021-03-08 4,5 hec, 0198] Length of exam changed from 4 to 3 hours // Decision: 2021-01-11, Engrell (changed date: 2021-01-11)
[4,5 hec, 0198] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2021-01-04, B Engrell (changed date: 2021-01-04)
[4,5 hec, 0198] Not given by dept // Decision: 2021-01-04, B Engrell (changed date: 2021-01-04)

IMA044: Industrial marketing

IMS020: Simulation and visualisation of production systems

IMS025: Manufacturing processes, machines and CAM

IMS045: Technical project management
Change made on exam:
[2021-01-15 3,0 hec, 0319] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-12-11, Dag Bergsjön (changed date: 2020-12-11)
[2021-04-08 3,0 hec, 0319] Given by dept // Decision: 2020-12-11, Dag Henrik Bergsjön (changed date: 2020-12-11)
[2021-08-18 3,0 hec, 0319] Given by dept // Decision: 2020-12-11, Dag Henrik Bergsjön (changed date: 2020-12-11)

IMS055: Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) in quality assessment and process control
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-28, Viceprefekt/UOL (changed date: 2020-10-29)

IMS065: Data science in product realization
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-03-24, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-03-24)
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-04-15, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-04-15)

IOE011: Economic analysis 3: Innovation economics

ITR234: Logistics

ITR363: Sustainable supply chains
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from arni - Arni Halldorsson to altunas - Ceren Altuntas Vural // Decision: 2020-05-06, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-06)

ITS066: Gender and technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from B to D // Decision: 2020-04-27, examinator (changed date: 2020-04-27)

KAA060: Transport phenomena in chemical engineering

KAA095: Separation and chemical engineering design

KAA102: Advanced separation technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Min number of participants changed // Decision: 2020-06-11, PA (changed date: 2020-06-12)

KAM010: Analytical chemistry

KAM022: Bioanalytical chemistry
Change made on course:
Department changed from CHEMISTRY AND CHEMICAL ENGINEERING to BIOLOGY AND BIOLOGICAL ENGINEERING // Decision: 2020-08-27, PA (changed date: 2020-08-28)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from aldo - Aldo Jesorka to sotto - Otto Savolainen // Decision: 2020-09-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-02)

KBB032: Biochemistry and molecular biology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-04-16, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-04-16)

KBB058: Structure and dynamics of biomolecules
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mbtkgek - Gergely Katona to mbtkrn - Richard Neutze // Decision: 2020-10-12, UOL (changed date: 2020-10-12)

KBB101: Biochemical toxicology

KBT011: Separation technology 2

KBT016: Biochemistry and biotechnology

KBT020: Chemical environmental science

KBT026: Polymer chemistry and physics

KBT030: Applied coordination chemistry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-14, UOL (changed date: 2020-10-14)

KBT036: Advanced organic chemistry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sundenh - Henrik Sundén to jerker - Jerker Mårtensson // Decision: 2020-05-25, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-25)

KBT110: Advanced chemical engineering and process analytical technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from ronniea - Ronnie Andersson to dianab - Diana Bernin // Decision: 2020-09-25, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-28)
[Course round 1] Min number of participants changed // Decision: 2020-06-11, PA (changed date: 2020-06-12)

KBT115: Advanced chemical reaction engineering

KBT120: Design and analysis of experiments

KBT130: Cellulose technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from hanst - Hans Theliander to k99meme - Merima Hasani // Decision: 2020-09-25, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-28)
[Course round 1] Min number of participants changed // Decision: 2020-06-11, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-06-12)

KBT135: Waste management

KBT145: Biorefinery

KBT156: Preliminary plant design

KBT160: Advanced organic synthesis
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-14, UOL (changed date: 2020-10-14)

KBT168: Nuclear chemistry 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-05-18, UOL (changed date: 2020-05-20)

KBT192: Nuclear chemistry 1

KBT196: Solvent extraction
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-14, UOL (changed date: 2020-10-14)

KBT201: Products and processes in a sustainable society
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from k01matu - Tuve Mattsson to perc - Per-Anders Carlsson // Decision: 2020-09-25, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-28)

KBT221: Radiopharmaceutical chemistry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-05-18, UOL (changed date: 2020-05-20)

KBT241: Analytical chemistry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from abmaria - Maria Abrahamsson to cans - Ann-Sofie Cans // Decision: 2020-05-19, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-19)

KBT245: Green chemistry

KBT265: Resources and innovation in a chemical and historical context
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-09-30, UOL (changed date: 2020-10-01)

KBT320: Chemistry
Change made on exam:
[2021-02-18 6,0 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-02-18 F to 2021-02-18 F // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-04-07 6,0 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-04-07 F to 2021-02-18 F // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-08-20 6,0 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-20 E to 2021-08-23 F // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-08-23 6,0 hec, 0220] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)

KFK022: Biophysical chemistry

KFK163: Physical chemistry

KKM051: Chemical environmental science

KKM052: Chemical environmental science

KKM081: Biochemical environmental science
Change made on course:
Purpose changed. Updated aim // Decision: 2020-12-09, PA (changed date: 2020-12-14)

KKR063: Metabolic engineering

KKR073: Computational fluid dynamics for engineers (CFD)
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Min number of participants changed // Decision: 2020-06-11, PA (changed date: 2020-06-12)

Change made on exam:
[4,0 hec, 0116] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2020-08-20, Ronnie Andersson (changed date: 2020-09-02)
[4,0 hec, 0116] Not given by dept // Decision: 2020-08-20, Ronnie Andersson (changed date: 2020-09-02)

KKR091: Bioreaction engineering

KLI011: Food chemistry

KLI032: Food technology and sustainable food systems

KLI042: Nutrition, health and sustainable diets
Change made on exam:
[2021-05-31 6,0 hec, 0117] Given by dept // Decision: 2021-05-27, examinator (changed date: 2021-05-27)

KLI065: Food biotechnology and bioactivity assessment

KMB056: Molecular biotechnology

KMG042: Model organisms in molecular biology
Change made on exam:
[2021-06-09 5,5 hec, 0213] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-01-25, Grantham (changed date: 2021-01-25)

KMG060: Systems biology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-04-16, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-04-16)

KOK032: Applied organic molecular spectroscopy
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-05-18, UOL (changed date: 2020-05-20)

KOO093: The synthesis, properties and structures of solid state materials

KPO045: Biological materials

KSK041: Paper technology

KTK012: Catalysis
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from hannahi - Hanna Härelind to skoglund - Magnus Skoglundh // Decision: 2020-11-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-11-06)

KTK042: Nanomaterials chemistry

KTK095: Surface chemistry

KTK106: Colloids and polymers

KTK112: Chemistry for engineers

KTK116: Surface and material chemistry

KVM013: Industrial energy systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Changed to not open to exchange students // Decision: 2020-09-21, UBS (changed date: 2020-09-21)

KVM091: Thermodynamics

LBT432: Financial and management accounting

LET086: Logic control
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from gorhul - Göran Hult to veronica - Veronica Olesen // Decision: 2020-12-17, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-12-18)

LET564: Analog electronics design

LET924: Chemistry
Change made on exam:
[2021-01-09 6,0 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-01-09 F to 2021-01-12 E // Decision: 2020-10-14, T Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-10-16)
[2021-02-17 6,0 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-02-17 F to 2021-02-18 F // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-02-17 6,0 hec, 0220] Location of exam changed from Johanneberg, Computer to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)

LEU062: Computer communication
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to duvignau - Romaric Duvignau // Decision: 2020-11-20, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-11-20)

Change made on exam:
['33413', '54538', '1'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 1 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-01-07, Romaric Duvignau (changed date: 2021-01-08)
['33413', '54538', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-01-07, Romaric Duvignau (changed date: 2021-01-08)

LEU236: Dynamical systems and control engineering

LEU237: Logic and automatic control

LEU340: Industrial systems for control and supervision
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 32 to 38 // Decision: 2020-11-10, PA (changed date: 2020-11-10)

LEU420: Routing and switching technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from tomasol - Tomas Olovsson to ahmhass - Ahmed Hassan // Decision: 2020-11-20, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-11-20)
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-06-24, UOL (changed date: 2020-06-25)

LEU432: Introduction to computer engineering

LEU470: Electrical circuits

LEU483: Computer programming

LKT033: General and inorganic chemistry

LKT105: Organic chemistry

LKT280: Material science

LKT325: Mathematical statistics

LKT335: Separation technology 1
Change made on exam:
[2020-10-09 6,0 hec, 0104] Date and time of exam changed from 2020-10-09 F to 2021-10-08 F // Decision: 2021-02-03, K Ström (changed date: 2021-02-19)
[2021-10-08 6,0 hec, 0104] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-10-08 F to 2020-10-09 F // Decision: 2021-03-17, Schema (changed date: 2021-03-17)

LMA017: Mathematical analysis in several variables
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from larkang - Richard Lärkäng to flinth - Axel Flinth // Decision: 2020-05-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-25)

LMA201: Statistics with applications
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 50 to 90 // Decision: 2020-04-27, UBS/PA (changed date: 2020-04-27)

LMA212: Linear algebra
Change made on exam:
['32995', '54258', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-01-29, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-01-29)

LMA224: Mathematical supplementary course
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed // Decision: 2020-06-11, UBS/Examinator (changed date: 2020-06-12)
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 98 to 150 // Decision: 2020-11-11, PA (changed date: 2020-11-11)

LMA401: Calculus
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from flinth - Axel Flinth to johanbe - Johan Berglind // Decision: 2020-05-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-25)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from johanbe - Johan Berglind to larkang - Richard Lärkäng // Decision: 2020-08-17, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-17)

LMA521: Statistics with applications

LMA538: Physics
Change made on course:
Litterature changed. Updated litterature, removed information about edition // Decision: 2020-06-22, Examinator (changed date: 2020-06-22)

Change made on exam:
[2021-01-07 7,5 hec, 0109] Time of exam changed from pm to am // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)

LMS589: Material science

LMT202: Mechanics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from peol - Peter Olsson to thomson - Robert Thomson // Decision: 2020-09-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-21)

LMT211: Mechanics, advanced course
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from pebo - Peter Bövik to peol - Peter Olsson // Decision: 2020-05-20, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-20)

LMT212: Mechanics, advanced course

LMT991: Quality and reliability control

LMU055: Man and technology

LMU102: Machine elements, advanced course
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-18 7,5 hec, 0119] Time of exam changed from pm to am // Decision: 2021-06-11, Valentina Naumovska (changed date: 2021-06-11)

LMU111: Strength of materials, advanced course

LMU113: Strength of materials
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from peol - Peter Olsson to pebo - Peter Bövik // Decision: 2020-05-20, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-20)

LMU305: Production logistics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from olsson - Peter Olsson to patjon - Patrik Jonsson // Decision: 2020-10-06, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-06)

LMU432: Machine elements
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-16 7,5 hec, 0110] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-16 E to 2021-08-16 F // Decision: 2021-02-12, Erik Hulthén (changed date: 2021-02-19)

LMU450: Economy and organisation
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from danpau - Dan Paulin to sjoberge - Carl Sjöberger // Decision: 2020-10-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-05)

Change made on exam:
[2021-08-16 6,0 hec, 0103] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-16 E to 2021-08-28 F // Decision: 2021-05-31, Kaj Sunesson (changed date: 2021-05-31)

LNB727: Electric power system for ships and power stations
Change made on exam:
[2021-01-04 6,0 hec, 0118] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-12-01, Tentamensadm (changed date: 2020-12-01)

LSP505: Technical writing for master's studies
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-19, PA (changed date: 2020-10-19)

LSP580: English
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from normana - Anthony Norman to strong - Kathryn Strong Hansen // Decision: 2021-05-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-05-18)

MCC055: Optoelectronics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from gu95asha - Åsa Haglund to andersla - Anders G Larsson // Decision: 2020-08-10, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-11)

MCC075: Molecular electronics

MCC086: Microelectronics

MCC092: Introduction to integrated circuit design

MCC100: Fiber optical communication

MCC121: Microwave engineering

MCC130: Graphene science and technology

MCC155: Quantum computing
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-04-02, anders hellman (changed date: 2020-04-02)

MEN120: Heat and power systems engineering
Change made on exam:
[2020-10-27 7,5 hec, 0198] Length of exam changed from 4 to 5 hours // Decision: 2020-10-28, Allguren (changed date: 2021-01-04)
[2020-10-27 7,5 hec, 0198] Length of exam changed from 5 to 4 hours // Decision: 2020-12-28, Allguren (changed date: 2021-01-04)
[2021-01-05 7,5 hec, 0198] Length of exam changed from 5 to 4 hours // Decision: 2020-10-28, Allguren (changed date: 2021-01-04)
[2021-08-20 7,5 hec, 0198] Length of exam changed from 5 to 4 hours // Decision: 2020-10-28, Allguren (changed date: 2021-01-04)
[2021-08-20 7,5 hec, 0198] Length of exam changed from 4 to 5 hours // Decision: 2021-07-05, Klas Andersson (changed date: 2021-07-05)
[2021-08-20 7,5 hec, 0198] Length of exam changed from 5 to 4 hours // Decision: 2021-07-22, Klas Andersson (changed date: 2021-07-22)

MHA021: Finite element method (FEM)

MHA063: Strength of materials
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from moller - Peter Möller to v03brji - Jim Brouzoulis // Decision: 2020-09-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-21)

MKM105: Introduction to microsystems packaging

MKM110: Microsystems technology

MKM135: Semiconductor devices

MMA092: Rigid body dynamics
Change made on exam:
[2021-01-14 7,5 hec, 0107] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-11-04, Håkan Johansson (changed date: 2020-11-05)
[2021-04-09 7,5 hec, 0107] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-11-04, Håkan Johansson (changed date: 2020-11-05)

MMA128: Marine transport systems

MMA137: Ship geometry and hydrostatics

MMA162: Ship resistance and computational hydrodynamic

MMA168: Marine structural engineering
Change made on exam:
[2021-01-09 7,5 hec, 0116] Location of exam changed from Johanneberg to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-10-08, J Ringsberg (changed date: 2020-10-08)
[2021-01-09 7,5 hec, 0116] Not given by dept // Decision: 2020-10-08, J Ringsberg (changed date: 2020-10-08)
[7,5 hec, 0116] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2020-10-08, J Ringsberg (changed date: 2020-10-08)

MMF062: Vehicle dynamics

MMF176: Introduction to mechanical engineering

MMF293: Machine elements
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from gorang - Göran Gustafsson to cme - Magnus Evertsson // Decision: 2020-05-11, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-11)

Change made on exam:
[2021-08-16 4,5 hec, 0115] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-16 E to 2021-08-16 F // Decision: 2021-02-12, Erik Hulthén (changed date: 2021-02-19)

MMK073: Materials engineering

MMK082: Materials characterisation and failure analysis

MMK162: Phase transformations

MMK232: Metals engineering

MMS025: Law för engineers and architects with a foreign background

MMS040: Quality systems and shipping companies' safety organisation

MMS045: Project management

MMS050: Finite element simulations in design

MMS060: Classification and conventions
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-11-20, UOL (changed date: 2020-11-20)

MMS065: Ports and distribution nodes

MMS070: Liner shipping

MMS085: Marine risks and insurance
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] // Decision: 2020-12-17, PA/UOL/Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-12-18)

MMS090: Cargo handling and dangerous goods

MMS095: Commercial law
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from severin - Robert Severin to chrbe - Christer Bengtsson // Decision: 2020-11-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-11-05)

MMS101: Multimodal transport law and logistics contracts
Change made on course:
The course is discontinued // Decision: 2020-12-07, UOL (changed date: 2020-12-07)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from severin - Robert Severin to danieer - Daniel Eriksson // Decision: 2020-09-04, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-04)

MMS120: Maritime law and ship management

MMS125: Energy systems and sustainability
Change made on course:
Litterature changed. Added literature // Decision: 2020-09-28, UBS/Examinator (changed date: 2020-09-30)

MMS135: Mechanics 1
Change made on course:
Content changed. Updated content // Decision: 2020-12-18, PA (changed date: 2020-12-18)
Learning objective changed. Updated goal // Decision: 2020-12-18, PA (changed date: 2020-12-18)
Learning objective changed. Updated goal // Decision: 2020-12-18, PA (changed date: 2020-12-18)
Examination changed. Updated information about examination // Decision: 2020-12-18, PA (changed date: 2020-12-18)
Litterature changed. Updated litterature // Decision: 2020-12-18, PA (changed date: 2020-12-18)
Purpose changed. Updated purpose // Decision: 2020-12-18, PA (changed date: 2020-12-18)
Organization changed. Updated text about organization // Decision: 2020-12-18, PA (changed date: 2020-12-18)

Change made on exam:
[2021-08-21 4,5 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-21 F to 2021-08-26 F // Decision: 2021-06-08, Valentina Naumovska (changed date: 2021-06-08)

MMS140: Introduction to international logistics

MMS145: Structural analysis using the finite element method
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-01-27, Felaktigt publicerat (changed date: 2021-01-27)

MPA030: Teamwork
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] // Decision: 2021-05-31, UOL (changed date: 2021-05-31)

MPA041: Mechanical engineering project
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] // Decision: 2020-11-26, UOL (changed date: 2020-11-30)

MPM052: Composite and nanocomposite materials

MPR034: Manufacturing processes
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Changed to open for exchange students // Decision: 2020-04-21, UBS (changed date: 2020-04-22)

MPR095: Material and manufacturing technology

MTF042: Thermodynamics and energy technology
Change made on course:
Content changed. Content updated // Decision: 2020-04-01, PA (changed date: 2020-04-01)
Learning objective changed. Learning objective updated // Decision: 2020-04-01, PA (changed date: 2020-04-01)
Purpose changed. Purpose updated // Decision: 2020-04-01, PA (changed date: 2020-04-01)

MTF053: Fluid mechanics

MTF073: Computational fluid dynamics (CFD)

MTF171: Gas turbine technology

MTF241: Internal combustion engines

MTT031: Manufacturing engineering

MTT035: High voltage engineering

MTT070: Material science

MTT081: Tailored materials and commercialisation aspects

MTT085: Engineering materials

MTT090: Polymer processing and properties

MTT100: Mechanical performance of engineering materials

MVE012: Introductory course in mathematics
Change made on exam:
[2021-01-05 6,0 hec, 0214] Date of exam changed from 2021-01-05 to 2021-01-07 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabet Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
[2021-08-25 6,0 hec, 0214] Date of exam changed from 2021-08-25 to 2021-08-19 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)

MVE017: Calculus in one variable

MVE025: Complex mathematical analysis

MVE041: Calculus in several variables
Change made on course:
The course is discontinued // Decision: 2020-10-09, UOL (changed date: 2020-10-09)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to raufi - Hossein Raufi // Decision: 2020-03-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-12)

Change made on course in programme plan:
[TKDES, Year 3 rule V] Course round 1 removed // Decision: 2020-10-09, UOL (changed date: 2020-10-09)

MVE045: Calculus

MVE051: Mathematical statistics and discrete mathematics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to hirscher - Timo Vilkas // Decision: 2021-02-12, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2021-02-12)

MVE055: Mathematical statistics and discrete mathematics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from nancya - Nancy Abdallah to smoritz - Moritz Schauer // Decision: 2020-05-29, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-29)

MVE065: Topics in engineering mathematics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mipat - Michael Patriksson to anstr - Ann-Brith Strömberg // Decision: 2021-02-25, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-02-25)

MVE095: Options and mathematics
Change made on exam:
['33228', '53867', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-01-27, E Eriksson (changed date: 2021-01-27)
['33228', '53867', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

MVE100: Transforms and differential equations
Change made on course:
Reported several times // Decision: 2020-09-28, PA (changed date: 2020-09-30)

MVE136: Random signals analysis

MVE140: Foundations of probability theory
Change made on exam:
['32666', '53869', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-01-27, E Eriksson (changed date: 2021-01-27)
['32666', '53869', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

MVE150: Algebra
Change made on exam:
['32286', '53115', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

MVE155: Statistical inference
Change made on exam:
['33088', '53116', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)
[7,5 hec, 0107] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2020-12-22, Montell (changed date: 2020-12-22)
[7,5 hec, 0107] Not given by dept // Decision: 2020-12-22, Montell (changed date: 2020-12-22)

MVE162: Ordinary differential equations and mathematical modelling
Change made on exam:
['32880', '53870', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

MVE165: Linear and integer optimization with applications
Change made on course:
Reported several times // Decision: 2021-03-09, Adm/Examinator (changed date: 2021-03-09)

Change made on exam:
['32262', '53871', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

MVE170: Basic stochastic processes
Change made on exam:
['32583', '53117', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

MVE172: Basic stochastic processes and financial applications
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-24 4,5 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-24 E to 2021-08-24 E // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)
[2021-08-24 4,5 hec, 0220] Length of exam changed // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)
[2021-08-24 4,5 hec, 0220] Length of exam changed from 3 to 3 hours // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)
[2021-08-24 4,5 hec, 0220] Not given by dept // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)
[4,5 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

MVE187: Computational methods for Bayesian statistics
Change made on exam:
['32672', '52963', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

MVE190: Linear statistical models
Change made on exam:
[2021-04-08 7,5 hec, 0108] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-04-08 E to 2021-04-08 E // Decision: 2021-01-27, E Eriksson (changed date: 2021-01-27)
['32892', '53872', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-01-27, E Eriksson (changed date: 2021-01-27)
['32892', '53872', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

MVE200: Design and analysis of clinical trials
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-03-12, UOL (changed date: 2020-03-12)

MVE210: Linear mixed models for longitudinal data
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from ziad - Ziad Taib to sanchezj - José Sánchez // Decision: 2020-12-07, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2020-12-07)

Change made on exam:
['33089', '53299', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

MVE220: Financial risk
Change made on exam:
['31920', '53448', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

MVE255: Multivariable calculus and partial differential equations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from stig - Stig Larsson to logg - Anders Logg // Decision: 2020-12-07, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2020-12-07)
[Course round 1] added to programme plan for TKDES grade 3 // Decision: 2020-10-09, UOL (changed date: 2020-10-09)

Change made on course in programme plan:
[Compulsory elective. At least one of the courses is required for a degree. (IBB137, MMS130, TEK441). Requirements 7.5 hec. In TKDES Year 3] MVE255 added to group // Decision: 2020-10-09, UOL (changed date: 2020-10-09)

MVE295: Complex analysis

MVE326: Statistical inference principles
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from langa - Annika Lang to picchini - Umberto Picchini // Decision: 2020-03-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-12)
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-03-12, UOL (changed date: 2020-03-12)

MVE330: Stochastic processes
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from micbjo - Michael Björklund to jakobbj - Jakob Björnberg // Decision: 2020-03-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-12)
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-03-12, UOL (changed date: 2020-03-12)

MVE335: Mathematics 1

MVE355: Programming and numerical methods using Matlab
Change made on course:
The course is discontinued // Decision: 2020-10-12, UOL (changed date: 2020-10-14)

MVE365: Problem solving and education
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from torbjrn - Torbjörn Lundh to raufi - Hossein Raufi // Decision: 2020-03-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-12)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from raufi - Hossein Raufi to torbjrn - Torbjörn Lundh // Decision: 2020-11-13, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2020-11-16)

MVE375: Mathematics, teaching and assessment

MVE410: Weak convergence
Change made on course:
The course is discontinued // Decision: 2020-11-10, UOL (changed date: 2020-11-10)

Change made on course in programme plan:
[MPENM, Year 1 rule V] Course round 1 removed // Decision: 2020-11-10, UOL (changed date: 2020-11-10)
[MPENM, Year 2 rule V] Course round 1 removed // Decision: 2020-11-10, UOL (changed date: 2020-11-10)

MVE426: Calculus
Change made on exam:
[2021-01-04 7,5 hec, 0120] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-12-01, Tentamensadm (changed date: 2020-12-01)
[2021-01-05 7,5 hec, 0120] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-01-05 F to 2021-01-04 E // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-01-15 7,5 hec, 0220] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-12-01, Tentamensadm (changed date: 2020-12-01)
[2021-02-14 7,5 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-02-14 E to 2021-02-15 F // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-04-15 4,0 hec, 0320] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-04-15 F to 2021-04-12 F // Decision: 2021-02-19, Wernståhl (changed date: 2021-02-19)

MVE455: Partial differential equations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mohammad - Mohammad Asadzadeh to cohend - David Cohen // Decision: 2020-11-23, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2020-11-23)

MVE460: Single variable calculus and analytical geometry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to samuel - Samuel Bengmark // Decision: 2020-05-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-07)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from samuel - Samuel Bengmark to alicek - Alice Kozakevicius // Decision: 2020-08-14, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-14)

MVE465: Linear algebra and calculus
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from heintz - Alexey Geynts to alicek - Alice Kozakevicius // Decision: 2020-09-24, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-24)

MVE470: Multivariable calculus
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from twernst - Thomas Wernstål to maria - Maria Roginskaya // Decision: 2020-11-19, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2020-11-19)

MVE491: Mathematics, statistics and methods

MVE500: Series and derivatives in several variables

MVE510: Introduction to bioinformatics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-05-29, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-05-29)
[Course round 1] Block changed from B to // Decision: 2020-05-29, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-05-29)

MVE515: Computational mathematics, second course
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to irinap - Irina Pettersson // Decision: 2020-05-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-07)

MVE520: Linear algebra
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to jonny - Jonny Lindström // Decision: 2020-03-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-12)

MVE525: Calculus

MVE530: Introductory course in mathematics

MVE535: Calculus, part 1
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from raufi - Hossein Raufi to sonjarad - Sonja Radosavljevic // Decision: 2021-02-04, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-02-04)

MVE545: Calculus, part 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from vilhelm - Vilhelm Adolfsson to sonjarad - Sonja Radosavljevic // Decision: 2020-02-11, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2021-02-12)

MVE550: Stochastic processes and Bayesian inference
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-03-25, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-03-25)
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-04-21, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-04-21)

Change made on exam:
[2021-08-21 6,0 hec, 0118] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-21 F to 2021-08-23 F // Decision: 2021-06-08, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-06-08)

MVE565: Computational methods for stochastic differential equations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-03-12, UOL (changed date: 2020-03-12)

MVE570: Linear algebra and differential equations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from jakobpal - Jakob Palmkvist to hirscher - Timo Vilkas // Decision: 2020-09-25, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-25)

MVE575: Calculus
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from johanbe - Johan Berglind to larkang - Richard Lärkäng // Decision: 2020-08-17, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-17)

MVE580: Linear algebra and differential equations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to hirscher - Timo Vilkas // Decision: 2020-09-25, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-25)

MVE585: Introductory course in mathematics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to heintz - Alexey Geynts // Decision: 2020-05-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-08)

Change made on exam:
[2020-10-27 6,0 hec, 0119] Date of exam changed from 2020-10-27 to 2020-10-29 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabet Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
[2020-10-29 6,0 hec, 0119] Date of exam changed from 2020-10-29 to 2020-10-29 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabet Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
[2020-10-29 6,0 hec, 0119] Date of exam changed from 2020-10-29 to 2020-10-29 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabet Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
[2021-01-05 6,0 hec, 0119] Date of exam changed from 2021-01-05 to 2021-01-07 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabet Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
[2021-08-25 6,0 hec, 0119] Date of exam changed from 2021-08-25 to 2021-08-19 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)

MVE595: Introductory course in calculus

MVE605: Introductory course in mathematics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to heintz - Alexey Geynts // Decision: 2020-05-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-08)

MVE610: Linear algebra
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to arpang - Arpan Ghosh // Decision: 2021-01-15, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2021-01-18)

MVE620: Single variable calculus

MVE630: Single and multivariable calculus
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-18 7,5 hec, 0120] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-18 F to 2021-08-20 F // Decision: 2021-01-29, E Eriksson (changed date: 2021-01-29)

MVE635: Mathematical statistics
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-20 6,0 hec, 0120] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-20 F to 2021-08-27 F // Decision: 2021-04-22, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-22)

MVE640: Calculus
Change made on exam:
[2020-10-24 7,5 hec, 0120] Date and time of exam changed from 2020-10-24 F to 2020-10-27 F // Decision: 2020-08-14, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-01-15 7,5 hec, 0220] Time of exam changed from pm to am // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-04-09 7,5 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-04-09 F to 2021-02-15 F // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-04-15 4,0 hec, 0320] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-04-15 F to 2021-04-12 F // Decision: 2021-02-19, Wernståhl (changed date: 2021-02-19)
[2021-05-17 9,5 hec, 0420] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-05-17 F to 2021-05-18 E // Decision: 2021-04-09, Grulg C 2021-0556 (changed date: 2021-04-09)
[2021-08-16 7,5 hec, 0120] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-16 E to 2021-08-17 E // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-08-21 7,5 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-21 E to 2021-08-25 E // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)

MVEX01: Bachelor's thesis in Mathematics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from maria - Maria Roginskaya to // Decision: 2021-01-08, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-01-11)

PPU025: From numerical to physical product development
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from A to // Decision: 2020-05-13, Schemagruppen (changed date: 2020-05-13)

PPU032: User studies - Understanding the user and its requirements
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Teaching language changed from en to sv // Decision: 2020-04-16, UBS/PA (changed date: 2020-04-16)

PPU055: Virtual production

PPU080: Advanced computer aided design

PPU085: Product planning - needs and opportunities

PPU091: Design theory and research
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-11-12, examinator (changed date: 2020-11-12)

PPU156: Computer aided design (CAD)

PPU161: Production systems

PPU191: Engineering design and optimization

PPU201: Machine elements
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-23 5,5 hec, 0219] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-23 E to 2021-08-16 F // Decision: 2021-02-12, Erik Hulthén (changed date: 2021-02-19)

PPU210: Machine elements
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-17 4,5 hec, 0213] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-17 F to 2021-08-16 F // Decision: 2021-02-12, Erik Hulthén (changed date: 2021-02-19)

PPU235: Automation of production systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mi0faas - Åsa Fasth Berglund to marcfra - Marcus Frantzén // Decision: 2021-01-27, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-01-27)

RRY011: Telecommunication

RRY016: Space science and techniques

RRY025: Image processing

RRY036: Electromagnetic waves and components

RRY070: Millimeter wave and THz technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-11-03, UOL (changed date: 2020-11-05)
[Course round 2] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-11-03, UOL (changed date: 2020-11-05)

RRY085: Plasma physics with applications

RRY091: Galaxies and observational cosmology

RRY125: Modern astrophysics

RRY131: Radioastronomical techniques and interferometry

RRY135: Electric circuits and electric power

SEE015: Sustainable biomass supply

SEE020: Thermal Energy Conversion

SEE035: Electricity and electronics
Change made on course:
Litterature changed. Added additional litterature // Decision: 2020-05-26, Examinator (changed date: 2020-05-27)
Litterature changed. Added literature (B. Karlström: Kretsanalys (2nd ed., Studentlitteratur)) // Decision: 2020-06-01, Examinator (changed date: 2020-06-02)

SEE050: System interventions for sustainability transitions
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to frtjh - John Holmberg // Decision: 2020-03-09, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-09)

SEE055: Electric circuits

SEE065: Order and disorder in physical systems
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-21 7,5 hec, 0120] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-21 F to 2021-08-25 F // Decision: 2021-06-08, Valentina Naumovska (changed date: 2021-06-08)

SEE075: Evolution and self-organisation i biological systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mjacobi - Martin Nilsson Jacobi to claeand - Claes Andersson // Decision: 2020-10-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-08)

SEE080: Mechanics

SEE085: Linear algebra and experimental mathematics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mjacobi - Martin Nilsson Jacobi to rudiger - Rüdiger Haas // Decision: 2020-10-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-08)

SEE090: Environmental measurement techniques
Change made on course:
The course is discontinued // Decision: 2020-06-12, UOL (changed date: 2020-06-12)

SEE095: Physics
Change made on course:
Litterature changed. Updated litterature, removed information about edition // Decision: 2020-06-22, Examinator (changed date: 2020-06-22)

Change made on exam:
[2020-10-28 7,5 hec, 0120] Date and time of exam changed from 2020-10-28 F to 2020-10-30 F // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)
[2021-08-18 7,5 hec, 0120] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-18 E to 2021-08-24 E // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-20)

SJM002: Nautical mathematics and physics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from elin - Elin Götmark to hirscher - Timo Vilkas // Decision: 2020-07-27, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-10)

SJM005: Terrestrial navigation and seamanship

SJM010: Introduction to cargo operations and ship stability

SJM025: Marine communication
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from axvi - Lars Axvi to sk0anch - Christopher Anderberg // Decision: 2020-10-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-05)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sk0anch - Christopher Anderberg to sk98grma - Mats Gruvefeldt // Decision: 2020-12-22, Viceprefekt/Studierektor (changed date: 2020-12-22)

SJM035: Dangerous goods and unitized cargoes

SJM040: Sustainable shipping from an environmental perspective

SJM060: Navigation systems

SJM097: Safety and security officer
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from axvi - Lars Axvi to sk96joha - Johan Hartler // Decision: 2020-10-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-05)

SJM125: Offshore operations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from moan - Monica Lund to sk98grma - Mats Gruvefeldt // Decision: 2020-10-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-05)

SJM140: The voyage: Offshore profile course
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sk96joha - Johan Hartler to sk98grma - Mats Gruvefeldt // Decision: 2020-10-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-05)

SJO062: Steam and refrigeration techniques

SJO114: Safety - basic level
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from axvi - Lars Axvi to sl1tela - Lars Telestam // Decision: 2020-10-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-05)
[Course round 2] Examiner changed from axvi - Lars Axvi to sl1tela - Lars Telestam // Decision: 2020-10-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-05)

SJO126: Tanker safety liquefied gases

SJO131: Maritime law
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from danieer - Daniel Eriksson to severin - Robert Severin // Decision: 2020-09-04, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-04)

Change made on exam:
[2021-08-23 7,5 hec, 0109] Time of exam changed from pm to am // Decision: 2021-08-09, Elin Johansson (changed date: 2021-08-09)

SJO133: Basics of law and economics

SJO168: Combustion engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] // Decision: 2020-08-17, PA/UOL (changed date: 2020-08-17)

Change made on exam:
[2020-10-29 3,3 hec, 0413] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-09-29, J Eliasson (changed date: 2020-09-29)
[2021-01-05 3,3 hec, 0413] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-09-29, J Eliasson (changed date: 2020-09-29)
[2021-01-14 3,3 hec, 0413] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-01-14 E to 2020-10-29 E // Decision: 2020-09-29, J Eliasson (changed date: 2020-09-29)
[2021-04-09 3,3 hec, 0413] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-04-09 F to 2021-01-05 E // Decision: 2020-09-29, J Eliasson (changed date: 2020-09-29)
[2021-08-19 3,3 hec, 0413] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-19 E to 2021-08-23 E // Decision: 2020-09-29, J Eliasson (changed date: 2020-09-29)
[2021-08-23 3,3 hec, 0413] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-09-29, J Eliasson (changed date: 2020-09-29)

SJO296: Shipbroking

SJO369: Research methods

SJO517: Safety
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from axvi - Lars Axvi to sl1tela - Lars Telestam // Decision: 2020-10-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-05)

SJO556: Marine engineering

SJO561: Marine engineering systems

SJO571: Environmental impact from shipping
Change made on exam:
[2021-01-05 6,0 hec, 0118] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-01-05 E to 2021-01-07 E // Decision: 2020-12-11, I M Hassellöv (changed date: 2020-12-11)

SJO590: Maritime economics project
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-06-12, UBS/Studierektor/Examinator (changed date: 2020-06-12)
[Course round 1] Reopened // Decision: 2021-01-19, PA/UOL/Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-01-19)

SJO631: Advanced project in shipping markets
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-06-12, UBS/Studierektor/Examinator (changed date: 2020-06-12)
[Course round 1] Reopened // Decision: 2021-01-19, PA/UOL/Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-01-19)

SJO701: Flow sciences and thermodynamics

SJO707: Marine engineering project
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] // Decision: 2020-08-17, PA/UOL (changed date: 2020-08-17)

SJO775: Ocean navigation
Change made on exam:
[2021-06-02 4,5 hec, 0112] Length of exam changed from 4 to 6 hours // Decision: 2021-04-08, examinator (changed date: 2021-04-08)
[2021-08-26 4,5 hec, 0112] Time of exam changed from pm to am // Decision: 2021-04-09, lina haglund (changed date: 2021-04-09)

SJO786: Technical aspects of advanced ship operations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-01-26, PA/UOL (changed date: 2021-01-26)

SJO837: Risk and safety management
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from fb72liol - Olle Lindmark to ringsber - Henrik Ringsberg // Decision: 2021-03-04, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-03-08)

SJO841: Shipping contracts and financing
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-11-19, UOL (changed date: 2020-11-19)

SJO845: Ship maintenance

SJO851: Towards sustainable shipping

SJO855: Marine machinery 1

SJO865: Ship stability and ship design

SJO875: Ship communication
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from axvi - Lars Axvi to sk0anch - Christopher Anderberg // Decision: 2020-10-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-05)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sk0anch - Christopher Anderberg to sk98grma - Mats Gruvefeldt // Decision: 2020-12-22, Viceprefekt/Studierektor (changed date: 2020-12-22)

SJO880: Handling of dangerous goods
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] // Decision: 0202-01-08, UOL (changed date: 2021-01-11)

Change made on exam:
[2021-03-15 3,0 hec, 0116] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-03-15 E to 2021-05-31 E // Decision: 2021-02-10, Matilda Milding (changed date: 2021-02-10)
[2021-06-09 3,0 hec, 0116] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-02-12, Milding (changed date: 2021-02-12)
[2021-08-25 3,0 hec, 0116] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-25 E to 2021-08-26 E // Decision: 2021-02-12, Milding (changed date: 2021-02-12)

SJO885: Collision avoidance
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from zimpa - Johan Cimbritz to sl1tela - Lars Telestam // Decision: 2020-12-22, Viceprefekt/Studierektor (changed date: 2020-12-22)

SJO890: Ship administration
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from severin - Robert Severin to danieer - Daniel Eriksson // Decision: 2021-03-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-03-08)
[Course round 1] // Decision: 2021-01-08, UOL (changed date: 2021-01-11)

Change made on exam:
[2020-10-09 3,0 hec, 0116] Date and time of exam changed from 2020-10-09 E to 2021-06-09 E // Decision: 2021-02-12, Milding (changed date: 2021-02-12)
[2021-05-31 3,0 hec, 0116] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-05-31 E to 2021-03-15 E // Decision: 2021-02-10, Matilda Milding (changed date: 2021-02-10)
[2021-08-26 3,0 hec, 0116] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-26 E to 2021-08-25 E // Decision: 2021-02-12, Milding (changed date: 2021-02-12)

SJO915: Applied statistics

SJO955: Introduction to law
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from severin - Robert Severin to chrbe - Christer Bengtsson // Decision: 2020-11-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-11-05)

SSY011: Electronic systems

SSY020: Linear systems

SSY033: Basic electric power circuits
Change made on exam:
[2021-01-11 2,0 hec, 0120] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-12-01, T (changed date: 2020-12-01)
[2021-01-13 2,0 hec, 0220] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Halls at Lindholmen // Decision: 2020-12-01, Tentamensadm (changed date: 2020-12-01)
[2021-01-13 2,0 hec, 0220] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-12-01, Tentamensadm (changed date: 2020-12-01)
[2021-01-15 2,0 hec, 0320] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-12-01, Tentamensadm (changed date: 2020-12-01)
[2021-08-21 2,0 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-21 E to 2021-08-25 F // Decision: 2021-06-08, Valentina Naumovska (changed date: 2021-06-08)
[2021-08-22 2,0 hec, 0320] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-22 E to 2021-08-26 F // Decision: 2021-06-08, Valentina Naumovska (changed date: 2021-06-08)

SSY051: Automatic control

SSY061: Mechatronics

SSY066: Industrial automation

SSY080: Transforms, signals and systems

SSY085: Wireless and photonics system engineering

SSY098: Image analysis
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from torsat - Torsten Sattler to kahlf - Fredrik Kahl // Decision: 2020-08-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-26)

SSY121: Introduction to communication engineering

SSY125: Digital communications

SSY130: Applied signal processing

SSY165: Discrete event systems

SSY180: Medicine for the engineer

SSY235: Decision-making for autonomous systems

SSY251: Applied control system design

SSY261: Applied mechatronics design
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from bill - Bill Karlström to debayani - Debayani Ghosh // Decision: 2021-06-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-06-18)

SSY281: Model predictive control
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from falcone - Paolo Falcone to murgovsk - Nikolce Murgovski // Decision: 2020-11-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-11-06)

SSY285: Linear control system design

SSY295: Electrical and control engineering
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from l - Bengt Lennartson to bertilt - Bertil Thomas // Decision: 2020-03-30, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-30)

SSY305: Communication systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from estrom - Erik Ström to mpaolo - Paolo Monti // Decision: 2021-01-08, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-01-11)

SSY316: Advanced probabilistic machine learning
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-09-16, UOL (changed date: 2020-09-18)

SSY335: Electrical and control systems

SSY340: Deep machine learning
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 140 to 170 // Decision: 2020-06-25, PA (changed date: 2020-06-25)

TDA206: Discrete optimization
Change made on exam:
[7,5 hec, 0101] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2021-06-28, Devdatt Dubhashi (changed date: 2021-06-28)
[7,5 hec, 0101] Not given by dept // Decision: 2021-06-28, Devdatt Dubhashi (changed date: 2021-06-28)

TDA233: Algorithms for machine learning and inference
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from D+ to B // Decision: 2020-10-07, Elke Mangelsen (changed date: 2020-10-07)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to haghir - Morteza Chehreghani // Decision: 2020-11-26, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-11-26)

TDA352: Cryptography

TDA357: Databases
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from almstroj - Jonas Duregård to bove - Ana Bove // Decision: 2020-10-27, Prefekt (changed date: 2020-10-27)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from bove - Ana Bove to almstroj - Jonas Duregård // Decision: 2020-10-29, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-29)
[Course round 2] Examiner changed from hallgren - Thomas Hallgren to bove - Ana Bove // Decision: 2020-10-27, Prefekt (changed date: 2020-10-27)
[Course round 2] Max number of participants changed // Decision: 2020-05-12, UBS/PA (changed date: 2020-05-12)

Change made on exam:
[2021-06-08 4,5 hec, 0106] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-06-08 E to 2021-03-19 F // Decision: 2020-11-17, Anna Bove (changed date: 2020-11-18)

TDA362: Computer graphics

TDA384: Principles of Concurrent Programming
Change made on course round:
[Course round 2] Examiner changed from piterman - Nir Piterman to gersch - Gerardo Schneider // Decision: 2020-10-16, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-16)

Change made on exam:
[2021-01-07 4,5 hec, 0217] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-01-07 E to 2021-03-16 F // Decision: 2020-09-04, G Schneider (changed date: 2020-09-10)
[2021-06-09 4,5 hec, 0217] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-03-17, MT (changed date: 2021-04-14)
[2021-08-18 4,5 hec, 0217] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-18 E to 2021-06-09 F // Decision: 2020-09-04, G Schneider (changed date: 2020-09-10)
[2021-10-23 4,5 hec, 0217] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-04-14, MT (fel period) (changed date: 2021-04-14)

TDA417: Data structures and algorithms
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-19 4,5 hec, 0219] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-19 F to 2021-08-27 E // Decision: 2021-03-24, examinator (changed date: 2021-03-24)

TDA452: Functional programming

TDA486: Human-centred design
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from fanch - Fang Chen to yemao - Yemao Man // Decision: 2020-11-20, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-11-23)

TDA497: Interaction design methodology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from it1erev - Eva Eriksson to msantos - Mafalda Samuelsson Gamboa // Decision: 2020-05-04, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-04)

TDA518: Professional development for engineers and English
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from negretti - Raffaella Negretti to strong - Kathryn Strong Hansen // Decision: 2020-03-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-05)

TDA540: Object-oriented programming

TDA548: Introductory software development
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from hajo - Joachim von Hacht to d00nibro - Niklas Broberg // Decision: 2020-10-12, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-13)

Change made on exam:
[2021-01-04 4,5 hec, 0216] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-01-04 F to 2021-01-13 F // Decision: 2020-11-01, J von Hacht (changed date: 2020-11-10)

TDA550: Object-oriented programming, advanced course
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from ahrendt - Wolfgang Ahrendt to alexg - Alex Gerdes // Decision: 2020-10-27, Prefekt (changed date: 2020-10-27)

Change made on exam:
[2021-01-15 4,5 hec, 0104] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-11-02, Alex Gerdes (changed date: 2020-11-05)

TDA552: Object-oriented programming and design
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from alexg - Alex Gerdes to d00nibro - Niklas Broberg // Decision: 2020-10-27, Prefekt (changed date: 2020-10-27)

TDA555: Introduction to functional programming
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from hallgren - Thomas Hallgren to alexg - Alex Gerdes // Decision: 2020-08-10, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-08-11)

TDA567: Testing, debugging and verification

TDA594: Software engineering principles for complex systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from bergert - Thorsten Berger to ggay - Gregory Gay // Decision: 2020-06-09, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-06-10)

TDA596: Distributed systems
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from tsigas - Philippas Tsigas to ahmhass - Ahmed Hassan // Decision: 2020-10-27, Prefekt (changed date: 2020-10-27)

Change made on exam:
[2021-01-12 6,0 hec, 0107] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-12-23, Ahmed Hassan (changed date: 2020-12-23)

TEK010: Creating new business

TEK017: Strategic management

TEK040: Introduction to engineering economics and organisation
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from i01sach - Christian Sandström to eriboh - Erik Bohlin // Decision: 2020-07-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-03)

TEK119: Distribution networks

TEK123: Freight transport systems
Change made on exam:
[2021-01-13 7,5 hec, 0118] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-13, Violeta Roso (changed date: 2020-10-21)
[2021-04-07 7,5 hec, 0118] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-13, Violeta Roso (changed date: 2020-10-21)

TEK140: Construction contract relationships

TEK145: Quality and operations management

TEK150: Integrated product development

TEK156: Operations strategy
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from petera - Peter Almström to danpau - Dan Paulin // Decision: 2020-10-06, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-06)

TEK161: Design for quality

TEK190: Research design and methods
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from B+ to C // Decision: 2021-02-10, Arni Halldorsson (changed date: 2021-02-10)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sofbor - Sofia Börjesson to arni - Arni Halldorsson // Decision: 2020-11-09, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-11-10)

TEK195: Manufacturing strategy
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from petera - Peter Almström to danpau - Dan Paulin // Decision: 2020-10-06, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-06)

TEK211: Brand management
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from ulfpet - Ulf Petrusson to karwil - Karen Williams Middleton // Decision: 2020-12-04, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-12-04)

TEK217: Idea evaluation
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to karwil - Karen Williams Middleton // Decision: 2020-11-02, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-11-02)

TEK240: Production logistics
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-24 7,5 hec, 0107] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-24 E to 2021-08-24 F // Decision: 2021-05-28, Patrik Jonsson (changed date: 2021-05-28)
[2021-08-24 7,5 hec, 0107] Length of exam changed from 4 to 5 hours // Decision: 2021-05-28, Patrik Jonsson (changed date: 2021-05-28)

TEK250: Industrial management
Change made on exam:
[2020-10-10 7,5 hec, 0107] Date and time of exam changed from 2020-10-10 E to 2021-10-09 E // Decision: 2020-11-26, Torbjörn Jacobsson (changed date: 2020-12-01)
[2021-10-09 7,5 hec, 0107] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-10-09 E to 2020-10-10 E // Decision: 2021-03-17, Schema (changed date: 2021-03-17)

TEK261: Business marketing and purchasing

TEK266: Business driven strategic marketing management

TEK280: Strategy creation and change

TEK291: Research methodology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to catlan - Catharina Landström // Decision: 2021-03-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-03-02)

TEK306: Management of open innovation and network-based markets
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from ulfpet - Ulf Petrusson to matlun - Mats Lundqvist // Decision: 2020-12-04, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-12-04)

TEK341: Financial statement analysis and corporate valuation

TEK380: Logistics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from olsson - Peter Olsson to perarn - Per-Olof Arnäs // Decision: 2020-05-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-19)

Change made on exam:
[2021-08-16 6,0 hec, 0110] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-16 E to 2021-08-16 F // Decision: 2021-06-30, Ola Hultkrantz (changed date: 2021-06-30)

TEK390: The engineer in society
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from daniesv - Daniel Svensson to karlpe - Karl de Fine Licht // Decision: 2021-03-03, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-03-03)

TEK400: Lean production
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from olsson - Peter Olsson to permed - Per Medbo // Decision: 2020-10-06, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-06)

TEK416: Purchasing and supply management

TEK421: Operations planning and control
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-24 7,5 hec, 0116] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-24 E to 2021-08-24 F // Decision: 2021-05-28, Patrik Jonsson (changed date: 2021-05-28)
[2021-08-24 7,5 hec, 0116] Length of exam changed from 4 to 5 hours // Decision: 2021-05-28, Patrik Jonsson (changed date: 2021-05-28)

TEK431: Change management and improvement processes
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to bpetra - Petra Bosch // Decision: 2020-05-19, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-20)

TEK452: Learning and leading in dysfunctional organizations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-03-16, UBS (changed date: 2020-03-16)

TEK482: Management accounting
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to suneson - Kaj Sunesson // Decision: 2020-09-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-07)

TEK486: Green IT and innovation
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-01-07, UOL (changed date: 2021-01-11)

TEK500: Market and economy

TEK520: Business law
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from severin - Robert Severin to chrbe - Christer Bengtsson // Decision: 2020-11-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-11-05)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from chrbe - Christer Bengtsson to severin - Robert Severin // Decision: 2021-03-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-03-08)

TEK557: Foundations of corporate finance
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to gunwra - Gunnar Wramsby // Decision: 2020-05-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-19)

TEK565: Technology and culture
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from A to B // Decision: 2020-05-12, examinator (changed date: 2020-05-12)

TEK571: Ethics and technology
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to karlpe - Karl de Fine Licht // Decision: 2020-10-14, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-15)

TEK590: Service management
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-11-02, PA/UOL (changed date: 2020-11-03)

TEK595: Organization and leadership
Change made on course:
The course is discontinued // Decision: 2020-09-14, Beslut nedläggning KPMUT (changed date: 2020-09-14)

TEK605: Production flow management

TEK626: Market and economy

TEK630: Marketing and communication

TEK650: Strategic management of technological innovation 
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from C to D // Decision: 2020-05-07, examinator (changed date: 2020-05-20)

TEK655: Creating technology-based ventures

TEK660: Managing change in the construction industry
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from A to A+ // Decision: 2021-02-05, Pernilla Gluch (changed date: 2021-02-05)

TEK680: Circular economy

TEK685: Production development

TEK705: Logistics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from olsson - Peter Olsson to perarn - Per-Olof Arnäs // Decision: 2020-05-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-19)

Change made on exam:
[2021-08-16 6,0 hec, 0119] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-16 E to 2021-08-16 F // Decision: 2021-06-30, Ola Hultkrantz (changed date: 2021-06-30)

TEK710: Organization and leadership
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 80 to 100 // Decision: 2020-12-08, PA (changed date: 2020-12-11)

TEK715: Economy of transport and distribution
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from perarn - Per-Olof Arnäs to altunas - Ceren Altuntas Vural // Decision: 2020-05-06, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-06)

Change made on exam:
[2020-10-27 2,0 hec, 0119] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-16, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2020-10-21)
[2020-10-27 2,0 hec, 0219] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-16, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2020-10-21)
[2021-01-04 2,0 hec, 0119] Reopened // Decision: 2020-10-16, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2020-10-21)
[2021-01-04 2,0 hec, 0219] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-16, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2020-10-21)
[2021-01-04 2,0 hec, 0219] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-16, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2020-10-21)
[2021-08-25 2,0 hec, 0119] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-16, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2020-10-21)
[2021-08-25 2,0 hec, 0219] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-10-16, Ceren Altuntas Vural (changed date: 2020-10-21)

TEK720: Industrial economics and organization
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from susannek - Susanne Kullberg to sjoberge - Carl Sjöberger // Decision: 2020-09-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-07)

Change made on exam:
[2021-08-24 6,0 hec, 0119] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-24 E to 2021-08-28 F // Decision: 2021-05-31, Carl Sjöberger (changed date: 2021-06-10)

TEK725: Industrial organization and economics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from danpau - Dan Paulin to suneson - Kaj Sunesson // Decision: 2020-09-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-07)

Change made on exam:
[2021-08-24 6,0 hec, 0119] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-24 E to 2021-08-28 F // Decision: 2021-05-31, Kaj Sunesson (changed date: 2021-05-31)

TEK730: Financial statement analysis and corporate valuation
Change made on exam:
[2021-03-19 4,5 hec, 0119] Length of exam changed from 4 to 2 hours // Decision: 2021-03-08, Birgitta Engrell (changed date: 2021-03-08)
['32070', '52444', '1'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 1 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-01-05, Anders Isaksson (changed date: 2021-01-05)
['32070', '52444', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 2 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-01-05, Anders Isaksson (changed date: 2021-01-07)
['32070', '52444', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-01-05, Anders Isaksson (changed date: 2021-01-07)

TEK740: Leadership and organizational development
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to carwan - Carl Wänström // Decision: 2020-05-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-19)

TEK745: Management of innovation and R&D
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from to magper - Magnus Persson // Decision: 2020-03-19, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-03-20)

TIF050: Materials in medicine

TIF085: Physics for engineers
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-27 6,0 hec, 0105] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-27 E to 2021-08-18 F // Decision: 2021-03-24, lina haglund (changed date: 2021-03-24)

TIF120: Surface and nanophysics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-03-12, examinator (changed date: 2020-05-07)
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-03-20, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-03-20)
[Course round 1] Block changed from A to A+ // Decision: 2020-05-07, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-05-07)

TIF155: Dynamical systems

TIF181: Science, innovation and entrepreneurship
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed from D+ to B // Decision: 2020-04-02, anders hellman (changed date: 2020-04-02)

TIF221: Physics for engineers 2: Electromagnetism and modern physics

TIF300: Spectroscopy

TIF325: Physics of materials
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from liebi - Marianne Liebi to matic - Aleksandar Matic // Decision: 2020-09-22, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-22)

TIF340: Advanced materials imaging and microanalysis
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-03-20, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-03-20)
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-05-07, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-05-07)

TIF345: Advanced simulation and machine learning
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-03-20, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-03-20)
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-04-02, anders hellman (changed date: 2020-04-02)

TIF350: Functional energy materials
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-04-02, anders hellman (changed date: 2020-04-02)

TIF355: Standard model of particle physics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-03-20, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-03-20)
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2020-05-07, lina haglund (changed date: 2020-05-07)

TIF360: Advanced machine learning with neural networks
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Block changed // Decision: 2021-01-25, lina haglund (changed date: 2021-01-25)

TIN093: Algorithms
Change made on course round:
[Course round 2] added to programme plan for MPHPC grade 1 // Decision: 2020-06-12, UOL (changed date: 2020-06-15)

Change made on exam:
[2021-01-05 7,5 hec, 0114] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-06-24, Birgit Grohe (changed date: 2020-07-09)

TIN214: Computer programming
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-25 3,0 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-25 F to 2021-08-17 F // Decision: 2021-05-17, Aarne Ranta (changed date: 2021-05-17)
[3,0 hec, 0220] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2021-05-17, Schema (changed date: 2021-05-17)
[3,0 hec, 0220] Length of exam changed // Decision: 2021-05-17, Aarne Ranta (changed date: 2021-05-17)
[3,0 hec, 0220] Not given by dept // Decision: 2021-06-08, Aarne Ranta (changed date: 2021-05-17)

TMA026: Partial differential equations - second course
Change made on exam:
['32505', '53403', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

TMA044: Multivariable analysis

TMA074: Mathematical statistics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from smoritz - Moritz Schauer to erikkr - Erik Kristiansson // Decision: 2020-05-29, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-05-29)

TMA227: Advanced calculus
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to alicek - Alice Kozakevicius // Decision: 2021-02-18, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2021-02-19)

TMA265: Numerical linear algebra
Change made on exam:
['32712', '53098', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

TMA285: Financial derivatives and partial differential equations
Change made on exam:
['32506', '53099', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

TMA321: Mathematical statistics
Change made on course:
Litterature changed. Removed information about litterature // Decision: 2020-10-09, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-10-09)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from broman - Erik Broman to jonasson - Johan Jonasson // Decision: 2021-02-08, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-02-08)

TMA362: Fourier analysis
Change made on exam:
['32762', '53263', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

TMA372: Partial differential equations, first course
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mohammad - Mohammad Asadzadeh to cohend - David Cohen // Decision: 2020-11-23, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2020-11-23)

Change made on exam:
['32957', '53756', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

TMA401: Functional analysis
Change made on exam:
['32946', '53757', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

TMA462: Wavelet analysis
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Cancelled // Decision: 2020-03-12, UOL (changed date: 2020-03-12)

TMA521: Large scale optimization
Change made on exam:
[2021-04-08 7,5 hec, 0197] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-04-08 F to 2021-04-08 F // Decision: 2021-01-27, E Eriksson (changed date: 2021-01-27)
[2021-04-08 7,5 hec, 0197] Not given by dept // Decision: 2021-01-27, E Eriksson (changed date: 2021-01-27)
[2021-04-08 7,5 hec, 0197] Not given by dept // Decision: 2021-01-27, E Eriksson (changed date: 2021-01-27)
[2021-08-24 7,5 hec, 0197] Length of exam changed // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)
[7,5 hec, 0197] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2020-10-27, Jeanette Montell (changed date: 2020-11-06)
[7,5 hec, 0197] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2021-01-27, E Eriksson (changed date: 2021-01-27)
[7,5 hec, 0197] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)
[7,5 hec, 0197] Not given by dept // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

TMA632: Partial differential equations, project course
Change made on course:
The course is discontinued // Decision: 2020-03-12, UOL (changed date: 2020-03-12)

TMA660: Linear algebra and geometry

TMA672: Linear algebra and numerical analysis
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 180 to 190 // Decision: 2020-11-15, PA (changed date: 2020-11-16)

TMA683: Applied mathematics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to cohend - David Cohen // Decision: 2020-07-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-01)

TMA690: Partial differential equations

TMA947: Nonlinear optimisation
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from mipat - Michael Patriksson to anstr - Ann-Brith Strömberg // Decision: 2020-04-16, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-04-16)

Change made on exam:
['32457', '52952', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

TMA970: Introductory mathematical analysis

TMA976: Real analysis

TME010: Mechanics

TME011: Mechanics

TME031: Mechanics - dynamics

TME055: Fluid mechanics

TME061: Strength of materials and machine elements
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from lejo - Lennart Josefson to mgjo - Magnus Ekh // Decision: 2021-02-07, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-02-08)

TME102: Vehicle dynamics, advanced
Change made on course:
Content changed. Adjusted format in content // Decision: 2020-11-05, PA (changed date: 2020-11-06)
Learning objective changed. Corrected spelling in learning outcome (english) // Decision: 2020-11-05, PA (changed date: 2020-11-06)
Examination changed. Updated information about examination // Decision: 2020-11-05, PA (changed date: 2020-11-06)
Litterature changed. Updated litterature // Decision: 2020-11-05, PA (changed date: 2020-11-06)
Organization changed. Updated text about organization // Decision: 2020-11-05, PA (changed date: 2020-11-06)

Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from lidberg - Mathias Lidberg to matjona - Mats Jonasson // Decision: 2020-11-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-11-06)

TME122: Engineering of automotive systems

TME136: Programming and algorithmic thinking

TME141: Structural dynamics

TME146: Structural dynamics control

TME160: Multiphase flow

TME170: Powertrain mechanics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from koopmans - Lucien Koopmans to dallas - Petter Dahlander // Decision: 2020-06-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-06-05)

TME186: Structural mechanics

TME192: Active safety

TME202: Vehicle and traffic safety

TME210: Turbomachinery

TME226: Mechanics of fluids
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from fgiulio - Giulio Francesco Bianchi Piccinini to lada - Lars Davidson // Decision: 2020-04-15, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-04-16)

TME235: Mechanics of solids

TME245: Finite element method - structures
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from janicke - Ralf Jänicke to fagmar - Martin Fagerström // Decision: 2021-01-19, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-01-19)

TME250: Finite element method - solids

TME260: Fatigue and fracture
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-20 7,5 hec, 0112] Time of exam changed from pm to am // Decision: 2021-06-11, Valentina Naumovska (changed date: 2021-06-11)

TME295: Solid mechanics

TME300: Solid mechanics

TME305: Structural mechanics

TMS016: Spatial statistics and image analysis
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from rudemo - Mats Rudemo to krzpod - Krzysztof Podgorski // Decision: 2020-12-18, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2020-12-18)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from krzpod - Krzysztof Podgorski to sj - Stefan Lemurell // Decision: 2021-01-29, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-02-01)
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to aila - Aila Särkkä // Decision: 2021-02-03, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2021-02-03)

Change made on exam:
['32150', '53789', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)
[7,5 hec, 0101] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2020-12-22, Montell (changed date: 2020-12-22)
[7,5 hec, 0101] Not given by dept // Decision: 2021-12-22, Montell (changed date: 2020-12-22)

TMS032: Experimental design and sampling
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from johant - Johan Tykesson to marinaa - Marina Axelson-Fisk // Decision: 2020-11-10, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2020-11-10)

Change made on exam:
['32297', '52245', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

TMS088: Financial time series
Change made on exam:
['32511', '53791', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

TMS137: Probability and statistics

TMS146: Introduction to mathematical statistics

TMS165: Stochastic calculus
Change made on exam:
['32824', '53794', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

TMV100: Integration theory
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from maria - Maria Roginskaya to steif - Jeffrey Steif // Decision: 2020-09-05, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-07)

Change made on exam:
['32722', '53795', '3'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 3 (not discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

TMV137: Calculus in one variable

TMV139: Calculus in one variable

TMV151: Integral calculus and ordinary differential equations

TMV157: Introductory course in mathematics
Change made on exam:
[2021-01-05 6,0 hec, 0112] Date of exam changed from 2021-01-05 to 2021-01-07 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabet Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
[2021-08-25 6,0 hec, 0112] Date of exam changed from 2021-08-25 to 2021-08-19 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)

TMV166: Linear algebra and systems of linear equations
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from stig - Stig Larsson to vindes - Vincent Desmaris // Decision: 2020-12-02, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2020-12-04)

TMV186: Linear algebra
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to arpang - Arpan Ghosh // Decision: 2021-01-15, Viceprefekt/adm (changed date: 2021-01-18)

TMV200: Discrete mathematics

TMV206: Linear algebra
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from sj - Stefan Lemurell to sj - Stefan Lemurell // Decision: 2021-01-08, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-01-11)

TMV211: Introduction to discrete mathematics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from jakobpal - Jakob Palmkvist to jonathn - Jonathan Nilsson // Decision: 2020-07-01, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-07-01)

TMV216: Linear algebra
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from flinth - Axel Flinth to jonathn - Jonathan Nilsson // Decision: 2020-09-22, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2020-09-22)

TMV225: Differential calculus and algebraic equations
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-25 7,5 hec, 0108] Date of exam changed from 2021-08-25 to 2021-08-19 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)

TRA100: Tracks basic 1
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] // Decision: 2020-06-15, UOL (changed date: 2020-06-15)

TRA105: Tracks advanced 1
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] // Decision: 2020-06-15, UOL (changed date: 2020-06-15)

TRA115: Tracks advanced 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] // Decision: 2020-11-26, UOL (changed date: 2020-11-26)

VBB048: Concrete structures

VBF019: Building physics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Examiner changed from wahlgren - Paula Wahlgren to sasic - Angela Sasic Kalagasidis // Decision: 2021-01-18, Viceprefekt (changed date: 2021-01-18)

VMI010: Environmental systems analysis

VSM167: Finite element method - basics

VSM191: Steel structures

VTA091: Technical acoustics 2
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 27 to 35 // Decision: 2020-09-21, PA (changed date: 2020-09-21)

VTA137: Introduction to audio technology and acoustics

VTA141: Electroacoustics

VTA146: Room acoustics
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 27 to 40 // Decision: 2020-09-21, PA (changed date: 2020-09-21)

VTA160: Human response to sound and vibration
Change made on course round:
[Course round 1] Max number of participants changed from 27 to 40 // Decision: 2020-09-21, PA (changed date: 2020-09-21)

Discontinued courses

DAT037: Data structures
Change made on exam (old course):
Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-19 F to 2021-08-27 E // Decision: 2021-03-24, examinator (changed date: 2021-03-24)

DAT066: Project
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-08-20 em, 0117 ] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-06-04, Linn Holmeskog (changed date: 2021-06-08)

DAT455: Introduction to Programming in Python
Change made on exam (old course):
['DAT455', '0119', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 2 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2020-08-06, examinator (changed date: 2020-08-06)

EDA122: Fault-tolerant computer systems
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-08-19 em, 0107 ] Given by dept // Decision: 2020-12-03, Johan Karlsson ex (changed date: 2020-12-03)

EDA217: Introduction to computer engineering
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-08-19 fm, 0112 ] Time of exam changed from am to pm // Decision: 2021-02-12, Snedsböl (changed date: 2021-02-12)

EDA487: Machine oriented programming
Change made on exam (old course):
['EDA487', '0216', '1'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 1 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-04-14, Beslut från Schemagruppen (changed date: 2021-04-14)

IEK102: Engineering economics
Change made on exam (old course):
[2020-10-10 fm, 0103 ] Length of exam changed from 4 to 3 hours // Decision: 2020-09-04, S Kullberg (changed date: 2020-09-04)
[2021-08-20 fm, 0103 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-20 F to 2021-08-24 E // Decision: 2021-05-09, S Kullberg (changed date: 2021-05-18)
[2021-08-24 em, 0103 ] Length of exam changed from 3 to 4 hours // Decision: 2021-05-09, S Kullberg (changed date: 2021-05-18)

IEK312: Quality management
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-01-04 fm, 0111 ] Given by dept // Decision: 2020-11-12, Henrik Eriksson (changed date: 2020-11-12)
[2021-08-20 em, 0111 ] Not given by dept // Decision: 2020-11-12, Henrik Eriksson (changed date: 2020-11-12)

IPR011: Managing development projects
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-08-17 fm, 0116 ] Given by dept // Decision: 2020-11-30, Jan Wickedberg (changed date: 2020-12-02)
[2021-08-17 fm, 0116 ] Given by dept // Decision: 2020-11-30, Jan Wickedberg (changed date: 2020-12-04)
[2021-08-17 fm, 0116 ] Given by dept // Decision: 2020-11-30, Jan Wickedberg (changed date: 2020-12-04)

KAA150: Separation technology
Change made on exam (old course):
[2020-10-09 fm, 0104 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2020-10-09 F to 2021-10-08 F // Decision: 2021-02-03, K Ström (changed date: 2021-02-19)
[2021-10-08 fm, 0104 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-10-08 F to 2020-10-09 F // Decision: 2021-03-17, Schema (changed date: 2021-03-17)

KBT275: Chemical reaction engineering
Change made on exam (old course):
[2020-10-10 fm, 0215 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2020-10-10 F to 2021-05-31 F // Decision: 2021-03-11, Louise Olsson (changed date: 2021-03-11)
[2021-05-31 fm, 0215 ] Date of exam changed from 2021-05-31 to 2020-10-10 // Decision: 2021-03-17, Schema (changed date: 2021-03-17)
['KBT275', '0215', '1'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 1 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-03-17, Schema (changed date: 2021-03-17)

KKR100: Chemical reaction engineering
Change made on exam (old course):
['KKR100', '0104', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 2 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2020-09-21, Louise Olsson (changed date: 2020-09-25)

LET923: Chemistry
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-02-12 em, 0104 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-02-12 E to 2021-02-18 F // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-27)
[2021-02-18 fm, 0104 ] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-27)
[2021-08-18 em, 0104 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-18 E to 2021-08-23 F // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-27)
[2021-08-23 fm, 0104 ] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-08-12, Tommy Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-08-27)

LEU460: Electrical engineering
Change made on exam (old course):
['LEU460', '0104', '1'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 1 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2020-09-01, A Heikkilä (changed date: 2020-09-09)

LMT968: Industrial economics and organization
Change made on exam (old course):
Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-24 E to 2021-08-28 F // Decision: 2021-05-31, Kaj Sunesson (changed date: 2021-05-31)
Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-28 F to 2021-08-28 F // Decision: 2021-05-31, Carl Sjöberger (changed date: 2021-06-10)

LMU101: Machine design, advanced course
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-08-18 em, 0102 ] Time of exam changed from pm to am // Decision: 2021-06-11, Valentina Naumovska (changed date: 2021-06-11)
Time of exam changed from am to am // Decision: 2021-06-11, Valentina Naumovska (changed date: 2021-06-11)

MTF072: Computational fluid dynamics (CFD)
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-04-07 fm, 0107 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-04-07 F to 2021-04-09 E // Decision: 2020-12-04, Håkan Nilsson (changed date: 2020-12-04)
[2021-08-16 fm, 0107 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-16 F to 2021-08-16 E // Decision: 2020-12-04, Håkan Nilsson (changed date: 2020-12-04)

MVE171: Basic stochastic processes and financial applications
Change made on exam (old course):
[ , 0116 ] Date and time of exam changed // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)
[2021-08-24 em, 0116 ] Length of exam changed // Decision: 2021-04-14, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-14)

MVE301: Probability, statistics and risk analysis
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-08-17 fm, 0116 ] Cancelled // Decision: 2021-03-27, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-13)

MVE425: Calculus
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-01-04 em, 0114 ] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-12-01, Tentamensadm (changed date: 2020-12-01)
[2021-01-05 fm, 0114 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-01-05 F to 2021-01-04 E // Decision: 2020-08-27, Mikael/Schema, fel i tidigare ändring (changed date: 2020-08-27)
[2021-01-15 fm, 0214 ] Location of exam changed from Halls at Lindholmen to Johanneberg // Decision: 2020-12-01, Tentamensadm (changed date: 2020-12-01)
[2021-02-14 em, 0214 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-02-14 E to 2021-02-15 F // Decision: 2020-08-27, Mikael/Schema, fel i tidigare ändring (changed date: 2020-08-27)
[2021-04-15 fm, 0314 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-04-15 F to 2021-04-12 F // Decision: 2021-02-19, Wernståhl (changed date: 2021-02-19)
['MVE425', '0114', '1'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 1 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2020-09-17, T Gustafsson (changed date: 2020-09-21)

SSY032: Electrical systems
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-08-26 em, 0112 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-26 E to 2021-08-26 F // Decision: 2021-06-08, Lina Haglund (changed date: 2021-06-08)

TDA232: Algorithms for machine learning and inference
Change made on exam (old course):
['TDA232', '0219', '1'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 1 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2021-05-12, Morteza Chehreghani (changed date: 2021-05-12)

TDA416: Data structures and algorithms
Change made on exam:
[2021-08-19 4,5 hec, 0219] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-19 F to 2021-08-27 E // Decision: 2021-03-24, examinator (changed date: 2021-03-24)

Change made on exam (old course):
Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-19 F to 2021-08-27 E // Decision: 2021-03-24, examinator (changed date: 2021-03-24)

TEK385: Integrated production organization
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-04-07 em, 0111 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-04-07 E to 2021-04-09 E // Decision: 2020-11-26, Torbjörn Jacobsson (changed date: 2020-12-01)
[2021-08-20 em, 0111 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-20 E to 2021-08-24 E // Decision: 2020-11-26, Torbjörn Jacobsson (changed date: 2020-12-01)

TEK440: Industrial production and organization
Change made on exam (old course):
[2020-10-09 fm, 0112 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2020-10-09 F to 2021-10-09 E // Decision: 2020-11-26, Torbjörn Jacobsson (changed date: 2020-12-01)
[2021-10-09 em, 0112 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-10-09 E to 2020-10-09 E // Decision: 2021-03-17, Schema (changed date: 2021-03-17)

TEK481: Management accounting
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-04-09 em, 0219 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-04-09 E to 2021-04-08 E // Decision: 2021-03-17, Schema (changed date: 2021-03-17)

TME121: Engineering of automotive systems
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-01-04 em, 0112 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-01-04 E to 2021-01-07 E // Decision: 2020-12-03, G Piccini (changed date: 2020-12-03)

TMS063: Mathematical statistics
Change made on exam (old course):
['TMS063', '0113', '2'] Date of exam added. New exam for academic_year 2020/2021, ordinal 2 (discontinued course) // Decision: 2020-08-27, Elisabeth Eriksson MV (changed date: 2020-09-07)

TMS064: Mathematical statistics
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-08-17 em, 0118 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-17 E to 2021-08-20 F // Decision: 2021-03-27, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-13)
[2021-08-20 fm, 0118 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-20 F to 2021-08-27 F // Decision: 2021-04-22, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-04-22)

TMV122: Introductory course in mathematics
Change made on exam (old course):
Date of exam changed from 2021-01-05 to 2021-01-07 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabet Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
Date of exam changed from 2021-08-25 to 2021-08-19 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)

TMV138: Calculus in one variable
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-04-07 em, 0112 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-04-07 E to 2021-04-09 F // Decision: 2021-01-27, E Eriksson (changed date: 2021-01-27)
[2021-08-16 fm, 0112 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-16 F to 2021-08-20 F // Decision: 2021-01-27, E Eriksson (changed date: 2021-01-27)

TMV177: Introductory course in mathematics
Change made on exam:
[2021-01-05 6,0 hec, 0112] Date of exam changed from 2021-01-05 to 2021-01-07 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabet Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
[2021-01-05 6,0 hec, 0214] Date of exam changed from 2021-01-05 to 2021-01-07 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabet Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
[2021-08-25 6,0 hec, 0112] Date of exam changed from 2021-08-25 to 2021-08-19 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
[2021-08-25 6,0 hec, 0214] Date of exam changed from 2021-08-25 to 2021-08-19 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
[2021-08-25 7,5 hec, 0108] Date of exam changed from 2021-08-25 to 2021-08-19 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)

Change made on exam (old course):
Date of exam changed from 2021-01-05 to 2021-01-07 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabet Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)
Date of exam changed from 2021-08-25 to 2021-08-19 // Decision: 2020-07-09, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2020-07-09)

TMV181: Calculus in one variable
Change made on exam (old course):
[2021-04-07 em, 0107 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-04-07 E to 2021-04-09 F // Decision: 2021-01-27, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-01-27)
[2021-08-16 fm, 0107 ] Date and time of exam changed from 2021-08-16 F to 2021-08-20 F // Decision: 2021-01-27, Elisabeth Eriksson (changed date: 2021-01-27)

Page manager Published: Thu 04 Feb 2021.